Hampton Dunn collection

Citation
Hampton Dunn collection

Material Information

Title:
Hampton Dunn collection
Creator:
Dunn, Hampton, 1916-2002
Language:
English
Physical Description:
136.40 : (327 boxes) ;

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
Florida -- History ( lcsh )
Florida -- History, Local ( lcsh )
Hillsborough County (Fla.) -- History ( lcsh )
Tampa (Fla.) -- Social life and customs ( lcsh )
Tampa (Fla.) -- Politics and government ( lcsh )
Ybor City (Tampa, Fla.) ( lcsh )
Genre:
Tampa (Fla.) -- Newspapers
Tampa (Fla.) -- Newspapers ( lcsh )

Notes

Scope and Content:
The collection consists of syndicated newspaper clippings, ephemera, correspondence, brochures, photographs, and articles written about the various places and people of Florida.
Preferred Citation:
Hampton Dunn Collection, Special Collections Department,Tampa Library, University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida.
Acquisition:
Donation
Biographical:
Henry Hampton Dunn and his twin sister Hazel were born in Floral City, Florida (Citrus County) on December 14, 1916. In 1932 he published his first article, as a Boy Scout correspondent, for the [i]Citrus County Chronicle[/i]. During his high school years, which he completed in Tampa, he wrote sports reviews for the [i]Tampa Tribune[/i] and [i]Florida Times Union[/i]. Hampton attended Mercer University in Macon, Georgia and the University of Tampa. During World War II, he served as a public relations officer and war correspondent with the 12[sup]th[/sup] Air Force in the Mediterranean Theatre, stationed in England, North Africa, Italy, Sardinia, Corsica, and Southern France. He left the service in November 1945 at the rank of major and with a Bronze Star. In 1936 Hampton joined the [i]Tampa Daily Times[/i] as a full time journalist and continued, after his military service, until 1958, retiring as Managing Editor when the paper merged with the [i]Tampa Tribune[/i]. In 1946 he received the "Best News Story Award" from the Associated Press Association of Florida for his coverage of the Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings invasion of privacy trial. For two years Hampton served as a political commentator and news analyst for station WCKT-TV in Miami. When he returned to Tampa, he joined the Peninsula Motor Club, an affiliate of the American Automobile Association, as an executive officer and later vice president. Hampton edited AAA's monthly magazine, [i]Florida Explorer[/i], and several other journals and newsletters including the[i]Sunland Tribune [/i](Tampa Historical Society) and[i]The Hub[/i] (Rotary Club of Tampa). His syndicated columns included "Photouring Florida" (began in 1966), "Floridana," and "Palm Tree Politics." During his later years, he presented "Hampton Dunn's Yesterdays" -- little histories of Florida events -- on WTVT, Channel 13. Hampton belonged to many organizations, including the Tampa Historical Society, Florida Historical Society, and Historical Association of Southern Florida. His talks to many historical and genealogical groups around the state earned him the affectionate title, "Mr. Florida." Hampton and his wife Charlotte Ruth Rawls Dunn were the parents of three children. He died February 3, 2002.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of South Florida Library
Holding Location:
University of South Florida
Rights Management:
None. The contents of this collection may be subject to copyright. Visit the United States Copyright Office's website at [url=http://www.copyright.gov/%C2%A0]http://www.copyright.gov/[/url]for more information.
Resource Identifier:
D29 ( USFLDC CID )
u29.139-d29-ead ( USFLDC Handle )

Postcard Information

Format:
Mixed Material

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text
ead audience external eadheader langencoding iso639-2b countryencoding iso3166-1 dateencoding iso8601 repositoryencoding iso15511 scriptencoding iso15924 relatedencoding MARC21
eadid encodinganalog 856$u mainagencycode US-FTS countrycode US identifier ArchonInternalCollectionID:187 D29
filedesc
titlestmt
titleproper 245 Guide to the Hampton Dunn collection
type filing Dunn, Hampton collection
author 245$c Finding Aid Authors: Joe Tamargo, 2011.
publicationstmt
p © Copyright 2015 USF Tampa Library - Special & Digital Collections. All rights reserved.
address
addressline 4202 East Fowler Ave.
LIB122
Tampa, FL, 33620-5400
URL: http://www.lib.usf.edu/
Email: rbernard@usf.edu
Phone: 813-974-1622
Fax: 813-396-9006
profiledesc
creation 500 This finding aid was encoding in EAD by Archon 3.21 from an SQL database source on date encoded normal 2015-11-04 November 4th, 2015.
langusage 546 The collection description/finding aid is written in language 041 langcode eng English
frontmatter
titlepage
Guide to the Hampton Dunn collection
19162002 260$c 1916/2002
publisher 260$b USF Tampa Library - Special & Digital Collections
archdesc level collection inventory
did
head Overview of the Collection
unittitle label Collection Title Hampton Dunn collection unitdate Dates 245$f inclusive 1916-2002
Bulk 245$g bulk 1960-2002
unitid 035 Identification repositorycode D29
origination Creator
persname 100 Dunn, Hampton source lcnaf role Collector Dunn, Hampton, 1916-2002
physdesc Physical Description extent 300 Linear Feet 136.40
Alternate Extent Statement 300$a 327 boxes
langmaterial Language of Materials
English
repository 852$b Repository
corpname USF Tampa Library - Special & Digital Collections
4202 East Fowler Ave.
LIB122
Tampa, FL, 33620-5400
URL: http://www.lib.usf.edu/
Email: rbernard@usf.edu
Phone: 813-974-1622
Fax: 813-396-9006
note Note
Other Information:
ready
Additional information may be found at http://usfldc:U29-00139-D29
bioghist altrender Biographical Information 545 Biographical Information:
Henry Hampton Dunn and his twin sister Hazel were born in Floral City, Florida (Citrus County) on December 14, 1916. In 1932 he published his first article, as a Boy Scout correspondent, for the emph render italic Citrus County Chronicle. During his high school years, which he completed in Tampa, he wrote sports reviews for the Tampa Tribune and Florida Times Union.
Hampton attended Mercer University in Macon, Georgia and the University of Tampa. During World War II, he served as a public relations officer and war correspondent with the 12super th Air Force in the Mediterranean Theatre, stationed in England, North Africa, Italy, Sardinia, Corsica, and Southern France. He left the service in November 1945 at the rank of major and with a Bronze Star.
In 1936 Hampton joined the Tampa Daily Times as a full time journalist and continued, after his military service, until 1958, retiring as Managing Editor when the paper merged with the Tampa Tribune. In 1946 he received the "Best News Story Award" from the Associated Press Association of Florida for his coverage of the Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings invasion of privacy trial.
For two years Hampton served as a political commentator and news analyst for station WCKT-TV in Miami. When he returned to Tampa, he joined the Peninsula Motor Club, an affiliate of the American Automobile Association, as an executive officer and later vice president.
Hampton edited AAA's monthly magazine, Florida Explorer, and several other journals and newsletters including theSunland Tribune (Tampa Historical Society) andThe Hub (Rotary Club of Tampa). His syndicated columns included "Photouring Florida" (began in 1966), "Floridana," and "Palm Tree Politics." During his later years, he presented "Hampton Dunn's Yesterdays" -- little histories of Florida events -- on WTVT, Channel 13.
Hampton belonged to many organizations, including the Tampa Historical Society, Florida Historical Society, and Historical Association of Southern Florida. His talks to many historical and genealogical groups around the state earned him the affectionate title, "Mr. Florida."
Hampton and his wife Charlotte Ruth Rawls Dunn were the parents of three children. He died February 3, 2002.
controlaccess
Access Terms
This Collection is indexed under the following controlled access subject terms.
Corporate Name:
610 lcsh subject Florida Historical Society
Genre/Form of Material:
genreform 655 USFSpecCol Tampa (Fla.) -- Newspapers
Geographic Name:
geogname 651 Tampa (Fla.) -- Politics and government
Ybor City (Tampa, Fla.)
Personal Name:
600 Dunn, Hampton
Dunn, Hampton -- Correspondence
Topical Term:
650 Florida -- History
Florida -- History, Local
Hillsborough County (Fla.) -- History
Tampa (Fla.) -- Social life and customs
descgrp
Administrative Information
accessrestrict 506
Conditions Governing Access:
None. The contents of this collection may be subject to copyright. Visit the United States Copyright Office's website at extref linktype simple show embed actuate onrequest href http:www.copyright.gov%C2%A0 http://www.copyright.gov/for more information.
prefercite 524
Preferred Citation:
Hampton Dunn Collection, Special Collections Department,Tampa Library, University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida.
arrangement 351
Arrangement of Materials:
The collection is arranged alphabetically with a seperate series for photographs. The cities, towns, and physical locations within Floirda are arranged in the county in which they reside. For example, Tampa would be listed under Hillsborough County.
scopecontent
Scope and Contents
The collection consists of syndicated newspaper clippings, ephemera, correspondence, brochures, photographs, and articles written about the various places and people of Florida.
dsc combined
Detailed List of Contents
c01 series
ArchonID internal id73692
LABEL 1 General Subject Files
c02 otherlevel
id73693
container Box 1
Adamo- African Americans
c03 file
id73694
1
Folder 1
Adamo, Frank
id73695
1
2
Adams, Tom
id73696
1
3
African Americans
id73697
2
African Americans- Alachua County (Gainesville)
id73698
2
1
African Americans
id73699
2
2
Agee, Philip
id73700
2
3
Alachua County
id73701
2
4
Alachua County- Alachua
id73702
2
5
Alachua County-Alachua Sink
id73703
2
6
Alachua County-Albion
id73704
2
7
Alachua County-Archer
id73705
2
8
Alachua County-Bland
id73706
2
9
Alachua County-Daysville
id73707
2
10
Alachua County-Devil's Mill Hopper
id73708
2
11
Alachua County-Earleton
id73709
2
12
Alachua County-Evinston
id73710
2
13
Alachua County-Fairbanks
id73711
2
14
Alachua County-Flora
id73712
2
15
Alachua County-Forest Grove
id73713
2
16
Alachua County-Futchs Settlement
id73714
2
17
Alachua County-Gainesville
id73715
3
Alachua County- Gainesville
id73718
3
1
Alachua County- Gainesville
id73719
3
2
Alachua County- Gainesville- Flavet Village
id73720
3
3
Alachua County- Gainesville- University of Florida
Scope and Contents
Center for the Study of the Children's Literature and Media
id73721
3
4
Alachua County-Gainesville- University of Florida
Scope and Contents
Football
id73722
3
5
Alachua County-Gainesville- University of Florida
Scope and Contents
Sports
id73723
3
6
Alachua County-Gainesville- University of Florida
id73716
4
Alachua County- University of Florida
id73717
5
Alachua County- University of Florida
id73724
6
Alachua County- Gainesville- University of Florida
id73725
7
Alachua County- Gainesville- Yular
id73726
7
1
Alachua County-Gainesville- University of Florida
id73727
7
2
Alachua County- Graball
id73728
7
3
Alachua County-Gracy
id73729
7
4
Alachua County-Grove Park
id73730
7
5
Alachua County-Hague
id73731
7
6
Alachua County-Hammock Ridge
id73732
7
7
Alachua County-Hawthorne
id73733
7
8
Alachua County-High Springs
id73734
7
9
Alachua County-Jonesville
id73735
7
10
Alachua County-Kanapaha
id73736
7
11
Alachua County- Komoko
id73737
7
12
Alachua County-La Crosse
id73738
7
13
Alachua County-Lloydsdale
id73739
7
14
Alachua County-Lochloosa
id73740
7
15
Alachua County-Louise
id73741
7
16
Alachua County-Magnesia Springs
id73742
7
17
Alachua County-Melrose
id73743
7
18
Alachua County-Micanopy
id73744
7
19
Alachua County- Newberry
id73745
7
20
Newmansville
id73746
7
21
Alachua County-O'Leno
id73747
7
22
Alachua County-Oliver Park
id73748
7
23
Alachua County-Orange Lake
id73749
7
24
Alachua County-Otter Creek
id73750
7
25
Alachua County-Paradise
id73751
7
26
Alachua County-Paynes Prairie
id73752
7
27
Alachua County-Pleasant Hill
id73753
7
28
Alachua County-Putnam Hall
id73754
7
29
Alachua County-Rex
id73755
7
30
Alachua County-Rochelle
id73756
7
31
Alachua County- Rutledge
id73757
7
32
Alachua County-San Felasco Hammock
id73758
7
33
Alachua County-Santa Fe
id73759
7
34
Alachua County-Spring Grove
id73760
7
35
Alachua County-Stewartsville
id73761
7
36
Alachua County-Sugar Grove
id73762
7
37
Alachua County- Tacoma
id73763
7
38
Alachua County-Tyler
id73764
7
39
Alachua County-Wacahoota
id73765
7
40
Alachua County-Waldo
id73766
7
41
Alachua County-Warrens Cave
id73767
7
42
Alachua County-Washington City
id73768
7
43
Alachua County-Windsor
id73769
7
44
Alachua County-Worthington Springs
id73770
7
45
Alachua County-Yular
id73771
8
Alachua County-Allison
id73772
8
1
Alachua County
id73773
8
2
Alafia River
id73774
8
3
Alcalde, Hector
id73775
8
4
Alessi, Phil
id73776
8
5
Allen, E. Ross
id73777
8
6
Alligator Alley
id73778
8
7
Alligators
id73779
8
8
Allison, A.K.
id73780
9
Alvarez- Askew
id73781
9
1
Alvarez, Judy
id73782
9
2
American Indian Movement of Florida
id73783
9
3
Amish (religious group)
id73784
9
4
Amoros, Sandy
id73785
9
5
Anderson, Fred A.
id73786
9
6
Andrews, Charles O.
id124620
9
7
Andrews, Cyril Blythe, Sr. (Florida Sentinel Bulletin)
id73787
9
8
Animals
id73788
9
9
Anker, James
id73789
9
10
Annexation and Secession
id73790
9
11
Antuono, Val M.
id73791
9
12
Apalachicola River
id73792
9
13
Armadillos
id73793
9
14
Arnold, Jo
id73794
9
15
Ashley Gang
id73795
9
16
Ashley, William
id73796
9
17
Askew, Reubin O'Donovan
id73797
10
Askew, Reubin
id73798
11
Atomic Bomb- Aviation
id73799
11
1
Atomic Bomb
id73800
11
2
Automibles
id73801
11
3
Avellanal, Jose Ramon
id73802
11
4
Avellanal, Joseph Luis
id73803
11
5
Avery, Guy
id73804
11
6
Aviation
id73805
12
Bachman- Bar
id73806
12
1
Bachman, Harold
id73807
12
2
Bafalis, L.A. ("Skip")
id73808
12
3
Baker County
id73809
12
4
Ball, Ed
id73810
12
5
Bar, Florida
id73811
13
Bar- Barker Gang
id73812
13
1
Bar, Florida
id73813
13
2
Barefoot Postman
id73814
13
3
Barker Gang
id73815
14
Barkett- Beard
id73816
14
1
Barkett, Rosemary
id73817
14
2
Barksdale, Fred
id73818
14
3
Barnes, Cheryl Ann
id73819
14
4
Barnum, P. T.
id73820
14
5
Bartolo, Edward J. de
id73821
14
6
Bartram, William
id73822
14
7
Baseball
id73823
14
8
Bay County-Callaway
id73824
14
9
Bay County-Deer Pointe Lake
id73825
14
10
Bay County-Econfina
id73826
14
11
Bay County-Fountain
id73827
14
12
Bay County-Lynn Haven
id73828
14
13
Bay County-Mexico Beach
id73829
14
14
Bay County-Panama City
id73830
14
15
Bay County-Panama City Beach
id73831
14
16
Bay County-Shell Island
id73832
14
17
Bay County-Tyndall Air Force Base
id73833
14
18
Bay County-West Bay
id73834
14
19
Bay County-Youngstown
id73835
14
20
Bay County
id73836
14
21
Beach, Rex
id73837
14
22
Beard, Malcom
id73838
14
23
Beard, Tom
id73839
15
Beauty- Bellamy
id73840
15
1
Beauty Pageants
id73841
15
2
Bellamy Brothers
id73842
15
3
Bellamy, Francis
id73843
15
4
Bellamy Road
id73844
16
Benn- Birds
id73845
16
1
Benn, Rich
id73846
16
2
Bennett, Brooke
id73847
16
3
Bennett, Charles
id73848
16
4
Bethune, Mary McLeod
id73849
16
5
Bevis, Colleen
id73850
16
6
Bilirakis, Mike
id73851
16
7
Bingham, Sallie
id73852
16
8
Birds
id73853
17
Birds- Bradford County
id73854
17
1
Black Bears
id73855
17
2
Bloxham County
id73856
17
3
Bloxham, Williams D.
id73857
17
4
Boggs, Wade
id73858
17
5
Bowmer, Jerry Merle
id73859
17
6
Boxing
id73860
17
7
Boy Scouts
id73861
17
8
Bradford County- Camp Blanding
id73862
17
9
Bradford County- Hampton
id73863
17
10
Bradford County- Lake Butler
id73864
17
11
Bradford County- Lawtey
id73865
17
12
Bradford County- Starke
id73866
17
13
Bradford County
id73867
18
Bragg- Bradford County
id73868
18
1
Bragg, Braxton
id73869
18
2
Branch, John
id73870
18
3
Brantley, Bobby
id73871
18
4
Brevard County- Archie Carr National Wildlife Refuge
id73872
18
5
Brevard County- Cape Canaveral
id73873
18
6
Brevard County-Cocoa
id73874
18
7
Brevard County-Cocoa Beach
id73875
18
8
Brevard County-Melbourne
id73876
18
9
Brevard County-Titusville
id73877
19
Brevard County- Broward County
id73878
19
1
Brevard County
id73879
19
2
Brogan, Frank
id73880
19
3
Bronson, Charles
id73881
19
4
Brooke, George M.
id73882
19
5
Brooke, James E.
id73883
19
6
Brorein, W. G.
id73884
19
7
Broward County
id73885
20
Broward County- Byelick
id73886
20
1
Broward County- African-American Research Library/Cultural Center
id73887
20
3
Broward County-Dania
id73888
20
4
Broward County-Davie
id73889
20
5
Broward County-Davie- Cooper City
id73890
20
6
Broward County-Ft. Lauderdale
id73891
20
7
Broward County- Hallandale
id73892
20
8
Broward County-Hollywood
id73893
20
9
Broward County- Loxahatchee- Oakland Park
id73894
20
10
Broward County-Pompano Beach
id73895
20
11
Broward, Napoleon B.
id73896
20
12
Brown, Corrine
id73897
20
13
Brown, Thomas
id73898
20
14
Browner, Carol
id73899
20
15
Bruton, James DeWitt Jr.
id73900
20
16
Bruton, Quintilla Geer
id73901
20
17
Bryan, N.P.
id73902
20
18
Bryan, William Jennings
id73903
20
19
Bryant, Anita
id73904
20
20
Bryant, Farris
id73905
20
21
Buccaneer Trail
id73906
20
22
Bundy, Ted
id73907
20
23
Burke, J. Herbert
id73908
20
24
Burns, Haydon
id73909
20
25
Burnsed, Beverly B.
id73910
20
26
Burr, Aaron
id73911
20
27
Busansky, Phyllis
id73912
20
28
Busiclio, Joe
id73913
20
29
Butterworth, Bob
id73914
20
30
Byelick, Robert
id86981
20
2
Broward County- Bahia Mar Resort and Yacht Center
id73915
21
Cabinet-Canal
id73916
21
1
Cabinet, State
id73917
21
2
Calderoni, Domenico
id73918
21
3
Caldwell, Millard F.
id73919
21
4
Calhoun County
id73920
21
5
Call, Richard Keith
id73921
21
6
Call, Wilkinson
id73922
21
7
Caloosahatchee River
id73923
21
8
Canady, Charles T.
id73924
21
9
Canal, Cross State
id73925
22
Capital Punishment
id73926
23
Capital Punishment- Carlton
id73927
23
1
Capital Punishment
id73928
23
2
Capon, Al
id73929
23
3
Capriati, Jennifer
id73930
23
4
Carlton, Doyle E.
id73931
23
5
Carlton, Doyle E., Jr.
id73932
24
Carter- Chappell
id73933
24
1
Carter, Jerry W.
id73934
24
2
Castor, Betty
id73935
24
3
Cattle
id73936
24
4
Catts, Sidney J.
id73937
24
5
Celestial Railroad
id73938
24
6
Chain Gangs
id73939
24
7
Chamberlain, Eleanor (Ella) C. McWilliams
id73940
24
8
Chancey, R.E.
id73941
24
9
Chappell, Bill
id73942
25
Charles- Chiles
id73943
25
1
Charles, Ray
id73944
25
2
Charlotte County- Bocilla Islands
id73945
25
3
Charlotte County-Cape Haze
id73946
25
4
Charlotte County-Charlotte Harbor
id73947
25
5
Charlotte County- Port Charloatte
id73948
25
6
Charlotte County-Punta Gorda
id73949
25
7
Chassahowitzka National Wildlife Refuge
id73950
25
8
Chautauqua
id73951
25
9
Chavez, Helen
id73952
26
Chiles, Lawton
id73953
27
Chiles- Christmas
id73954
27
1
Chiles, Lawton
id73955
27
2
Chillura, Joe
id73956
27
3
Chitwood, Joie
id73957
27
4
Christian, Floyd
id73958
27
5
Christmas and Florida
id73959
28
Citrus County
id73960
28
1
Citrus County-Beverly Hills
id73961
28
2
Citrus County-Chassahowitzka
id73962
28
3
Citrus County-Citrus Springs
id73963
28
4
Citrus County-Crystal River
id73964
28
5
Citrus County-Floral City
id73965
28
6
Citrus County- Hernando
id73966
28
7
Citrus County-Holder
id73967
28
8
Citrus County-Homosassa
id73968
28
9
Citrus County- Homosassa Springs
id73969
28
10
Citrus County-Inglis
id73970
28
11
Citrus County-Inverness
id73971
28
12
Citrus County-Inverness- Fort Cooper
id73972
29
Citrus County
id73973
29
1
Citrus County-Lake Tsala Apopka
id73974
29
2
Citrus County-Lecanto
id73975
29
3
Citrus County-Mannfield
id73976
29
4
Citrus County-Obituaries
id73977
29
5
Citrus County-Ozello
id73978
29
6
Citrus County-Pleasant Grove
id73979
29
7
Citrus County-Red Level
id73980
29
8
Citrus County-St. Martin's Preserve
id73981
29
9
Citrus County-Stage Pond
id74054
30
Citrus County
id74055
31
Citrus County
id74056
32
Citrus County- Civil War
id74057
32
1
Citrus County
id74058
32
2
Citrus Industry
id74059
32
3
City Managers
id74060
32
4
Civil War and Confederacy
id74061
33
Civil War- Clay County
id74062
33
1
Civil War and Confederacy
id74063
33
2
Civil War- Secession Ordinance
id74064
33
3
Clark, Burton
id74065
33
4
Clark, George
id74066
33
5
Clarke, Sarah L.
id74067
33
6
Clay County- Gold Head Branch State Park
id74068
33
7
Clay County- Green Cove Springs
id74069
33
8
Clay County-Keystone Heights
id74070
33
9
Clay County- Middleburg
id74071
33
10
Clay County- Orange Park
id74072
33
11
Clay County-Penney Farms
id74073
34
Clewis- Collier County
id74074
34
1
Clewis, Richard M., Jr.
id74075
34
2
Clinton, Bill
id74076
34
3
Cochran, Jackie
id74077
34
4
Coe, Harry Lee
id74078
34
5
Coleman, Frank C.
id74079
34
6
Collier County- Big Cypress Swamp
id74080
34
7
Collier County-Chokoloskee
id74081
34
8
Collier County-Collier Seminole State Park
id74082
34
9
Collier County-Copeland
id74083
34
10
Collier County-Corkscrew Swamp
id74084
34
11
Collier County- Everglades City
id74085
34
12
Collier County-Fakahatchee
id74086
34
13
Collier County-Horr's Island
id74087
34
14
Collier County-Immokalee
id74088
34
15
Collier County- Key Island
id74089
34
16
Collier County-Marco Island
id74090
35
Collier County
id74091
35
1
Collier County- Marco Island
id74092
35
2
Collier County-Naples
id74093
35
3
Collier County-Ochopee
id74094
35
4
Collier County-Rookery Bay
id74095
35
5
Collier County-Tamiami Trial
id74096
35
6
Collier County-Ten Thousand Islands
id74097
35
7
Collier County
id74098
36
Collins, LeRoy
id74099
37
Columbia County- Congressmen
id74100
37
1
Columbia County- Fort White
id74101
37
2
Columbia County-Lake City
id74102
37
3
Columbia County-Olustee
id74103
37
4
Columbia County
id74104
37
5
Comptroller, Office of the
id74105
37
6
Concrete- Pre-stressed Concrete in Florida
id74106
37
7
Cone, Fred
id74107
37
8
Congressmen
id74108
38
Congressmen- Constitution
id74109
38
1
Congressmen
id74110
38
2
Conner, Doyle
id74111
38
3
Connor, Ken
id74112
38
4
Constitution, Florida
id74113
39
Coppolino- Cross-State Barge Canal
id74114
39
1
Coppolino, Carl
id74115
39
2
Corporal Punishment
id74116
39
3
Corral, James
id74117
39
4
Cougars
id74118
39
5
Courier, Jim
id74119
39
6
Courthouses
id74120
39
7
Covington, James W.
id74121
39
8
Cracker Trail
id74122
39
9
Cramer, William C.
id74123
39
10
Crawford, Bob
id74124
39
11
Crenshaw, Ander
id74125
39
12
Crews, Tim
id74126
39
13
Crill, Edward S.
id74127
39
14
Crocodiles
id74128
39
15
Cross-State Barge Canal
id74129
40
Cross State Barge Canal- Dade County
id74130
40
1
Cross State Barge Canal
id74131
40
2
Crosstown Expressway
id74132
40
3
Crumpstone, Charles, Jr.
id74133
40
4
Cuesta, Angel L.
id74134
40
5
Culbreath, H.L., Jr.
id74135
40
6
Culverhouse, Gay
id74136
40
7
Culverhouse, Hugh
id74137
40
8
Dade County- Arch Creek
id74138
40
9
Dade County-Bal Harbour
id74139
40
10
Dade County-Cape Florida
id74140
40
11
Dade County-Chekika State Park
id74141
40
12
Dade County-Coconut Grove
id74142
40
13
Dade County-Coopertown
id74143
40
14
Dade County-Coral Gables
id74144
41
Dade County- Coral Gables
id74145
41
1
Dade County- Coral Gables
id74146
41
2
Dade County- Coral Gables- University of Miami
id74147
42
Dade County- Coconut Grove- Miami
id74148
42
1
Dade County- Coconut grove
id74149
42
2
Dade County- Cutler
id74150
42
3
Dade County-El Portal
id74151
42
4
Dade County-Fisher Island
id74152
42
5
Dade County-Florida City
id74153
42
6
Dade County-Fort Dallas
id74154
42
7
Dade County-Fuchs Hammock
id74155
42
8
Dade County- Goulds
id74156
42
9
Dade County-Grossman Hammock State Park
id74157
42
10
Dade County-Hileah
id74158
42
11
Dade County-Homestead- Coral Castle
id74159
42
12
Dade County-Homestead- Homestead Air Force Base
id74160
42
13
Dade County-Homestead
id74161
42
14
Dade County-Islandia
id74162
42
15
Dade County-Kendall
id74163
42
16
Dade County-Key Biscane
id74164
42
17
Dade County-Medley
id74165
42
18
Dade County-Miami- Bayfront Park
id74166
42
19
Dade County-Miami-Dallas Park Hotel
id74167
42
20
Dade County- Miami- Fairchild Tropical Garden
id74168
42
21
Dade County- Miami-Freedom Tower
id74169
42
22
Dade County- Miami-Historical Association of Southern Florida
id74170
42
23
Dade County- Miami-Historical Museum of Southern Florida
id74171
42
24
Dade County- Miami-Orange Bowl
id74172
43
Dade County- Miami
id74173
43
1
Dade County- Miami- Vizcaya
id74174
43
2
Dade County- Miami
id74175
44
Dade County- Miami
id74176
45
Dade County- Miami
id74177
46
Dade County- Miami
id74178
47
Dade County- Miami- Miami Beach
id74179
47
1
Dade County- Miami
id74180
47
2
Dade County- Miami Beach- Art Deco
id74181
47
3
Dade County- Miami Beach- Eden Roc Hotel
id74182
47
4
Dade County- Miami Beach-Fontainebleau Hotel
id74183
47
5
Dade County- Miami Beach-Kenilworth Hotel
id74184
47
6
Dade County- Miami Beach
id74185
48
Dade County
id74186
48
1
Dade County- Miami Beach
id74187
48
2
Dade County- North Miami Beach
id74188
48
3
Dade County-North Miami Beach- Spanish Monastery
id74189
48
4
Dade County-Obituaries
id74190
48
5
Dade County-Opa Locka
id74191
48
6
Dade County-Palm Island
id74192
48
7
Dade County-Pelican Island
id74193
48
8
Dade County-Pennsuco
id74194
48
9
Dade County- Perrine
id74195
48
10
Dade County-Redland
id74196
48
11
Dade County-Star Island
id74197
48
12
Dade County-Suniland
id74198
48
13
Dade County-Sweetwater
id74199
48
14
Dade County-Totten Key
id74200
48
15
Dade County-Virginia Key
id74201
48
16
Dade County-Watson Island
id74202
48
17
Dade County
id74203
49
Dade, Francis- Desoto County
id74204
49
1
Dade, Francis L.
id74205
49
2
Daisy Mae and Old Uncle Charlie
Scope and Contents
WDAE Radio Personalities
id74206
49
3
Dantzler, Rick
id74207
49
4
Darden, Frank
id74208
49
5
Darden, Willie
id74209
49
6
Davis, Charles M., Sr.
id74210
49
7
Davis, D.P.
id74211
49
8
Davis, Helen Gordon
id74212
49
9
Davis, Jefferson
id74213
49
10
Davis, Jim
id74214
49
11
De Bartolo, Edward J.
id74215
49
12
De Bary, Frederick
id74216
49
13
De La Parte, Louis
id74217
49
14
DeSoto County- Arcadia
id74218
50
DeSoto County- DeSoto Trail
id74219
50
1
DeSoto County- Arcadia
id74220
50
2
DeSoto County- Fort Ogden
id74221
50
3
DeSoto County- Nocatee
id74222
50
4
DeSoto County-Pine Level
id74223
50
5
DeSoto County
id74224
50
6
DeSoto, Hernando
id74225
50
7
DeSoto Trail
id74226
51
Dean- Dozier
id74227
51
1
Dean, Robert
id74228
51
2
Delius, Fredrick
id74229
51
3
Del Rio, Emilio
id74230
51
4
Demma, Polly
id74231
51
5
Deer
id74232
51
6
Deutsch, Peter
id74233
51
7
Diamond, Ruby
id74234
51
8
Dickison, John Jackson
id74235
51
9
Dickinson, Anne Wardlaw
id74236
51
10
Dickinson, Fred O., Jr.
id74237
51
11
Dickinson, Jonathan
id74238
51
12
Dicus, Aaron
id74239
51
13
Dirksen, Everett
id74240
51
14
Disston, Hamilton
id74241
51
15
Dixie County- Horseshoe Beach
id74242
51
16
Dixie County- Suwanee
id74243
51
17
Dixie County
id74244
51
18
Doolittle, Jimmy
id74245
51
19
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman
id74246
51
20
Downs, Bruce B.
id74247
51
21
Dozier, Beverly
id74248
51
22
Dozier, James
id74249
52
Drane- Duval County
id74250
52
1
Drane, Herbert Jackson
id74251
52
2
Drew, George F.
id74252
52
3
Dudley, Fred
id74253
52
4
Dummett, Douglas
id74254
52
5
Dunaway, Faye
id74255
52
6
Dunn Family
id74256
52
7
Dunn, Hampton
id74257
52
8
Duval County- American Beach
id74258
52
9
Big Talbot Island
id74259
52
10
Duval County-Fort George Island- Kingsely Island
id74260
52
11
Duval County-Fort George Island
id74261
52
12
Duval County-Jacksonville
id74262
52
13
Duval County-Jacksonville- Fort Caroline
id74263
52
14
Duval County-Jacksonville Jaguars
id74264
52
15
Duval County- Jacksonville- Buildings Houses
id74265
52
16
Duval County-Jacksonville- Little Talbot State Park
id74284
53
Duval County- Jacksonville
id74285
54
Duval County- Earhart
id74287
54
1
Duval County- Jacksonville
id74288
54
2
Duval County- Jacksonville Beach
id74289
54
3
Duval County-Mandarin
id74291
54
4
Duval County-Ponte Verda Beach
id74292
54
5
Duval County-Yukon
id74296
54
6
Duval, William Pope
id74298
54
7
Earhart, Amelia
id74299
55
Earhart- Ekdahl
id74300
55
1
Earhart, Amelia
id74303
55
2
Easley, Betty
id74304
55
3
Eaton, John H.
id74305
55
4
Eckerd, Jack
id74306
55
5
Edison, Thomas
id74307
55
6
Edmondson, George
id74308
55
7
Education
id74309
55
8
Educational TV
id74310
55
9
Ekdahl, Margaret
id74312
56
Elderly- Escambia County
id74313
56
1
Elderly
id74315
56
2
Elections
id74316
56
3
Ellerbee, Linda
id74317
56
4
Elliot, Leo M.
id74318
56
5
English, Colin
id74320
56
6
Eppes, Susan Bradford
id74321
56
7
Ervin, Richard W.
id74323
56
8
Escambia County- Belleview
id74324
56
9
Escambia County-Bluff Springs
id74325
56
10
Escambia County-Century
id74326
56
11
Escambia County-Fort Pickens
id74328
56
12
Escambia County-Pensacola- Fort Barrancas
id74329
56
13
Escambia County-Pensacola-Fort George
id74330
56
14
Escambia County-Pensacola-Fort Carlos
id74332
56
15
Escambia County-Pensacola-Naval Air Station
id74333
56
16
Escambia County-Pensacola-San Carlos Hotel
id74334
56
17
Escambia County-Pensacola-Santa Maria de Galve
id74335
56
18
Escambia County-Pensacola-Seville Square
id74336
56
19
Escambia County-Pensacola-Tivoli House
id74339
56
20
Escambia County-Pensacola-University of West Florida
id74340
56
21
Escambia County-Pensacola-Vernon
id74342
56
22
Escambia County-Pensacola-Wentworth (T.T.) Museum
id74347
57
Escambia County- Pensacola
id74349
58
Escambia County- Everglades
id74350
58
1
Escambia County- Pensacola
id74351
58
2
Everglades
id74355
59
Everglades- Fish
id74356
59
1
Everglades
id74357
59
2
Evert, Chris
id74358
59
3
Evolution
id74359
59
4
Eychaner, Karl K.
id74360
59
5
Fair, Jim
id74361
59
6
Faircloth, Earl
id74362
59
7
Faithful, Myrtle B.
id74363
59
8
Fascell, Dante
id74364
59
9
Fascell, Mary
id74365
59
10
Ferguson, Chester
id74366
59
11
Fernandez, Yolanda
id74367
59
12
Fetchit, Stepin
id74368
59
13
Figg, Mary
id74369
59
14
Figueredo, Fernando
id74370
59
15
Firestone, George
id74371
59
16
Fish and Fishing
id74372
60
Flag- Fletcher
id74373
60
1
Flag and Seal
id74374
60
2
Flagler County- Bulowville
id74375
60
3
Flagler County-Bunnell
id74376
60
4
Flagler County-Flagler Beach
id74377
60
5
Flagler County-Marineland
id74378
60
6
Flagler County-Washington Oaks State Gardens
id74379
60
7
Flagler County
id74380
60
8
Flagler, Henry M.
id74381
60
9
Fleischman, Sol
id74382
60
10
Fleming, Francis P.
id74383
60
11
Fletcher, Duncan
id74384
61
Flood Control- Florida Historical Society
id74385
61
1
Flood Control
id74386
61
2
Florida Agricultural Hall of Fame
id74387
61
3
Florida Agriculture Museum
id74388
61
4
Florida Audubon Society
id74389
61
5
Florida Baptist Historical Society
id74390
61
6
Florida Bar Association
id74391
61
7
Florida "Crackers"
id74392
61
8
Florida Federation of Art
id74393
61
9
Florida Historical Society
id74394
62
Florida Historical Society- Florida History
id74396
62
1
Florida Historical Society
id74397
62
2
Florida History
id74399
63
Florida History
id74400
64
Florida History- Florida Lottery
id74401
64
1
Florida History
id74402
64
2
Florida Lottery
id74406
65
Florida Politics- Frank
id74408
65
1
Florida Politics
id74409
65
2
Florida Power Corporation
id74410
65
3
Florida Quadricentennial Stamps
id74412
65
4
Florida State Fair
id74413
65
5
Florida Steel Corporation
id74414
65
6
Florida Supreme Court
id74416
65
7
Florida Trails
id74417
65
8
Florida Welcome Center
id74418
65
9
Foley, Mark
id74419
65
10
Football
id74420
65
11
Forts
id74422
65
12
Foster, Stephen
id74423
65
13
Fountain, Kathy
id74424
65
14
Fowler, Cody
id74425
65
15
Fowler, Tillie
id74426
65
16
Frank, Pat
id74427
66
Franklin County- Freedman
id74428
66
1
Franklin County-Apalachicola
id74429
66
2
Franklin County- Apalachicola Bay
id74430
66
3
Franklin County-Carabelle
id74431
66
4
Franklin County- Dog Island
id74432
66
5
Franklin County-Fort Gadsen
id74433
66
6
Franklin County- St. George Island
id74434
66
7
Franklin County- St. Vincent Island
id74435
66
8
Franklin County- Tate's Hell
id74436
66
9
Franklin County
id74437
66
10
Freedman, Sandy
id74438
67
Freedman- Gadsen County
id74439
67
1
Freedman, Sandy
id74440
67
2
Freedom of Speech
id74441
67
3
Frey, Lou
id74442
67
4
Fry, Joseph
id74443
67
5
Fuller, H. Walter
id74444
67
6
Fuller, Walter P.
id74445
67
7
Fuqua, Don
id74446
67
8
Gadsden County- Chattahoochee
id74447
67
9
Gadsden County-Concord
id74448
67
10
Gadsden County- Coonbottom
id74449
67
11
Gadsden County-Greensboro
id74450
67
12
Gadsden County-Gretna
id74451
67
13
Gadsden County- Havana
id74452
68
Gadsden County- Gambling
id74453
68
1
Gadsden County-Mount Pleasant
id74454
68
2
Gadsden County- Quincy
id74455
68
3
Gadsden County- River Junction
id74456
68
4
Gadsden County- Wetumpka
id74457
68
5
Gadsden County
id74458
68
6
Gadsen, James
id74459
68
7
Gaines, Rowdy
id74460
68
8
Gaither, Vivian
id74461
68
9
Gallagher, Tom
id74462
68
10
Gambling
id74463
69
Gambling- Garvey
id74464
69
1
Gambling
id74465
69
2
Gambling- Bingo
id74466
69
3
Gambling-Casino
id74467
69
4
Gambling- Florida Lottery
id74468
69
5
Gambling- Florida Parimutuals
id74469
69
6
Gandy Bridge
id74470
69
7
Garcia, Manny
id74471
69
8
Gardner, Tom
id74472
69
9
Gargan, Jack
id74473
69
10
Garlits, Don
id74474
69
11
Garvey, Steve
id74475
70
Gaspar- Glades County
id74476
70
1
Gaspar, Jose
id74477
70
2
Gavula, Beth
id74478
70
3
Genealogy
id74479
70
4
Georgia
id74480
70
5
Georgia-Florida Border Disputes
id74481
70
6
Geraci, Nick
id74482
70
7
Ghost Towns
id74483
70
8
Gibbons, Mark
id74484
70
9
Gibbons, Sam
id74485
70
10
Gideon, Clarence E.
id74486
70
11
Gievers, Karen
id74487
70
12
Gilbert, Roswell
id74488
70
13
Gilchrist, Albert W.
id74489
70
14
Gilchrist County
id74490
70
15
Gingrich, Newt
id74491
70
16
Givens, Charles J., Jr.
id74492
70
17
Glades County
id74493
71
Glisson- Gould
id74494
71
1
Glisson, Dorothy
id74495
71
2
Godbold, Jake
id74496
71
3
Gomez, Tommy
id74497
71
4
Gonzmart, Adela
id74498
71
5
Gonzmart, Cesar
id74499
71
6
Gooden, Dwight
id74500
71
7
Gordon, Bridgette
id74501
71
8
Gordon, Jack
id74502
71
9
Gorrie, John
id74503
71
10
Goss, Porter
id74504
71
11
Gould, Kenneth G., Sr.
id74505
72
Governors
id74506
73
Governors- Graham
id74507
73
1
Governors
id74508
73
2
Governors, Lieutenant
id74509
73
3
Goza, william
id74511
73
4
Graham, Billy
id74512
74
Graham
id74513
74
1
Graham, Billy
id74514
74
2
Graham, Bob and Family
id74515
74
3
Graham, Bob- "Dark Days"
id74517
74
4
Graham, Bob
id74518
75
Graham, Bob
id74519
76
Grange- Gulf County
id74521
76
1
Grange, "Red"
id74522
76
2
Grant, Bill
id74523
76
3
Grant, John
id74524
76
4
Gray, Bo
id74525
76
5
Gray, Bob
id74526
76
6
Greco, Dick
id74527
76
7
Green, Ray E.
id74528
76
8
Gulf County- Overstreet
id74529
76
9
Gulf County- Port St. Joe
id74530
76
10
Gulf County- St. Joseph
id74531
76
11
Gulf County- St. Joseph Peninsula
id74532
76
12
Gulf County- Ward Ridge
id74533
76
13
Gulf County- Wewahitchka
id74534
76
14
Gulf County
id74566
77
Gulf of Mexico- Hardee County
id74567
77
1
Gulf of Mexico
id74568
77
2
Gulf Stream
id74569
77
3
Gunter, William "Bill"
id74570
77
4
Gurney, Edward
id74571
77
5
Gutierrez, Gavino
id74572
77
6
Haben, Ralph
id74573
77
7
Haber, Betty Lou
id74574
77
8
Haire, Ernie
id74575
77
9
Haislett, Nicole
id74576
77
10
Haldeman (George) and Elder (Ruth)
id74577
77
11
Haley, James A.
id74578
77
12
Hamilton County- Jasper
id74579
77
13
Hamilton County- White Springs
id74580
77
14
Hampton, H. Phillip
id74581
77
15
Hardcastle, Kendrick C.
id74582
77
16
Hardee, Cary Augustus
id74583
77
17
Hardee, C.J., Jr.
id74584
77
18
Hardee County- Bowling Green
id74585
77
19
Hardee County-Paynes Creek State Historic Site
id74586
77
20
Hardee County-Wauchula
id74587
77
21
Hardee County-Zolfo Springs
id74588
77
22
Hardee County
id74589
78
Hardee County- Heinrich
id74590
78
1
Hardee County
id74591
78
2
Harney, William S.
id74592
78
3
Hastings, Alcee
id74593
78
4
Hawes, Leland
id74594
78
5
Hawkins, Paula
id74595
78
6
Heinrich, Walter C.
id74596
79
Hell Harbor- Hendry County
id74597
79
1
Hell Harbor (movie)
id74598
79
2
Hemingway, Ernest
id74599
79
3
Henderson, Cal
id74600
79
4
Henderson, Rosemary
id74601
79
5
Henderson, Thomas N., III
id74602
79
6
Hendry County- Clewiston
id74603
80
Hendry County- Hernando County
id74604
80
1
Hendry County-LaBelle
id74605
80
2
Hendry County
id74606
80
3
Hendry, Francis Asbury
id74607
80
4
Hernando County- Aripeka
id74608
80
5
Hernando County-Brooksville
id74609
80
6
Hernando County-Brooksville- Roger's Christmas House
id74610
80
7
Hernando County-Centralia
id74611
80
8
Hernando County-Chinsegut hill
id74612
80
9
Hernando County-Coogler's Beach
id74613
80
10
Coogler's Beach
id74614
80
11
Hernando County-Istachatta
id74615
80
12
Hernando County-Lake Lindsey
id74616
80
13
Hernando County-Masaryktown
id74617
80
14
Hernando County-Obituaries
id74618
80
15
Hernando County-Ridge Manor
id74619
80
16
Hernando County-Spring Hill
id74621
81
Hernando County-Highlands County
id74622
81
1
Hernando County-Weeki Wachee
id74623
81
2
Hernando County- Withlacoochee State Forest
id74624
81
3
High, Robert King
id74625
81
4
Highlands County- Avon Park
id74626
81
5
Highlands County-Fort Basinger
id74635
82
Highlands- Highways
id74636
82
1
Highlands County-Hammock State Park
id74637
82
2
Highlands County- Lake Istokpoga
id74638
82
3
Highlands County-Lake Placid
id74639
82
4
Highlands County-Lorida
id74640
82
5
Highlands County-Sebring
id74641
82
6
Highlands County-Sebring
id74642
82
7
Highlands County-Tasmania
id74643
82
8
Highlands County- Venus
id74644
82
9
Highways
id74645
83
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Adamsville- Cork
id74646
83
1
Adamsville
id74647
83
2
Alafia
id74648
83
3
Aldermans Ford
id74649
83
4
Allentown
id74652
83
5
Anona
id74653
83
6
Antioch
id74654
83
7
Apollo Beach
id74655
83
8
Bahia Beach
id74656
83
9
Balm
id74657
83
10
Bar Association
id74658
83
11
Bealsville
id74659
83
12
Bloomingdale
id74660
83
13
Boyette
id74661
83
14
Branchton
id74662
83
15
Brandon
id74663
83
16
Brooker Creek
id74664
83
17
Carver City
id74665
83
18
Cedar Grove
id74666
83
19
Citrus Park
id74667
83
20
Cockroach Bay
id74668
83
21
Cork
id74669
84
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Dead River- Nowatney
id74670
84
1
Dead River Park
id74671
84
2
Dinosaur World
id74672
84
3
Dover
id74673
84
4
Dupree Gardens
id74674
84
5
Durant
id74675
84
6
East Tampa
id74676
84
7
Edison
id74677
84
8
Egmont Key
id74678
84
9
Egypt Lake
id74679
84
10
Fort Alabama
id74680
84
11
Fort Foster
id74681
84
12
Fort Lonesome
id74682
84
13
Fox's Corner
id74683
84
14
Friends of the Library
id74684
84
15
Friendship Cemetery
id74685
84
16
Gary
id74686
84
17
Gibsonton
id74687
84
18
Golden Astor Scrub
id74688
84
19
Hillsborough River State Park
id74689
84
20
Hopewell
id74690
84
21
Keystone
id74691
84
22
Keysville
id74692
84
23
Knights
id74693
84
24
League of Women Voters of Hillsborough County
id74694
84
25
Lettuce Lake Park
id74695
84
26
Lillibridge
id74696
84
27
Limona
id74697
84
28
Lithia
id74698
84
29
Lutz- Blaikie's Restaurant
id74699
84
30
Lutz
id74700
84
31
Mango
id74701
84
32
Mangrove Point
id74702
84
33
Midway
id74703
84
34
Morris Bridge Park
id74704
84
35
Mound Island
id74705
84
36
Mullis City
id74706
84
37
Nowatney
id74707
85
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Obituaries- Odessa
id74708
85
1
Obituaries
id74709
85
2
Odessa
id74710
86
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Palm River- Plant City
id74711
86
1
Palm River
id74712
86
2
Parks
id74713
86
3
Pelot
id74714
86
4
Picnic
id74715
86
5
Pinecrest
id74716
86
6
Plant City- Churches
id74717
86
7
Plant City-Flag
id74718
86
8
Plant City- Kiwanis Club
id74719
86
9
Plant City- Lion's Club
id74720
86
10
Plant City-Oaklawn Cemetary
id74721
86
11
Plant City-Seaboard Coast Line Railroad Depot
id74722
86
12
Plant City-School
id74723
86
13
Plant City-Shiloh Baptist Cemetery
id74724
86
14
Plant City-State Theater
id74725
86
15
Plant City-Strawberry Festival
id74726
86
16
Plant City-Tomlin Building
id74727
86
17
Plant City-WhoDat Road
id74728
86
18
Plant City
id74729
87
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Plant City- Wilderness Park
id74730
87
1
Plant City
id74731
87
2
Rattlesnake
id74732
87
3
Riverview
id74733
87
4
Ruskin
id74734
87
5
Sefner- Armwood High School
id74735
87
6
Shell Point
id74736
87
7
Shiloh
id74737
87
8
Simmons Park
id74738
87
9
Springhead
id74739
87
10
Sun City
id74740
87
11
Sun City Center
id74741
87
12
Sydney
id74742
87
13
Wilderness Park
id74743
88
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Academy of the Holy Names- Bayside Hospital
id74744
88
1
Academy of the Holy Names
id74745
88
2
Adams City Hatters
id74746
88
3
Adventure Island
id74747
88
4
African Americans
id74748
88
5
Al Lopez Field
id74749
88
6
Aladdin Story League
id74750
88
7
Alessi Bakery
id74751
88
8
Almeria Hotel
id74752
88
9
Alonso Drugs
id74753
88
10
Altrusa Club
id74754
88
11
Alvarez Club Tennis
id74755
88
12
Alvarez Restaurant
id74756
88
13
Alvin Magnon Jewelers
id74757
88
14
American Legion
id74758
88
15
American National Bank of Tampa
id74759
88
16
American Ship Building Company
id74760
88
17
Andres Diaz Cigar Factory
id74761
88
18
Anheuser Busch
id74762
88
19
Archaeology
id74763
88
20
Architecture
id74764
88
21
Arguelles House
id74765
88
22
Art in Public Places
id74766
88
23
Artists Unlimited Inc.
id74767
88
24
Ashley Drive
id74768
88
25
Ashley Tower
id74769
88
26
Atlantic Coast Line Railroad Station
id74770
88
27
Autocraft Box Corporation
id74771
88
28
Automobiles
id74772
88
29
Aviation
id74773
88
30
Ayers Diner
id74774
88
31
Back to Ybor City Day
id74775
88
32
Bakeries
id74776
88
33
Ballast Point
id74777
88
34
Ballet Folklorico
id74778
88
35
Bank of Credit and Commerce International (BCCI)
id74779
88
36
Barnett Bank
id74780
88
37
Barnett Plaza
id74781
88
38
Barrio Latino Commission
id74782
88
39
Baseball
id74783
88
40
Bay View Hotel
id74784
88
41
Bayshore Baptist Church
id74785
88
42
Bayshore Boulevard
id74786
88
43
Bayshore Christian School
id74787
88
44
Bayshore Royal Hotel
id74788
88
45
Bayshore United Methodist Church
id74789
88
46
Bayside Hospital
id74790
89
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Beach Park- Burgert Brothers
id74791
89
1
Beach Park
id74792
89
2
Belmont Heights
id74793
89
3
Berkeley Prep
id74794
89
4
Berns Steak House
id74795
89
5
Beulah Baptist Institutional Church
id74796
89
6
Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Tampa Bay, Inc.
id74797
89
7
Biglow Mansion
id74798
89
8
Blount Funeral Home
id74799
89
9
Blue Diamond (bar)
id74800
89
10
Bogart's
id74801
89
11
Bolding Construction
id74802
89
12
Bower Tract
id74803
89
13
Boy Scouts
id74804
89
14
Brewster High School
id74805
89
15
Britton Plaza
id74806
89
16
Broadway Bakery
id74807
89
17
Broadway Ice Company
id74808
89
18
Brorein Bridge
id74809
89
19
Broward Elementary School
id74810
89
20
Buffalo Avenue School
id74811
89
21
Bull Steamship Company
id74812
89
22
Burgert Brothers
id74813
90
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Busch Gardens- Cafe Creole
id74814
90
1
Busch Gardens
id74815
90
2
Businessmen and Women
id74816
90
3
Café Creole
id74817
91
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Cafe Pepe- Centro Tampa
id74822
91
1
Café Pepe
id74823
91
2
Cajun Connection
id74824
91
3
Camp Nebraska
id74825
91
4
Capital Bank of Tampa
id74826
91
5
Carmines Restaurant
id74827
91
6
Carrollwood
id74828
91
7
Carrollwood Cemetery
id74829
91
8
Carver City
id74830
91
9
Casino Theatre
id74831
91
10
Cass Street
id74832
91
11
Castellano and Pizzo
id74833
91
12
Cedar Tree Market
id74834
91
13
Centennial Park
id74835
91
14
Central Bank of Tampa
id74836
91
15
Center for Women
id74837
91
16
Central Avenue
id74838
91
17
Centre Club
id74839
91
18
Centro Asturiano
id74840
91
19
Centro Asturiano Cemetery
id74841
91
20
Centro Asturiano Hospital
id74842
91
21
Centro Espanol
id74843
91
22
Centro Espanol Hospital
id74844
91
23
Centro Tampa
id74818
92
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Centro Ybor- Columbia Restaurant
id74845
92
1
Centro Ybor
id74846
92
2
Century Buick
id74847
92
3
Cha Cha Coconuts
id74848
92
4
Chamberlain High School
id74849
92
5
Channel Diner
id74850
92
6
Chapin House
id74851
92
7
Chatterbox (bar)
id74852
92
8
Cherokee Club
id74853
92
9
Cheval Country Club
id74854
92
10
Chick's Lounge
id74855
92
11
Child Café
id74856
92
12
Children's Board of Hillsborough County
id74857
92
13
Children's Home of Tampa
id74858
92
14
Christ United Methodist Church
id74859
92
15
Cigar Boxes
id74860
92
16
Cigar Labels
id74861
92
17
Cigar Industry
id74862
92
18
Cigars
id74863
92
19
Citizens Bank and Trust Company
id74864
92
20
Citizens Building
id74865
92
21
City Council
id74866
92
22
City-County Cultural Committee
id74867
92
23
City Markets Building
id74868
92
24
Civil War
id74869
92
25
Clara C. Frye Memorial Hospital
id74870
92
26
Clayton Galleries
id74871
92
27
Cleveland School
id74872
92
28
College Hill Branch Library
id74873
92
29
Colon Cemetery
id74874
92
30
Colonnade Restaurant
id74875
92
31
Columbia Bank
id74876
92
32
Columbia Restaurant
id74819
93
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Columbus Association- Exchange Bank
id74877
93
1
Columbus Association
id74878
93
2
Columbus Drive
id74879
93
3
Community Federal Savings and Loan Association
id74880
93
4
Cone Brothers
id74882
93
5
Continental Can Company
id74883
93
6
Corral Wodiska
id74884
93
7
Crawdaddy Restaurant
id74885
93
8
Cricket Tea Room
id74886
93
9
Crime and Criminals
id74887
93
10
Crosstown Expressway
id74888
93
11
Cuatro de Julio Cafe
id74890
93
12
Cuban Bread
id74891
93
13
Cuban Club
id74892
93
14
Cuban Coffee
id74893
93
15
Cuban Sandwiches
id74894
93
16
Cubans and Cuban Americans
id74895
93
17
Cuervo's Restaurant
id74896
93
18
Cuesta Elementary School
id74897
93
19
Cuesta Rey Cigar Company
id74898
93
20
Culbreath Isles
id74900
93
21
Cultural Club Consortium
id74901
93
22
Curtis Hixon Hall
id74902
93
23
Cuscaden Park
id74903
93
24
Dale Mabry Highway
id74904
93
25
Davis Causeway
id74905
93
26
Davis Islands
id74906
93
27
DeSoto Hotel
id74907
93
28
Dead Man Creek
id74909
93
29
Deriso Center for Ecumenical Ministry
id74910
93
30
Diner on Kennedy
id74911
93
31
Door of Hope
id74913
93
32
Drew Field
id74914
93
33
Drew Park
id74915
93
34
Eastlake Square Mall
id74916
93
35
Egypt Temple
id74917
93
36
Eighth Avenue Methodist Church
id74918
93
37
El Goya Lounge
id74920
93
38
El Pasaje
id74921
93
39
Emilio Pons Cigar Factory
id74922
93
40
Eli Witt Company
id74923
93
41
Eureka Springs Park
id74924
93
42
Exchange Bank
id74925
93
43
Exchange Club
id74820
94
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Election Coverage
id74821
95
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Faith- First National Bank of Tampa
id75064
95
1
Faith Children's Home
id75067
95
2
Falk Theatre
id75069
95
3
Falk's Department Store
id75092
95
4
Falor's Sandwich Shop
id75093
95
5
Ferlita Bakery
id75096
95
6
Ferman Motor Car Company
id75098
95
7
Fiesta Day Fires
id75101
95
8
First Baptist Church
id75104
95
9
First Christian Church
id75108
95
10
First City Bank of Tampa
id75111
95
11
First Congregational Church
id75113
95
12
First Financial Tower
id75115
95
13
First Florida
id75117
95
14
First Methodist Church
id75119
95
15
First National Bank of Florida
id75121
95
16
First National Bank of Tampa
id75124
96
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
First Presbyterian- Florida Theatre
id75154
96
1
First Presbyterian Church
id75158
96
2
First Union Center
id75164
96
3
First Union National Bank of Florida
id75166
96
4
First United Church of Tampa
id75169
96
5
First United Methodist Church
id75177
96
6
Flagler Building
id75178
96
7
Fletcher Avenue
id75181
96
8
Floggings
id75187
96
9
Florida Aquarium
id75190
96
10
Florida Avenue
id75193
96
11
Florida Brewing Company
id75195
96
12
Florida Genealogical Society, Inc.
id75198
96
13
Florida Mining
id75201
96
14
Florida Orchestra
id75204
96
15
Florida Steel Corporation
id75205
96
16
Florida Theatre
id75125
97
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Floridan- Fruit Wines
id75214
97
1
Floridan Hotel
id75217
97
2
Football
id75221
97
3
Forest Hills
id75224
97
4
Fort Brooke
id75228
97
5
Fort Brooke Cannon
id75233
97
6
Fort Brooke Park and Memorial
id75237
97
7
Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
id75239
97
8
Fortune Street Bridge
id75241
97
9
Franciscan Center
id75242
97
10
Franklin Junior High School
id75244
97
11
Franklin Street
id75245
97
12
Fred Ball Park
id75247
97
13
Freedom Federal
id75248
97
14
Freedom Savings and Loan
id75249
97
15
Friday Morning Musicale
id75250
97
16
Fruit Wines of Florida, Inc.
id75127
98
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Gaither High School- Goody Goody Restaurant
id75258
98
1
Gaither High School
id75260
98
2
Galaxy Diner
id75263
98
3
Gambling
id75265
98
4
Garcia and Vega Inc.
id75267
98
5
Garrison Channel Place
id75272
98
6
Gary Elementary School
id75274
98
7
Gasparilla
id75275
98
8
German American Club
id75279
98
9
Girl Scouts
id75280
98
10
Golf View
id75283
98
11
Gonzalez Clinic
id75284
98
12
Goody Goody Restaurant
id75128
99
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Gordon- Harbour
id75298
99
1
Gordon Keller Hospital
id75300
99
2
Gordon Keller School of Nursing
id75305
99
3
Gorrie School
id75307
99
4
Government Spring
id75308
99
5
Gradiaz-Annis Cigar Factory
id75310
99
6
Graham School
id75313
99
7
Greater Grace Apostolic Church
id75314
99
8
Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce
id75316
99
9
Greenman Funeral Home
id75317
99
10
Guavaween
id75320
99
11
Guernsey City/ Regency Cove
id75326
99
12
Gutierrez Building
id75329
99
13
Haber's Department Store
id75331
99
14
Hall of Fame Bowl
id75333
99
15
Hamner Fire Tower
id75355
99
16
Harbour Island
id75129
100
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Harrison- Hillsborough
id75362
100
1
Harrison Street
id75365
100
2
Havatampa
id75367
100
3
Hayden Building
id75369
100
4
Henderson Field
id75370
100
5
Hendry and Knight Company
id75371
100
6
Hill Junior High School
id75373
100
7
Hillel School of Tampa
id75376
100
8
Hillsboro Hotel
id75378
100
9
Hillsborough Community College
id75380
100
10
Hillsborough Community College/Ybor City
id75383
100
11
Hillsborough County Board of County Commissioners
id75385
100
12
Hillsborough County Cemetery
id75388
100
13
Hillsborough County Commission
id75390
100
14
Hillsborough County Courthouse
id75392
100
15
Hillsborough County Fair
id75394
100
16
Hillsborough County Historical Commission
id75396
100
17
Hillsborough County Jail
id75397
100
18
Hillsborough County Lodge
id75400
100
19
Hillsborough County Medical Association
id75402
100
20
Hillsborough County Museum of Natural History
id75405
100
21
Hillsborough County School System
id75406
100
22
Hillsborough County Seal
id75407
100
23
Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office
id75130
101
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Hoffman- Hyde Park
id75437
101
1
Hillsborough High School
id75442
101
2
Himes Griffin Mansion
id75445
101
3
Hispanic Heritage
id75447
101
4
Historic Tampa/Hillsborough County Preservation Board
id75450
101
5
Historical Markers
id75453
101
6
History
id75455
101
7
History Museum of Tampa/Hillsborough County
id75461
102
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Hoffman-Hyde Park
id75488
102
1
Hoffman Porges Gallery
id75489
102
2
Holtsinger Bridge
id75492
102
3
The Home
id75497
102
4
Hotel DeSoto
id75502
102
5
Hotel Olive
id75504
102
6
House of Hope
id75505
102
7
Howard Frankland Bridge
id75508
102
8
Hub
id75510
102
9
Human Interest
id75512
102
10
Humane Society of Tampa Bay
id75513
102
11
Hunter's Green
id75516
102
12
Hurricanes
id75519
102
13
Hutchinson House
id75521
102
14
Hutto's Corner
id75522
102
15
Hyatt Regency
id75524
102
16
Hyde Park
id75475
103
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Idlewild- Kreher House
id75539
103
1
Idlewild Baptist Church
id75542
103
2
In Touch with Tampa Bay
id75544
103
3
Interbay
id75606
103
4
Italian Club
id75607
103
5
Italians and Italian Americans
id75609
103
6
Jackson Heights
id75610
103
7
Jackson House
id75611
103
8
Jackson Memorial Community Center
id75613
103
9
Jake's Filling Station
id75614
103
10
James C. Field, Photographer
id75615
103
11
Jazz Cellar
id75617
103
12
Jefferson High School
id75618
103
13
Jesuit High School
id75619
103
14
Jim Walter Corporation
id75621
103
15
John Darling Lodge
id75622
103
16
John Knox Village
id75624
103
17
Jose Gaspar (pirate ship)
id75625
103
18
Jose Gaspar Statue
id75626
103
19
Judeo Christian Clinic
id75628
103
20
Jules Verne Park
id75629
103
21
Junior League of Tampa, Inc.
id75631
103
22
Kennedy Boulevard
id75633
103
23
Kennedy Boulevard Bridge
id75634
103
24
Kennedy Boulevard Diner
id75636
103
25
Key Bank of Florida
id75638
103
26
King High School
id75640
103
27
Kiwanis Club
id75642
103
28
Knight (Peter O.) Airport
id75643
103
29
Knight and Wall
id75644
103
30
Knights of Golden Eagle
id75645
103
31
Knights of Hillsborough
id75646
103
32
Kol Ami Congregation
id75647
103
33
Kreher House
id75476
104
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Kress Building- Maas Brothers
id75855
104
1
Kress Building
id75856
104
2
Krewe of the Knights of Sant' Yago
id75857
104
3
La Benefica
id75858
104
4
La France
id75859
104
5
La Nuova Sicilia Lodge
id75860
104
6
Labor Temple
id75861
104
7
Lafayette Street
id75862
104
8
Lake Egypt
id75863
104
9
Lake Fern
id75864
104
10
Lake Magdalene
id75865
104
11
Lake Magdalene United Methodist Church
id75866
104
12
Lamas Club
id75867
104
13
Las Novedades
id75868
104
14
Latin American Fiesta
id75869
104
15
Latin Heatwave
id75870
104
16
Lazzara's Courtesy Market
id75871
104
17
Lectors
id75872
104
18
Leone Bros. Grocery
id75873
104
19
Lerner Building
id75874
104
20
Leto High School
id75875
104
21
Levick House
id75876
104
22
Liberty Barber Shop
id75877
104
23
Licata's Steak House
id75878
104
24
Liceo Cubano
id75879
104
25
Lighthouse Gospel Mission
id75880
104
26
Limona
id75881
104
27
Lincoln Hotel
id75882
104
28
Louis Benito Advertising
id75883
104
29
Louis Wohl and Sons
id75884
104
30
Lozano (F.) Cigar Factory
id75885
104
31
Lykes Brothers
id75886
104
32
M and N Cigar Manufacturers
id75887
104
33
Maas Brothers
id75477
105
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
MacDill Air Force Base
id75478
106
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
MacDill Air Force Base- Marti Park
id75888
106
1
MacDill Air Force Base
id75889
106
2
MacDill Field
id75890
106
3
MacFarlane Park
id75891
106
4
MacFarlane Park Alternative School
id75892
106
5
Malio's Restaurant
id75893
106
6
Marian's Department Store
id75894
106
7
Marion Street
id75895
106
8
Marjorie Park
id75896
106
9
Marti-Maceo Club
id75897
106
10
Marti Cemetary
id75898
106
11
Marti Park
id75479
107
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Mary Help- Northtown Theatre
id75899
107
1
Mary Help of Christians School
id75900
107
2
McKay Auditorium
id75901
107
3
McKay Bay Park
id75902
107
4
Media General Inc.
id75903
107
5
Mel's Hot Dogs
id75904
107
6
Memorial Highway
id75905
107
7
Mercedes Café
id75906
107
8
Merrymakers Club
id75907
107
9
Metropolitan Bank
id75908
107
10
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
id75909
107
11
Michigan Avenue Grammar School
id75910
107
12
Midulla's Restaurant
id75911
107
13
Mirabella's Fish Company
id75912
107
14
Mirasol Hotel
id75913
107
15
Mitchell Elementary School
id75914
107
16
Moffitt Cancer Center
id75915
107
17
Moonshooters
id75916
107
18
Moose Lodge
id75917
107
19
Morgan Cigar Factory
id75918
107
20
Morrison House
id75919
107
21
Morrisons
id75920
107
22
Mortellaro Macaroni Factory
id75921
107
23
Most Holy Name Catholic Church
id75922
107
24
Mount Enon Association
id75923
107
25
Mullet Inn
id75924
107
26
Museum of African American Art
id75925
107
27
Museum of Natural History
id75926
107
28
Museum of Science and Industry (MOSI)
id75927
107
29
Museum of Science and Natural History
id75928
107
30
Musicale and Federated Clubs, Inc.
id75929
107
31
Myrtle Hill Cemetery
id75930
107
32
Myrt's Restaurant
id75931
107
33
National Conference of Christians and Jews
id75932
107
34
National Cash Register Company
id75933
107
35
Nations Bank
id75934
107
36
NCNB
id75935
107
37
Nebraska Avenue
id75936
107
38
Neighborhoods
id75937
107
39
New Lounge
id75938
107
40
New Orleans Baptist Church
id75939
107
41
New Suburb Beautiful
id75940
107
42
New Tampa
id75941
107
43
Newberry Department Store
id75942
107
44
Newport Navy
id75943
107
45
Nick Nuccio Parkway
id75944
107
46
North Palms Village
id75945
107
47
North Tampa Chamber of Commerce
id75946
107
48
North Tampa Land Company
id75947
107
49
Northside Bank
id75948
107
50
Northtown Theatre
id75480
108
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Oaklawn- Population
id75949
108
1
Oaklawn
id75950
108
2
O'Halloran Cigar Factory
id75951
108
3
Old Fort Restaurant
id75952
108
4
Old Meeting House
id75953
108
5
Old People's Home
id75954
108
6
Old Tampa Book Company
id75955
108
7
Old Tampa Free Library
id75956
108
8
Oliva Tobacco Company
id75957
108
9
Orange Grovel Hotel
id75958
108
10
Orange Hill Cemetery
id75959
108
11
Our Lady of Mercy Church
id75960
108
12
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
id75961
108
13
Outback Bowl
id75962
108
14
Ovo Café
id75963
108
15
Pabst Brewing Company
id75964
108
16
Paddock Bar
id75965
108
17
Palace Theater
id75966
108
18
Palm Avenue Baptist Church
id75967
108
19
Palma Ceia
id75968
108
20
Palmetto Beach
id75969
108
21
Parkland Estates
id75970
108
22
Parks
id75971
108
23
Paul Smith Bridge
id75972
108
24
Peninsula Motor Club
id75973
108
25
Peninsular Telephone Company
id75974
108
26
People's Gas Company
id75975
108
27
Peruvian Cultural Circle
id75976
108
28
Philip Shore School
id75977
108
29
Phillips Field
id75978
108
30
Picnic Island
id75979
108
31
Pig's Eye Studio
id75980
108
32
Pilot Club of Tampa
id75981
108
33
Pioneer
id75982
108
34
Plant High School
id75983
108
35
Plant Museum
id75984
108
36
Plant Park
id75985
108
37
Platt Street
id75986
108
38
Playmakers
id75987
108
39
Plaza
id75988
108
40
Poinciana Theatre
id75989
108
41
Politics
id75990
108
42
Population
id75481
109
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Port Tampa
id75482
110
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Port tampa- Public Service
id75991
110
1
Port Tampa
id75992
110
2
Price Music Company
id75993
110
3
Progress Village
id75994
110
4
Public Service Commission
id75999
111
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Radiant Oil- Radio
id76003
111
1
Radiant Oil Company
id76004
111
2
Radio and TV
id76000
112
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Radio and TV
id76001
113
Hillsborough County- Tampa
id76002
114
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Ralston- Sears
id76005
114
1
Ralston Beach
id76006
114
2
Red Cross
id76007
114
3
Reed Funeral Home
id76008
114
4
Rialto Theatre
id76009
114
5
Ritz Theatre
id76010
114
6
River Walk
id76011
114
7
Riverfront Park
id76012
114
8
Riverside Apartments
id76013
114
9
Riverside Dairy
id76014
114
10
Roberts City
id76015
114
11
Robbins Manufacturing Company
id76016
114
12
Robles Park
id76017
114
13
Rocky Point
id76018
114
14
Rodeph Sholom Congregation
id76019
114
15
Roger Whitley Chevrolet
id76020
114
16
Roosevelt School
id76021
114
17
Rotary Club of Tampa
id76022
114
18
Rotary Club of Ybor City
id76023
114
19
Rough Riders Restaurant
id76024
114
20
The Rubb (nightclub)
id76025
114
21
Rubins Restaurant
id76026
114
22
Sabal Park
id76027
114
23
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
id76028
114
24
St. Andrew's Episcopal Church
id76029
114
25
St. Elizabeth Hospital
id76030
114
26
St. Gregory the Theologian Russian Orthodox Church
id76031
114
27
St. John Presbyterian Church of West Tampa
id76032
114
28
St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church
id76033
114
29
St. John's Baptist Church
id76034
114
30
St. John's Episcopal Church
id76035
114
31
St. John's Lutheran Church
id76036
114
32
St. Joseph's Church
id76037
114
33
St. Joseph's Hospital
id76038
114
34
St. Lawrence Catholic Church
id76039
114
35
St. Luke AME Church
id76040
114
36
St. Paul United Methodist Church
id76041
114
37
St. Paul's African Methodist Episcopal Church
id76042
114
38
St. Peter Claver Catholic Church
id76043
114
39
Salvation Army
id76044
114
40
Sanchez and Haya
id76045
114
41
Sanitary Store
id76046
114
42
Schaarai Zedek
id76047
114
43
Schiller's Delicatessen
id76048
114
44
Schwartz Market
id76049
114
45
Scottish Rite Temple
id76050
114
46
The Scrub
id76051
114
47
Sea Wolf
id76052
114
48
Seaboard Air Line Railroad Station
id76053
114
49
Seabreeze Restaurant
id76054
114
50
Sears
id76069
115
Hillsborough County- Tampa
id76079
115
1
Seddon Island
id76080
115
2
Sematech
id76081
115
3
Seminole Elementary School
id76082
115
4
Seminole Heights
id76083
115
5
Seminole Pharmacy
id76084
115
6
Sertoma
id76085
115
7
Shargri-La Museum
id76086
115
8
Shea and Prange Pharmacy
id76087
115
9
Shipyard Brewing Company
id76088
115
10
Shriners
id76089
115
11
Sicilian Club
id76090
115
12
Sidenberg and Company
id76091
115
13
Silver Ring Café
id76092
115
14
Skyway Drive-In
id76093
115
15
Snow Park
id76094
115
16
Sons and Daughters of the Territory of Florida
id76095
115
17
South Tampa Christian Center
id76096
115
18
Southwest Florida Blood Bank
id76097
115
19
Spaghetti Warehouse
id76098
115
20
Spanish American War
id76099
115
21
Spanish Lyric Theatre
id76100
115
22
Spanish Park Restaurant
id76101
115
23
Spanishtown Creek
id76102
115
24
Spencer Memorial Baptist Church
id76103
115
25
Sports Hall of Fame
id76104
115
26
Spring Street
id76105
115
27
Stalnaker House
id76106
115
28
Starlight Club
id76107
115
29
Steak and Brew
id76108
115
30
Steinberg Building
id76109
115
31
Stovall Lee House
id76110
115
32
Stovall Professional Building
id76111
115
33
Streets
id76112
115
34
Streets, Brick
id76113
115
35
Stroh Brewing Company
id76114
115
36
Students Art Club
id76115
115
37
Suburb Beautiful
id76070
116
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Sulphur Springs- Tampa Bay Boulevard
id76116
116
1
Sulphur Springs
id76117
116
2
Sun City
id76118
116
3
Suncoast Shared Living, Inc.
id76119
116
4
Sunset Park
id76120
116
5
Super Bowl
id76121
116
6
Suramericana Hotel
id76122
116
7
Swann Sandwich Shop
id76123
116
8
Swastika Subdivision
id76124
116
9
Sword of Hope Guild
id76125
116
10
Taliaferro House
id76126
116
11
Tampa and Ybor City Street Railway
id76127
116
12
Tampa Antiquarian Book Company
id76128
116
13
Tampa Armature Works
id76129
116
14
Tampa Art Institute
id76130
116
15
Tampa Automobile Club
id76131
116
16
Tampa Baptist Church
id76132
116
17
Tampa Bay Art Center
id76133
116
18
Tampa Bay Bandits
id76134
116
19
Tampa Bay Boulevard Elementary School
id76135
117
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
id76136
118
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
id76137
119
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
id76138
120
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Business Hall of Fame- Tampa Bay History Center
id76143
120
1
Tampa Bay Business Hall of Fame
id76144
120
2
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
id76145
120
3
Tampa Bay Downs
id76146
120
4
Tampa Bay History Center
id76139
121
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Hotel
id76140
122
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Lightening- Tampa Gas Company
id76147
122
1
Tampa Bay Lightening
id76148
122
2
Tampa Bay Magazine
id76149
122
3
Tampa Bay Maritime Society
id76150
122
4
Tampa Bay Memorial Museum
id76151
122
5
Tampa Bay Mutiny
id76152
122
6
Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center
id76153
122
7
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council
id76154
122
8
Tampa Bay Rowdies
id76155
122
9
Tampa Bay Storm
id76156
122
10
Tampa Bay Tech
id76157
122
11
Tampa Board of Realtors
id76158
122
12
Tampa Board of Trade
id76159
122
13
Tampa Bypass Canal
id76160
122
14
Tampa Catholic High School
id76161
122
15
Tampa Children's Hospital
id76162
122
16
Tampa City Archives
id76163
122
17
Tampa City Council
id76164
122
18
Tampa City Hall
id76165
122
19
Tampa Civitan Club
id76166
122
20
Tampa Club
id76167
122
21
Tampa Coliseum
id76168
122
22
Tampa Collectors Club
id76169
122
23
Tampa College
id76170
122
24
Tampa Convention Center
id76171
122
25
Tampa Daily Times
id76172
122
26
Tampa Electric Company (TECO)
id76173
122
27
Tampa Executives Club
id76174
122
28
Tampa Federation of Garden Clubs
id76175
122
29
Tampa Fire Department
id76176
122
30
Tampa Gas Company
id76141
123
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa General- Tampa Historical
id76177
123
1
Tampa General Hospital
id76178
123
2
Tampa Greyhound Track
id76179
123
3
Tampa Heights
id76180
123
4
Tampa Hillsborough Convention and Visitor Association
id76181
123
5
Tampa Hillsborough County Expressway Authority
id76182
123
6
Tampa Historical Society
id76142
124
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Housing- Tampa Realtors
id76183
124
1
Tampa Housing Authority
id76184
124
2
Tampa International Airport
id76185
124
3
Tampa Junior Museum
id76186
124
4
Tampa Junior Woman's Club
id76187
124
5
Tampa Marine Institute, Inc.
id76188
124
6
Tampa Memorial Center
id76189
124
7
Tampa Men's Garden Club
id76190
124
8
Tampa Ministers' Association
id76191
124
9
Tampa Municipal Museum
id76192
124
10
Tampa Museum
id76193
124
11
Tampa Museum of Art
id76194
124
12
Tampa New Automobile Dealers Association
id76195
124
13
Tampa Old Timers
id76196
124
14
Tampa Palms
id76197
124
15
Tampa Police Department
id76198
124
16
Tampa Police Pistol Club
id76199
124
17
Tampa Port Authority
id76200
124
18
Tampa Post Office
id76201
124
19
Tampa Preservation, Inc.
id76202
124
20
Tampa Propeller Club
id76203
124
21
Tampa Public Library
id76204
124
22
Tampa Railroad Yard
id76205
124
23
Tampa Realtors' Association
id76206
125
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Showoff- Tampa Tribune
id76207
125
1
Tampa Showoff
id76208
125
2
Tampa Silver Cornet Band
id76209
125
3
Tampa Smokers
id76210
125
4
Tampa Sports Authority
id76211
125
5
Tampa Sports Club
id76212
125
6
Tampa Sports Hall of Fame
id76213
125
7
Tampa Stadium
id76214
125
8
Tampa Symphony
id76215
125
9
Tampa Terrace Hotel
id76216
125
10
Tampa Theatre
id76217
125
11
Tampa Tourist Center
id76218
125
12
Tampa Tribune
id76426
126
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Union Station- University Community Hospital
id76428
126
1
Tampa Union Station
id76429
126
2
Tampa Western Union
id76430
126
3
Tampa Woman's Club
id76431
126
4
Tampa Yacht and Country Club
id76432
126
5
Tampashpere
id76433
126
6
Temple Heights Baptist Church
id76434
126
7
Temple Heights Christian School
id76435
126
8
Tenth Avenue Baptist Church
id76436
126
9
Thatcher Glass
id76437
126
10
Thomas Jefferson Hotel
id76438
126
11
Tibbett's Restaurant
id76439
126
12
Timberlake Building
id76440
126
13
Tin Can Tourists
id76441
126
14
Tobacco
id76442
126
15
Tobacco Company Restaurant
id76443
126
16
Tours of Note
id76444
126
17
Town ‘N Country
id76445
126
18
Tracks nightclub
id76446
126
19
Treasure Isle
id76447
126
20
Trellis Clinic
id76448
126
21
Trident Shipworks
id76449
126
22
Trolleys
id76450
126
23
Tunnels
id76451
126
24
The Turf
id76452
126
25
Tyer Temple United Methodist Church
id76453
126
26
U.S.S. Requin
id76454
126
27
U.S.S. Tampa
id76455
126
28
Unicorn
id76471
126
29
United Cerebral Palsy of Tampa
id76472
126
30
United Way of Greater Tampa
id76473
126
31
University Church of God
id76474
126
32
University Club
id76475
126
33
University Community Hospital
id76427
127
Hillsborough County- Tampa- University of South Florida
Scope and Contents
All Children's Hosptial- College of Medicine
id76476
127
1
Administration
id76477
127
2
All Children's Hospital
id76478
127
3
Alumni Annexation by Tampa
id76479
127
4
Awards
id76480
127
5
Branch Campuses
id76481
127
6
Budget
id76482
127
7
College of Architecture and Urban Design
id76483
127
8
College of Arts and Sciences
id76484
127
9
College of Business Administration
id76485
127
10
College of Education
id76486
127
11
College of Engineering
id76487
127
12
College of Fine Arts
id76488
127
13
College of Medicine
id76497
128
Hillsborough County- Tampa- University of South Florida
Scope and Contents
College of Medicine- Greek Life
id76500
128
1
College of Public Health
id76501
128
2
Construction
id76503
128
3
Department of Mass Communication
id76504
128
4
Department of History
id76506
128
5
Enrollment
id76508
128
6
Eye Institute
id76509
128
7
Faculty
id76515
128
8
Faculty- Strange, Jim
id76517
128
9
Florida Mental Health Institute
id76523
128
10
Flying Club
id76524
128
11
Founder's Society
id76525
128
12
Fund-Raising
id76526
128
13
Gerontology Center
id76527
128
14
Graduations
id76528
128
15
Greek Life
id76529
129
Hillsborough County- Tampa- University of South Florida
Scope and Contents
History of USF- Parking
id76530
129
1
History of the University
id76531
129
2
Homecoming
id76532
129
3
International Studies
id76533
129
4
Lecturers
id76534
129
5
Library
id76535
129
6
Logo
id76536
129
7
Mascot
id76537
129
8
Minority Issues
id76538
129
9
Miscellaneous
id76539
129
10
Oracle
id76540
129
11
Parking
id76545
130
Hillsborough County- Tampa- University of South Florida
Scope and Contents
Presidents- University of South Florida
id76555
130
1
Presidents- Borkowski, Francis
id76557
130
2
President's Council
id76559
130
3
Provosts
id76561
130
4
Psychiatry Center
id76563
130
5
Radio
id76564
130
6
Radio Station
id76567
130
7
Research
id76568
130
8
Reserve Officer Training Corps
id76570
130
9
Sports
id76571
130
10
Staff
id76573
130
11
Student Government Association
id76574
130
12
University of South Florida
id76578
131
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
University of Tampa
id76579
132
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
University of Tampa
id76584
133
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
University Restaurant- WFLA TV
id76586
133
1
University Restaurant
id76587
133
2
Valdes Jewelry
id76588
133
3
Valencia Gardens
id76589
133
4
Valenti Company
id76590
133
5
Verandah Restaurant
id76592
133
6
Verbena del Tabaco
id76593
133
7
Veterans Expressway
id76603
133
8
Veterans Memorial Park Museum
id76604
133
9
Victory Garage
id76605
133
10
Vienna Bakery and Sandwich Shop
id76607
133
11
Vigo Importing Company
id76608
133
12
Villa Madonna School
id76609
133
13
Villa Paula
id76618
133
14
Villazon Cigar Company
id76619
133
15
Visiting Nurse Association of Tampa Bay, Inc.
id76620
133
16
WBDF
id76621
133
17
WDAE
id76622
133
18
WEDU
id76623
133
19
WFLA/WSUN
id76624
134
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
WFLA- WTVT
id76625
134
1
WFLA Radio Station
id76626
134
2
WFLZ Radio Station
id76627
134
3
WFTS (Channel 28)
id76628
134
4
WMNF- Radio Station
id76629
134
5
WQYK- Radio Station
id76630
134
6
WRBQ Radio
id76631
134
7
WSUN Radio Station
id76632
134
8
WSUN- TV Station 38
id76633
134
9
WTOG- Channel 44
id76634
134
10
WTSP Channel 10
id76635
134
11
WTVT Channel 13
id76636
135
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
WTVT- Woodlawn
id76637
135
1
WTVT Channel 13
id76638
135
2
WXFL Channel 8
id76639
135
3
"Walled City"
id76640
135
4
Washington Hotel
id76641
135
5
Washington Junior High School
id76642
135
6
Weedon Island
id76643
135
7
West Shore
id76644
135
8
West Shore Boulevard
id76645
135
9
West Tampa
id76646
135
10
Whaley's Market
id76647
135
11
Whiting Street
id76648
135
12
Wier and Hendry Real Estate
id76649
135
13
Wilson Junior High School
id76650
135
14
Wines of St. Augustine, Inc.
id76651
135
15
Wolf Brothers
id76652
135
16
Women's Hospital
id76653
135
17
Woodlawn Cemetery
id76655
135
20
World War II
id76654
135
19
World War I
id76656
135
18
Woolworths
id76657
136
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
WW II- Ybor City Historic District
id76658
136
1
WW II- McCloskey Shipyard, Hookers Point
id76659
136
2
YMCA
id76660
136
3
Yanez House
id76661
136
4
Ybor Centennial Park
id76662
136
5
Ybor Channel
id76663
136
6
Ybor Cigar Factory
id76664
136
7
Ybor City
id76665
136
8
Ybor City Brewing Company
id76666
136
9
Ybor City Centennial
id76667
136
10
Ybor City Chamber of Commerce
id76668
136
11
Ybor City Development Corporation
id76669
136
12
Ybor City- Fires
id76670
136
13
Ybor City Folk Festival
id76671
136
14
Ybor City Historic District
id76672
137
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Ybor City Historic District- Zonta Club
id76673
137
1
Ybor City Historic District
id76674
137
2
Ybor City Museum Society
id76675
137
3
Ybor City Navy
id76676
137
4
Ybor City Preservation Park
id76677
137
5
Ybor City Redevelopment Agency
id76678
137
6
Ybor City Round Table
id76679
137
7
Ybor City State Museum
id76680
137
8
Ybor Glass and Iron Works
id76681
137
9
Ybor Gold Brewing Company
id76682
137
10
Ybor Park and Farmers' Market
id76683
137
11
Ybor Pharmacy
id76684
137
12
Ybor Square
id76685
137
13
Ybor Village
id76686
137
14
Ye Mystic Krewe of Gasparilla
id76687
137
15
Yellow Fever
id76688
137
16
Yellow House
id76689
137
17
Zendah Grotto
id76690
137
18
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church
id76691
137
19
Zonta Club of Tampa
id76705
138
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76706
139
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76707
140
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76708
141
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76709
142
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76710
143
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76711
144
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76712
145
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76713
146
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76714
147
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76715
148
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76716
149
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76717
150
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
General Files
id76718
151
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Temple Terrace- Wimauma
id76719
151
1
Temple Terrace- Florida College
id76720
151
2
Thonotosassa
id76721
151
3
Trapnell
id76722
151
4
Turkey Creek
id76723
151
5
Upper Tampa Bay Park
id76724
151
6
Valrico
id76725
151
7
Welcome
id76726
151
8
Welcome Junction
id76727
151
9
Wildcat Creek
id76728
151
10
Wimauma
id76729
152
Hillsborough, Earl of- Holmes County
id76730
152
1
Hillsborough, Earl of
id76731
152
2
Hillsborough River
id76732
152
3
Hillsborough River State Park
id76733
152
4
Hirshberg, Ed
id76734
152
5
Historic Sites
id76735
152
6
Hoffa, Jimmy
id76736
152
7
Hogs and Pigs
id76737
152
8
Holland, Spessard
id76738
152
9
Holloway, H.E. "Gene"
id76739
152
10
Holloway, Marvin
id76740
152
11
Holmes County- Bonifay
id76741
152
12
Holmes County- Caryville
id76742
152
13
Holmes County- Cracker City
id76743
152
14
Holmes County- Esto
id76744
152
15
Holmes County-Leonia
id76746
152
16
Holmes County- Noma
id76747
152
17
Holmes County- Ponce De Leon
id76748
152
18
Holmes County-Poplar Springs
id76749
152
19
Holmes County- Westville
id76750
152
20
Holmes County
id76757
153
Holmes- Hurricanes
id76759
153
1
Holmes, Jack O.
id76761
153
2
Homes, Historic Florida
id76763
153
3
Howard, Ron
id76764
153
4
Hurricanes
id76765
154
Hurricanes
id76766
154
1
Hurricanes
id76767
154
2
Hurricanes- Weather
id76768
155
Hurston- Impeachment
id76769
155
1
Hurston, Zora Neale
id76770
155
2
Hutto, Earl
id76771
155
3
Impeachment
id76772
156
Impeachment
id76789
157
Indian River County- Jamerson
id76792
157
1
Indian River County- Vero Beach
id76794
157
2
Indian River County
id76797
157
3
Ingram, James M.
id76798
157
4
Inness, George, Jr.
id76801
157
5
Iorio, Pam
id76803
157
6
Ireland, Andy
id76805
157
7
Ireland, Tim
id76807
157
8
Italiano, Nelson
id76810
157
9
Jackson, Andrew
id76814
157
10
Jackson County- Alford
id76816
157
11
Jackson County-Campbellton
id76817
157
12
Jackson County- Cottondale
id76818
157
13
Jackson County- Compass Lake
id76819
157
14
Jackson County- Florida Caverns State Park
id76820
157
15
Jackson County- Graceville
id76821
157
16
Jackson County- Grand Ridge
id76827
157
17
Jackson County-Greenwood
id76828
157
18
Jackson County- Jacob
id76830
157
19
Jackson County- Lake Seminole Reservoir
id76831
157
20
Jackson County- Marianna
id76832
157
21
Jackson County- Sneads
id76833
157
22
Jackson County- Three Rivers State Park
id76834
157
23
Jackson County- Two Egg
id76835
157
24
Jackson County- Webbville
id76836
157
25
Jackson County
id76837
157
26
Jackson, John
id76838
157
27
Jackson, Kate V.
id76839
157
28
Jackson, Nancy
id76840
157
29
Jacobson, Dick and Marty
id76841
157
30
Jahoda, Glorida Love
id76843
157
31
Jamerson, Doug
id76846
158
James- Jennings
id76858
158
1
James, Bill
id76859
158
2
James, Craig
id76861
158
3
James, Frank J.
id76862
158
4
James, Fred J.
id76864
158
5
Jannus, Tony
id76866
158
6
Jefferson County
id76869
158
7
Lloyd Monticello
id76870
158
8
Jennings, Toni
id76871
158
9
Jennings, William S.
id76879
159
Johns- Kirk
id76955
159
1
Johns, Charley E. J
id76956
159
2
ohnson, "Acre-Foot"
id76958
159
3
Johnson, Bo
id76959
159
4
Johnson, Charles
id76960
159
5
Johnson, James Weldon
id76961
159
6
Jones, Silas
id76962
159
7
Kantor, MacKinlay
id76963
159
8
Kantor, Mickey
id76965
159
9
Karl, Fred
id76967
159
10
Keller, Gordon
id76971
159
11
Kelly, Colin P., Jr.
id76973
159
12
Kelly, Emmett
id76974
159
13
Kelly, Everett
id76976
159
14
Kelly, Richard
id76977
159
15
Kennard, Francis J.
id76979
159
16
Kennedy, John F.
id76980
159
17
Kennedy, Stetson
id76982
159
18
Key Deer
id76984
159
19
Key Lime
id76985
159
20
Kimball, Bruce
id76986
159
21
Kirk, Claude
id77310
160
Kirk- Lake County
id77311
160
1
Kirk, Claude
id77312
160
2
Kissimmee River
id77313
160
3
Kleman, Dan
id77314
160
4
Knight, C.L. "Charley"
id77315
160
5
Knight, Peter O., Jr.
id77316
160
6
Knott, William Valentine
id77317
160
7
Kotvas, Joe
id77318
160
8
Krivanek, Robin C.
id77319
160
9
Ku Klux Klan
id77320
160
10
Lafayette County Mayo
id77321
160
11
Laird, Angus
id77322
160
12
Lake County- Altoona
id77323
160
13
Lake County- Astatula
id77324
160
14
Lake County- Astor
id77325
160
15
Lake County- Clermont
id77326
160
16
Lake County- Eustis
id77327
161
Lake County-Lee County
id77328
161
1
Lake County-Fruitland Park
id77329
161
2
Lake County-Groveland
id77330
161
3
Lake County-Howey-in-the-Hills
id77331
161
4
Lake County-Lady Lake
id77332
161
5
Lake County-Lake Griffin
id77333
161
6
Lake County-Leesburg
id77334
161
7
Lake County-Mascotte
id77335
161
8
Lake County-Mascotte
id77336
161
9
Lake County-Monteverde
id77337
161
10
Lake County-Mount Dora
id77338
161
11
Lake County-Mount Plymouth
id77339
161
12
Lake County-Paisley
id77340
161
13
Lake County-Sorrento
id77341
161
14
Lake County-Tavares
id77342
161
15
Lake County-Umatilla
id77343
161
16
Lake County-Zellwood Station
id77344
161
17
Lakes
id77345
161
18
Lancaster, Joseph B.
id77346
161
19
Lane, Julian
id77347
161
20
Langford, Frances
id77348
161
21
Lanier, Sidney
id77349
161
22
Larson, J. Edwin
id77350
161
23
Larussa, Tony
id77351
161
24
Lee County- Alva
id77352
162
Lee County
Scope and Contents
Boca Grande- Fort Myers
id77353
162
1
Boca Grande
id77354
162
2
Bokeelia
id77355
162
3
Bonita Springs
id77356
162
4
Buckingham
id77357
162
5
Cabbage Key
id77358
162
6
Cabbage Key
id77359
162
7
Cape Coral
id77360
162
8
Captiva
id77361
162
9
Cayo Costa
id77362
162
10
Demere Key
id77363
162
11
Estero- Koreshan Unity
id77364
162
12
Fort Myers- Florida Gulf Coast University
id77365
163
Lee County
Scope and Contents
Fort Myers- Useppa Island
id77366
163
1
Fort Myers Beach
id77367
163
2
Gasparilla Island
id77368
163
3
Lehigh Acres
id77369
163
4
Mound Key
id77370
163
5
North Fort Myers
id77371
163
6
Pine Island
id77372
163
7
Punta Rassa
id77373
163
8
Sanibel
id77374
163
9
Slater
id77375
163
10
Tice
id77376
163
11
Useppa
id77377
164
Lee County- Legislature
id77378
164
1
Lee County
id77379
164
2
Lee, Robert E.
id77380
164
3
Legislature
id77381
165
Legislature- Lehman
id77382
165
1
Legislature
id77383
165
2
Legislature, Unicameral
id77384
165
3
Lehman, William
id77385
166
Lenfesty- Leon County
id77386
166
1
Lenfesty, George S.
id77387
166
2
Leon County- Borkaw- McDougall House
id77388
166
3
Leon County- Tallahasee- Capitol
id77389
167
Leon County- Tallahasee
Scope and Contents
Florida State Library- Florida State University
id77390
167
1
Florida State Library
id77391
167
2
Florida State University
id77392
168
Leon County- Tallahassee
Scope and Contents
Florida State university- Tallahassee
id77393
168
1
Florida State University
id77394
168
2
Meridian Marker
id77395
168
3
Union Bank Building
id77396
168
4
Leon County- Tallahassee
id77397
169
Leon County- Tallahassee
id77398
170
Leon County- Levy County
id77399
170
1
Leon County- Tallahassee
id77400
170
2
Leon County- Tallahassee- Natural Bridge Battlefield
id77401
170
3
Leon County
id77402
170
4
Lesley, John Thomas
id77403
170
5
Leto, Sam D.
id77404
170
6
Levy County- Bronson
id77405
170
7
Levy County- Cedar Key
id77406
170
8
Levy County- Chiefland
id77407
170
9
Levy County- Gulf Hammock
id77408
170
10
Levy County- Inglis
id77409
170
11
Levy County- Montbrook
id77410
171
Levy County- Lighthouses
id77411
171
1
Levy County- Rosewood
id77412
171
2
Levy County- Waccassa
id77413
171
3
Levy County- Williston
id77414
171
4
Levy County- Yankeetown
id77415
171
5
Levy County
id77416
171
6
Lewis, Gerald
id77417
171
7
Lewis, Tom
id77418
171
8
Liberty County- Torreya State Park
id77419
171
9
Liberty County
id77420
171
10
Lighthouses
id77421
172
Lighthouses- Lue Gim Gong
id77422
172
1
Lighthouses
id77423
172
2
Lincoln, Abraham
id77424
172
3
Lindbergh, Charles
id77425
172
4
Little Manatee River
id77426
172
5
Little Withlacoochee River
id77427
172
6
Longshoremen
id77428
172
7
Lopez, Al
id77429
172
8
Lopez, Baldomero
id77430
172
9
Lowry, Sumter Deleon
id77431
172
10
Lowry, Willie
id77432
172
11
Loxahatchee River
id77433
172
12
Lue Gim Gong
id77434
173
Lykes- Madison County
id77435
173
1
Lykes, Charles Parkhill
id77436
173
2
Lykes, Howell Tyson
id77437
173
3
Lykes, Joseph T.
id77438
173
4
Maas, Isaac
id77439
173
5
Mabry, Dale
id77440
173
6
Mabry, Milton H.
id77441
173
7
MacDonald, John D.
id77442
173
8
MacInnes, William C.
id77443
173
9
Mack, Connie
id77444
173
10
MacKay, Buddy
id77445
173
11
Madison County- Blue Springs
id77446
173
12
Madison County- Cherry Lake
id77447
173
13
Madison County- Ellaville
id77448
173
14
Madison County-Greenville
id77449
173
15
Madison County-Hamburg
id77450
173
16
Madison County- Hickstown
id77451
173
17
Madison County- Hutto Pond
id77452
173
18
Madison County- Lee
id77453
173
19
Madison County- Lovett
id77454
174
Madison County
Scope and Contents
Macedonia- Simmons
id77455
174
1
Madison County-Macedonia
id77456
174
2
Madison County-Pinetta
id77457
174
3
Madison County- San Pedro
id77458
174
4
Madison County- Sirmans
id77459
174
5
Madison County
id77460
175
Madison- Manatee
id77461
175
1
Madison County
id77462
175
2
Magadan, Dave
id77463
175
3
Magbee, James T.
id77464
175
4
Mahon, John K.
id77465
175
5
Mallory, Stephen Russell
id77466
175
6
Manatee County- Anna Maria
id77467
175
7
Manatee County- Bradenton
id77468
175
8
Manatee County- Bradenton Beach
id77469
176
Manatee County
Scope and Contents
Bradenton- Pine Level
id77470
176
1
Bradenton Beach
id77471
176
2
Cortez
id77472
176
3
Duette
id77473
176
4
Ellenton
id77474
176
5
Gamble Mansion
id77475
176
6
Fogartyville
id77476
176
7
Gillette
id77477
176
8
Holmes Beach
id77478
176
9
Jewfish Key
id77479
176
10
Longboat Key
id77480
176
11
Manatee
id77481
176
12
Myakka City
id77482
176
13
Oneco
id77483
176
14
Palma Soloa
id77484
176
15
Palmetto
id77485
176
16
Perico Island
id77486
176
17
Pine Level
id77487
177
Manatee County- Manatee River
id77488
177
1
Manatee County- Rubonia
id77489
177
2
Manatee County-Sandy
id77490
177
3
Manatee County-Tallevast
id77491
177
4
Manatee County-Terra Ceia
id77492
177
5
Manatee County
id77493
177
6
Manatee river
id77494
178
Manatees- Maravich
id77495
178
1
Manatees
id77496
178
2
Mann, Frank
id77497
178
3
Manrara, Edward
id77498
178
4
Manteiga, Roland
id77499
178
5
Maps
id77500
178
6
Maravich, Pete
id77501
179
Marion County
Scope and Contents
Anthony- Oklawaha
id77527
179
1
Anthony
id77531
179
2
Belleview
id77533
179
3
Bigelow
id77534
179
4
Camp Izard
id77535
179
5
Camp Roosevelt (Roosevelt Village)
id77537
179
6
Candler
id77540
179
7
Cedar Grove
id77542
179
8
Citra
id77544
179
9
Dunnellon
id77546
179
10
Fairfield
id77549
179
11
Fort Drane
id77551
179
12
Fort Gates
id77553
179
13
Fort McCoy
id77558
179
14
Gore's Landing
id77559
179
15
Horses and Horse Farms
id77560
179
16
Indiantown
id77562
179
17
Irvine
id77566
179
18
Juniper Springs
id77568
179
19
Kerr City
id77570
179
20
Lake Weir
id77572
179
21
Lowell
id77574
179
22
McIntosh
id77575
179
23
Ocala
id77577
179
24
Oklawaha
id77605
180
Marion County
Scope and Contents
Orange Lake- Zuber
id77609
180
1
Orange Lake
id77610
180
2
Orange Springs
id77611
180
3
Pat's Island
id77657
180
4
Rainbow Springs
id77658
180
5
Romeo/Juliette
id77659
180
6
Salt Springs
id77660
180
7
Scrambletown
id77661
180
8
Silver Springs
id77662
180
9
Weirsdale
id77663
180
10
Zuber
id77664
180
11
Marion County
id77707
181
Marti- Martin County
id77717
181
1
Marti, Jose
id77719
181
2
Martin County- Fort Pierce
id77721
181
3
Martin County-Hobe Sound
id77722
181
4
Martin County-Hutchinson Island
id77724
181
5
Martin County-Indiantown
id77725
181
6
Martin County- Jensen Beach
id77726
181
7
Martin County-Jupiter
id77728
181
8
Martin County- Palm City
id77729
181
9
Martin County-Port Salerno
id77732
181
10
Martin County-Pruitt's Camp
id77734
181
11
Martin County-Sewall's point
id77736
181
12
Martin County- Silver Springs
id77737
181
13
Martin County-Stuart
id77739
181
14
Martin County
id78095
182
Martin- Martinez
id78096
182
1
Martin, John W.
id78097
182
2
Martinez, Arnold
id78098
182
3
Martinez, Bob
id78099
183
Martinez, Bob
id78100
184
Martinez- McLain
id78101
184
1
Martinez, Bob
id78102
184
2
Martinez, Elvin
id78103
184
3
Marvell, James
id78104
184
4
Mason, Edwin L.
id78105
184
5
May, Ellis Connell
id78106
184
6
Mayo, Nathan
id78107
184
7
McCarthy, Ignatius (Father)
id78108
184
8
McCarty, Dan
id78109
184
9
McClain, David H.
id78110
184
10
McCollum, Bill
id78111
184
11
McCraw, Roy, Jr.
id78112
184
12
McCreary, Jesse
id78113
184
13
McGriff, Fred
id78114
184
14
McKay, James
id78115
184
15
McKay, John A.
id78116
184
16
McLain, Denny
id78117
185
McLean- Mitchell
id78118
185
1
McLean, Will
id78119
185
2
McNabb, Jim
id78120
185
3
McQueen, Butterfly
id78121
185
4
Medina, Cesar
id78122
185
5
Meek, Carrie
id78123
185
6
Mellon, Leonard
id78124
185
7
Melody, Walter H. "Corky"
id78125
185
8
Memorial Day
id78126
185
9
Menendez de Avila, Pedro
id78127
185
10
Merchant, T.C., Jr.
id78128
185
11
Merkle, Robert W.
id78129
185
12
Mica, Dan
id78130
185
13
Midwives
id78131
185
14
Miller, Dan
id78132
185
15
Miller, Jim
id78133
185
16
Milligan, Robert
id78134
185
17
Mills, John Henry
id78135
185
18
Mills, Jon
id78136
185
19
Milton, Jeff
id78137
185
20
Milton, John
id78138
185
21
Mims, Tom
id78139
185
22
Minter, Jim
id78140
185
23
Mische, Eugene
id78141
185
24
Mitchell, Henry
id78142
186
Mixon- Monroe County
id78143
186
1
Mixon, Wayne
id78144
186
2
Mizell, Morgan Bonapart "Bone"
id78145
186
3
Mizner, Addison and Wilson
id78146
186
4
Monroe County- Bahia Honda State park
id78147
186
5
Monroe County- Big Pine Key
id78148
186
6
Monroe County- Duck Key
id78149
186
7
Monroe County-Florida Bay
id78150
186
8
Monroe County-Fort Jefferson
id78151
186
9
Monroe County- Garden Key
id78152
186
10
Monroe County- Indian Key
id78154
186
11
Monroe County-Islamorada
id78168
186
12
Monroe County- John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
id78169
186
13
Monroe County- Key Largo
id78170
186
14
Monroe County- Key Largo
id78171
186
15
Monroe County- Key West- Audubon House
id78178
186
16
Monroe County- Key West -Bat Tower
id78179
186
17
Monroe County- Key West- Fort Taylor
id78180
186
18
Monroe County- Key West- Litte White House
id78181
186
19
Monroe County- Key West- Martello Towers
id78182
186
20
Monroe County- Key West- Schools
id78184
186
21
Monroe County- Key West- Sloppy Joe's
id78186
187
Monroe County- Key West
id78195
188
Monroe County- Key West
id78196
189
Monroe County- Mudd
id78237
189
1
Monroe County- Lignum Vitae Key
id78238
189
2
Monroe County-Loggerhead Key
id78239
189
3
Monroe County- Marathon
id78240
189
4
Monroe County- Overseas Highway
id78241
189
5
Monroe County- Tavernier
id78242
189
6
Moore, Colleen
id78243
189
7
Mormino, Gary
id78244
189
8
Morris, Mercury
id78245
189
9
Morsani, Frank
id78246
189
10
Mortham, Sandra
id78247
189
11
Moseley, William D.
id78248
189
12
Mudd, Samuel A.
id78249
190
Mudd- Narvaez
id78250
190
1
Mudd, Samuel A.
id78251
190
2
Mulder, Ken
id78252
190
3
Mullen, Harris
id78253
190
4
Munson, Judith
id78254
190
5
Murat, Achille
id78255
190
6
Mullet
id78256
190
7
Myakka River
id78257
190
8
Myakka River State Park
id78258
190
9
Narvaez, Panfilo de
id78259
191
Nassau County- Newell
id78260
191
1
Nassau County- Amelia Island
id78261
191
2
Nassau County- American Beach
id78262
191
3
Nassau County- Callahan
id78263
191
4
Nassau County- Fernandina Beach
id78264
191
5
Nassau County- Fort Clinch State Park
id78265
191
6
Nassau County- Hilliard
id78266
191
7
Nassau County
id78267
191
8
National Airlines
id78268
191
9
National Police Hall of Fame
id78269
191
10
Nehrling, Henry
id78270
191
11
Nelson, Bill
id78271
191
12
Newell, Barbara
id78272
192
Newspapers
id78273
193
Newspapers
id78274
194
Newspapers
id78275
195
Newspapers
id78276
196
Newspapers
id78292
197
Nixon- Okaloosa County
id78293
197
1
Nixon, Richard M.
id78294
197
2
Norris, Julia Harrison
id78295
197
3
North, Oliver
id78296
197
4
Nuccio, Nick
id78297
197
5
Oakley, Annie
id78298
197
6
O'Berry Family
id78299
197
7
Ocala National Forest
id78300
197
8
Oil
id78301
197
9
Okaloosa County- Baker
id78302
197
10
Okaloosa County- Crestview
id78303
197
11
Okaloosa County- Destin
id78304
197
12
Okaloosa County- Eglin Air Force Base
id78305
197
13
Okaloosa County- Fort Walton Beach
id78306
197
14
Okaloosa County- Fort Walton Beach- Huburt Field
id78307
197
15
Okaloosa County- Fort Walton Beach- Indian Temple Mound Museum
id78308
198
Okaloosa County- Oklawaha River
id78309
198
1
Okaloosa County- Laurel Hill
id78310
198
2
Okaloosa County- Milligan
id78311
198
3
Okaloosa County- Mound Bayou
id78312
198
4
Okaloosa County- Niceville
id78313
198
5
Okaloosa County- Shalimar
id78314
198
6
Okaloosa County- Valparaiso
id78315
198
7
Okaloosa County- Yellow River
id78316
198
8
Okaloosa County
id78317
198
9
Okeechobee County
id78318
198
10
Okefenokee Swamp
id78319
198
11
Oklawaha River
id78320
199
Oral History- WDAE
Scope and Contents
Reel to Reel Audio
id78321
200
O'Malley- Orange County
id78322
200
1
O'Malley, Thomas
id78323
200
2
Oppenheimer, Louis S.
id78324
200
3
Orange County- Apopka
id78325
200
4
Orange County- Bithlo
id78326
200
5
Orange County- Christmas
id78327
200
6
Orange County- Eatonville
id78328
200
7
Orange County- Fort Christmas
id78329
200
8
Orange County-Fort McNeil
id78330
200
9
Orange County-Gotha
id78331
200
10
Orange County- Kilarney
id78332
200
11
Orange County-Lake Apopka
id78333
200
12
Orange County- Lake Buena Vista- Disney World
id78807
201
Orange County
Scope and Contents
Lake Buena Vista- Orlando
id78808
201
1
Lake Buena Vista- Walt Disney World
id78809
201
2
Lisbon
id78810
201
3
Longwood
id78811
201
4
Maitland
id78812
201
5
Oakland
id78813
201
6
Ocoee
id78814
201
7
Orlando- Leu Gardens
id78815
201
8
Orlando- Orange County Historical Society
id78816
201
9
Orlando-Orange General Hospital
id78817
201
10
Orlando- Sea World
id78818
201
11
Orlando-University of Central Florida
id78819
201
12
Orlando
id78820
202
Orange County- Orlando
id78821
203
Orange County
Scope and Contents
Orlando- Zellwood
id78822
203
1
Orlando
id78823
203
2
Pine Castle
id78824
203
3
Tangerine
id78825
203
4
Wekiva State Park
id78826
203
5
Windermere
id78827
203
6
Winter Garden
id78828
203
7
Winter Park- Rollins College
id78829
203
8
Zellwood
id78830
203
9
Orange County
id78831
204
Ormond- Palm Beach County
id78832
204
1
Ormond, James
id78833
204
2
Osceola (Seminole Indian Chief)
id78834
204
3
Osceola County
id78835
204
4
Osborne, Ray
id78836
204
5
Otero, Charles
id78837
204
6
Oysters
id78838
204
7
Pacheco, Ferdie
id78839
204
8
Palm Beach County- Belle Glade
id78840
204
9
Palm Beach County- Boca Raton
id78841
205
Palm Beach County
Scope and Contents
Boca Raton- West Palm Beach
id78842
205
1
Palm Beach County- Boca Raton
id78843
205
2
Palm Beach County- Boynton Beach
id78844
205
3
Palm Beach County- Delray Beach
id78845
205
4
Palm Beach County- Jupiter
id78846
205
5
Palm Beach County- Lake Worth
id78847
205
6
Palm Beach County- Lantana
id78848
205
7
Palm Beach County- Okeelanta
id78849
205
8
Palm Beach County- Pahokee
id78850
205
9
Palm Beach County- Palm Beach
id78851
205
10
Palm Beach- Biltmore Hotel
id78852
205
11
Palm Beach-The Breakers
id78853
205
12
Riveriera Beach
id78854
205
13
West Palm Beach
id78855
205
14
Palm Beach County
id78856
206
Palm Beach County- Panhandle
id78857
206
1
Palm Beach County
id78858
206
2
Panhandle
id78859
207
Palm Tree Politics
id78860
208
Panthers - Partain
id78861
208
1
Panthers
id78862
208
2
Parker, Tom
id78863
208
3
Parks
id78864
208
4
Partain, Floydene
id78865
209
Pasco County
Scope and Contents
Anclote - Dade City
id78869
209
1
Anclote
id78870
209
2
Aripeka
id78871
209
3
Blanton
id78872
209
4
Crystal Springs
id78873
209
5
Dade City- Baker House
id78874
209
6
Dade City- Pioneer Florida Museum
id78875
209
7
Dade City
id78876
210
Pasco County
Scope and Contents
Ehren - St. Leo
id78877
210
1
Ehren
id78878
210
2
Elfers
id78879
210
3
Enterprise
id78880
210
4
Fivay
id78881
210
5
Holiday
id78882
210
6
Hudson
id78883
210
7
Lacoochee
id78884
210
8
Lake Como
id78885
210
9
Lake Padgett
id78886
210
10
Land O' Lakes
id78887
210
11
New Port Richey
id78888
210
12
Port Richey
id78889
210
13
St. Joseph
id78890
210
14
St. Leo
id78891
211
Pasco County
Scope and Contents
San Antonio - Zephyrhills
id78892
211
1
San Antonio
id78893
211
2
Shady Hills
id78894
211
3
Slaughter
id78895
211
4
Trilby
id78896
211
5
Wesley Chapel
id78897
211
6
Zephyrhills
id78898
211
7
Pasco County
id78899
212
Pasco - Pepper
id78900
212
1
Pasco, Samuel
id78901
212
2
Paul, Rebecca
id78902
212
3
Pauling, David
id78903
212
4
Payne, Lewis
id78904
212
5
Peace River
id78905
212
6
Peel, Joseph, Jr.
id78906
212
7
Pepper, Claude
id78907
213
Pepper - Philippe
id78908
213
1
Pepper, Claude
id78909
213
2
Perry, Edward Aylsworth
id78910
213
3
Perry, Madison Starke
id78911
213
4
Peterson, J. Hardin, Sr.
id78912
213
5
Peterson, Pete
id78913
213
6
Philippe, Odet
id78914
214
Phosphate - Pierce
id78915
214
1
Phosphate
id78916
214
2
Pierce, Mary
id78917
215
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
Anona - Clearwater
id78918
215
1
Anona
id78919
215
2
Baseball
id78920
215
3
Belleair
id78921
215
4
Belleair Beach
id78922
215
5
Blind Pass
id78923
215
6
Boca Ciega Bay
id78924
215
7
Bunces Pass
id78925
215
8
Caladesi Island
id78926
215
9
Clearwater- Belleview Biltmore Resort and Spa
id78927
215
10
Clearwater-Capitol Theatre
id78928
215
11
Clearwater-Carib Theatre
id78929
215
12
Clearwater- Century Oaks
id78930
216
Pinellas County- Clearwater
id78931
216
1
Checkers Drive-In
id78932
216
2
Church of Scientology
id78933
216
3
Coachman Park
id78934
216
4
Fort Harrison
id78935
216
5
Grey Moss Inn
id78936
216
6
Harbor Oaks
id78937
216
7
Kapok Tree Inn
id78938
216
8
Mary Brown House
id78939
216
9
Morton Plant Hospital
id78940
216
10
Roebling Estate
id78941
216
11
Roser Park
id78942
216
12
Royalty Theater
id78943
216
13
Ruth Eckerd Hall
id78944
216
14
Showboat Dinner Theatre
id78945
216
15
South Ward School
id78946
216
16
Clearwater
id78975
217
Pinellas County- Clearwater
id78976
218
Pinellas County- Clearwater
id78977
218
1
Clearwater
id78978
218
2
Clearwater Beach
id78979
219
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
Coffee Pot Bayou - Maderia Beach
id78980
219
1
Coffee Pot Bayou
id78981
219
2
Coquina Key
id78982
219
3
Crystal Beach
id78983
219
4
Dunedin
id78984
219
5
Fort DeSoto
id78985
219
6
Frenchman Creek
id78986
219
7
Gulfport
id78987
219
8
Honeymoon Island
id78990
219
9
Indian Rocks Beach
id78991
219
10
Indian Shores
id78992
219
11
Johns Pass
id78993
219
12
Lake Maggiore
id78995
219
13
Largo- Heritage Park
id78996
219
14
Maderia Beach
id79000
220
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
Midnight Pass - Pinellas Point
id79009
220
1
Midnight Pass
id79010
220
2
Obituaries
id79011
220
3
Oldsmar
id79013
220
4
Ozona
id79014
220
5
Palm Harbor- Hartley Family
id79015
220
6
Palm Harbor Historical Society
id79016
220
7
Pass-A-Grille
id79017
220
8
Pinellas Park
id79018
220
9
Pinellas Point
id79021
221
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
Safety Harbor - St. Petersburg
id79024
221
1
Safety Harbor
id79025
221
2
St. Pete Beach
id79026
221
3
St. Petersburg- Admiral Farragut Academy
id79027
221
4
St. Petersburg- Al Lang Field
id79029
221
5
St. Petersburg- Albemarle Hotel
id79030
221
6
St. Petersburg- Albert Whitted Airport
id79031
221
7
St. Petersburg- Alexander Hotel
id79032
221
8
St. Petersburg- Bay Plaza
id79034
221
9
St. Petersburg- Bee Line Ferry
id79036
221
10
St. Petersburg- Black House
id79037
221
11
St. Petersburg- Bounty, The
id79038
221
12
St. Petersburg- Centennial
id79039
221
13
St. Petersburg- Central Hotel
id79041
221
14
St. Petersburg- Coliseum
id79042
221
15
St. Petersburg- Detroit Hotel
id79043
221
16
St. Petersburg- Eckerd College
id79044
221
17
St. Petersburg- Florida Military Academy
id79046
221
18
St. Petersburg- Haslam's Bookstore
id79047
221
19
St. Petersburg- Kenwood
id79050
221
20
St. Petersburg- Lowe House
id79051
221
21
St. Petersburg- Madison Hotel
id79053
221
22
St. Petersburg- Orange Blossum Cafe
id79054
221
23
St. Petersburg- Pier
id79055
221
24
St. Petersburg- Princess Martha Hotel
id79057
222
Pinellas County- St. Petersburg
Scope and Contents
St. Bartholemew- Webb's City
id79059
222
1
St. Bartholomew's Episcopal Church
id79060
222
2
St. Charles Hotel
id79061
222
3
St. Petersburg Junior College
id79063
222
4
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
id79064
222
5
St. Petersburg Times
id79065
222
6
Salvador Dali Museum
id79066
222
7
Soreno Hotel
id79067
222
8
Straub Park
id79068
222
9
Sunken Gardens
id79069
222
10
Suwannee Hotel
id79070
222
11
Tropicana Hotel
id79071
222
12
Veillard House
id79073
222
13
Vinoy Park Hotel
id79074
222
14
Webb's City
id79080
223
Pinellas County- St. Petersburg
id79081
224
Pinellas County- St. Petersburg
id79082
225
Pinellas County- St. Petersburg
id79111
226
Pinellas County- St. Petersburg
id79113
227
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
St. Petersburg - Tampa Shores
id79114
227
1
St. Petersburg
id79116
227
2
St. Petersburg Beach
id79117
227
3
St. Petersburg Beach- Don Cesar Hotel
id79118
227
4
Sand Key
id79119
227
5
Snell Isle
id79120
227
6
Sunshine Skyway Bridge
id79122
228
Pinellas County- Tarpon Springs
id79123
228
1
Epiphany Day
id79125
228
2
Pappas Restaurant
id79126
228
3
Safford House
id79127
228
4
St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church
id79128
228
5
Spongeorama
id79129
228
6
Tarpon Arcade Hotel
id79132
229
Pinellas County- Tarpon Springs
id79134
230
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
Tierra Verde - Weedon Island
id79136
230
1
Tierra Verde
id79137
230
2
Treasure Island
id79138
230
3
Wall Springs
id79139
230
4
Weedon Island
id79140
231
Pinella - Polk County
id79141
231
1
Piniella, Lou
id79142
231
2
Pioneer Florida Column- D.B. McKay
id79143
231
3
Pizzo, Tony
id79144
231
4
Place Names
id79146
231
5
Plant, Henry B.
id79147
231
6
Platt, Jan
id79148
231
7
Poe, Bill
id79151
231
8
Politics
id79152
231
9
Polk County- Acton
id79153
231
10
Polk County- Alturas
id79154
231
11
Polk County- Auburndale
id79155
231
12
Polk County- Babson Park
id79157
231
13
Polk County- Webber College
id79158
231
14
Polk County- Bartow
id79159
231
15
Polk County- Bartow- Hacklake Subdivision
id79160
232
Polk County- Bartow
id79185
232
1
South Florida Military College
id79186
232
2
Summerlin Institute
id79187
232
3
Union Academy
id79188
232
4
Bartow
id79184
233
Polk County- Bartow
id79189
234
Polk County
Scope and Contents
Bone Valley - Lake Rosale
id79190
234
1
Bone Valley
id79191
234
2
Bowling Green
id79192
234
3
Bradley Junction
id79193
234
4
Brewster
id79194
234
5
Connersville
id79195
234
6
Cypress Gardens
id79196
234
7
Davenport
id79197
234
8
Dundee
id79198
234
9
Eagle Lake
id79199
234
10
Eaton Park
id79200
234
11
Fort Blount
id79201
234
12
Fort Gardiner
id79202
234
13
Fort Meade
id79203
234
14
Frostproof
id79204
234
15
Gordonville
id79205
234
16
Greenwood
id79206
234
17
Haines City
id79207
234
18
Harris Corners
id79208
234
19
Homeland
id79209
234
20
Kathleen
id79210
234
21
Keystone
id79211
234
22
Kissingen Springs
id79212
234
23
Kossuthville
id79213
234
24
Lake Alfred
id79214
234
25
Lake Garfield
id79215
234
26
Lake Hamilton
id79216
234
27
Lake Kissimmee State Park
id79217
234
28
Lake of the Hills
id79218
234
29
Lake Rosalie
id79226
235
Polk County- Lake Wales
id79228
235
1
Black Hills Passion Play
id79229
235
2
Bok Tower
id79231
235
3
Chalet Suzanne
id79232
235
4
Depot Museum
id79233
235
5
Spook Hill
id79234
235
6
Lake Wales
id79236
236
Polk County
Scope and Contents
Lake Wales - Lakeland
id79238
236
1
Lake Wales
id79239
236
2
Lakeland- Carpenter's Homs Church
id79240
236
3
Lakeland- Dixieland
id79241
236
4
Lakeland- Florida Southern College
id79242
236
5
Lakeland- Lake Morton
id79243
236
6
Lakeland- Lake Parker
id79245
236
7
Lakeland- Lakeland High School
id79246
236
8
Lakeland- Lakeland Terrace Hotel
id79247
236
9
Lakeland- Polk Theatre
id79249
236
10
Lakeland- Publix Supermarkets
id79250
236
11
Lakeland- Woman's Club
id79253
237
Polk County- Lakeland
id79254
238
Polk County
Scope and Contents
Lakeland - Winter Haven
id79255
238
1
Lakeland
id79257
238
2
Loughman
id79258
238
3
Marvinia
id79259
238
4
Medulla
id79260
238
5
Mountain Lake
id79262
238
6
Mulberry
id79263
238
7
Mullinsville
id79264
238
8
Nalcrest
id79266
238
9
Pembroke
id79267
238
10
Polk City
id79268
238
11
Polk Lake
id79269
238
12
Providence
id79270
238
13
Socrum
id79271
238
14
Tiger Bay
id79272
238
15
Wahneta
id79273
238
16
Waverly
id79274
238
17
Winter Haven- Polk Community College
id79275
238
18
Winter Haven
id79276
239
Polk County
id79277
240
Ponce de Leon - Putnam County
id79278
240
1
Ponce de Leon, Juan
id79279
240
2
Pope, Verle
id79280
240
3
Population
id79281
240
4
Pozzetta, George E.
id79282
240
5
Presley, Elvis
id79283
240
6
Printing and printers
id79284
240
7
Publix
id79285
240
8
Puig, Joey
id79286
240
9
Pupello, Sam
id79287
240
10
Pulitzer, Roxanne
id79288
240
11
Putnam, Benjamin Alexander
id79289
240
12
Putnam County- Crescent City
id79290
240
13
Putnam County- Interlachen
id79291
240
14
Putnam County- Melrose
id79292
240
15
Putnam County- Palatka
id79293
241
Putnam County - Railroads
id79294
241
1
Putnam County- Welaka
id79295
241
2
Putnam County
id79296
241
3
Radio and TV
id79297
241
4
Ragano, Frank
id79298
241
5
Railroads
id79299
242
Railroads - Rawlings
id79300
242
1
Railroads
id79301
242
2
Rawlings, Marjorie Kennan
id79302
243
Rawlings - Reynolds
id79303
243
1
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan
id79304
243
2
Reaves, John
id79305
243
3
Rebel Flag
id79306
243
4
Red Tide
id79307
243
5
Reed, Harrison
id79308
243
6
Reed, Tim
id79309
243
7
Reid, Robert R.
id79310
243
8
Renick, Ralph
id79312
243
9
Reno, Janet
id79313
243
10
Republican Party
id79314
243
11
Reynolds, Burt
id79315
244
Reynolds - Romeo
id79316
244
1
Reynolds, Burt
id79318
244
2
Rickenbacker, Eddie
id79319
244
3
Ring, Kelly
id79320
244
4
Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus
id79321
244
5
Robbie, Joe
id79323
244
6
Roberts, B.K.
id79324
244
7
Robison, Larry W.
id79325
244
8
Rockefeller, John D.
id79326
244
9
Rogers, Florence R.
id79327
244
10
Rogers, Gamble
id79328
244
11
Romeo, Tony
id79329
245
Romero - St Johns County
id79330
245
1
Romero, Cesar
id79331
245
2
Roosevelt, Franklin D.
id79332
245
3
Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana
id79333
245
4
Rose, Pete
id79334
245
5
Rostenkowski, Dan
id79335
245
6
Rough Riders
id79337
245
7
Rowell, E.C.
id79338
245
8
Ruth, Babe
id79339
245
9
St. Johns County- Anastasia Island
id79340
245
10
St. Johns County-Anastasia Island- Fort Matanzas
id79342
245
11
St. Johns County- Armstrong
id79343
245
12
St. Johns County- Fort Mose
id79344
245
13
St. Johns County- Hastings
id79346
245
14
St. Johns County- St. Augustine- Castillo de San Marcos
id79347
245
15
St. Johns County- St. Augustine- Lincolnville
id79348
245
16
St. Johns County- St. Augustine- Menendez Fort
id79350
245
17
St. Johns County- St. Augustine- St. Frances Barracks
id79352
246
St. Johns County- St. Augustine
id79598
247
St. Johns County - Salomonson
id79599
247
1
St. Johns County- St. Augustine
id79600
247
2
St. Johns River
id79601
247
3
St. Lucie County
id79602
247
4
Salcines, E. J.
id79603
247
5
Salomonson, F. A.
id79604
248
Sampras - Sarasota County
id79605
248
1
Sampras, Pete
id79606
248
2
Sanders, Deion
id79607
248
3
Santa Rosa County- Bagdad
id79608
248
4
Santa Rosa County- Gulf Breeze
id79609
248
5
Santa Rosa County- Milton
id79610
248
6
Santa Rosa County- Navarre Beach
id79611
248
7
Santa Rosa County
id79612
248
8
Sarasota County- Casey Key
id79613
248
9
Sarasota County- Englewood
id79614
248
10
Sarasota County- Fort Armistead
id79615
248
11
Sarasota County- Little Salt Springs
id79682
248
12
Sarasota County- Manasota Key
id79684
248
13
Sarasota County-Midnight Pass
id79686
248
14
Sarasota County-Oscar Scherer State Park
id79687
248
15
Sarasota County- Osprey
id79690
249
Sarasota County
Scope and Contents
Pinecraft - Ringling Museums
id79691
249
1
Pinecraft
id79692
249
2
St. Armands Key
id79693
249
3
St. Armands Key
id79694
249
4
Sarasota- Asolo Theatre
id79695
249
5
Sarasota-Caple's Mansion
id79696
249
6
Sarasota- Crosley Estate
id79697
249
7
Sarasota- John Ringling Towers Hotel
id79698
249
8
Sarasota- Mote Marine Labratory
id79699
249
9
Sarasota- New College
id79700
249
10
Sarasota- Newton
id79701
249
11
Sarasota- Ringling Museums
id79702
250
Sarasota County- Sarasota
Scope and Contents
Ringling Museums - Van Wheel Hall
id79703
250
1
Ringling Museums
id79704
250
2
Ringling School of Art and Design
id79705
250
3
Rotary Club of Sarasota
id79706
250
4
Sarasota Museum of the Cross
id79707
250
5
Sarasota Opera
id79708
250
6
South Sea Plantation
id79709
250
7
Van Wezel Hall
id79710
251
Sarasota County- Sarasota
id79711
252
Sarasota County
Scope and Contents
Sarasota - Warm Mineral Springs
id79712
252
1
Sarasota
id79713
252
2
Siesta Key
id79714
252
3
Spanish Point
id79715
252
4
Venice
id79716
252
5
Warm Mineral Springs
id79717
253
Saunders - Seminoles
id79718
253
1
Saunders, Ron
id79719
253
2
Scarborough, Joe
id79720
253
3
Scarfone, Lee
id79721
253
4
Schwarzkopf, Norman
id79722
253
5
Sea Horses
id79723
253
6
Sea Turtles
id79724
253
7
Seles, Monica
id79725
253
8
Selmon, Lee Roy
id79726
253
9
Selvey, Jim
id79727
253
10
Seminole County
id79728
253
11
Seminole Indians
id79729
254
Seminole Indians
id79730
255
Seminole Indians - Senate, U.S.
id79731
255
1
Seminole Indians
id79732
255
2
Senate, U.S.
id79733
256
Senate - Skelton
id79734
256
1
Senate, U.S.
id79735
256
2
Sessums, T. Terrell
id79736
256
3
Sever, Nancy
id79737
256
4
Shakers ( religious group)
id79738
256
5
Sharp, Robin
id79739
256
6
Sharpe, Mark
id79740
256
7
Shaw, E. Clay, Jr.
id79741
256
8
Sheffield, Gary
id79742
256
9
Sheldon, George H.
id79743
256
10
Shells and Shelling
id79744
256
11
Shevin, Robert L.
id79745
256
12
Shields, Harmon W.
id79746
256
13
Shofner, Jerrell H.
id79747
256
14
Sholtz, Dave
id79748
256
15
Sierens, Gayle
id79749
256
16
Sikes, Robert L.F.
id79750
256
17
Simon, Art
id79751
256
18
Skelton, Betty
id79752
257
Slemmer - Souvenirs
id79753
257
1
Slemmer, Adam
id79754
257
2
Smathers, Bruce
id79755
257
3
Smathers, George A.
id79756
257
4
Smiley, Joseph F.
id79757
257
5
Smith, Armin Hill
id79758
257
6
Smith, E. Kirby
id79759
257
7
Smith, "Frog"
id79784
257
8
Smith, Harry C.
id79785
257
9
Smith, Jim
id79786
257
10
Smith, Jo Ann
id79796
257
11
Smith, Kathryn
id79823
257
12
Smith, Kathryn
id79824
257
13
Smith, Larry
id79825
257
14
Smith, Todd
id79826
257
15
Smith, William Reece, Jr.
id79827
257
16
Snakes
id79828
257
17
Snow in Florida
id79829
257
18
Snow, Ron
id79830
257
19
Sorel, Ray
id79831
257
20
Souvenirs of Florida
id79832
258
Spanish American War
id79834
259
Spanish Moss - Steamboats
id79870
259
1
Spanish Moss
id79871
259
2
Spicola, Charles, Jr.
id79872
259
3
Spicola, Charles, Sr.
id79873
259
4
Spicola, Guy W.
id79874
259
5
Springs
id79875
259
6
Stage Coaches
id79877
259
7
Stalnaker, Leo
id79878
259
8
Starkey, Jay B.
id79879
259
9
State Board of Health
id79880
259
10
Steamboats
id79882
260
Stearns - Stovall
id79883
260
1
Stearns, Cliff
id79884
260
2
Stearns, Marcellus Lovejoy
id79886
260
3
Steele, Augustus
id79887
260
4
Steinbrenner, George
id79888
260
5
Steinhatchee River
id79889
260
6
Stoate, Lillie
id79891
260
7
Stone, Richard
id79892
260
8
Stovall, Wallace F.
id79896
261
Stowe - Suncoast
id79897
261
1
Stowe, Harriett Beecher
id79898
261
2
Stuart, George, Jr.
id79899
261
3
Summerlin, Jacob
id79900
261
4
Sumter County- Adamsville
id79901
261
5
Sumter County-Beville's Corner
id79902
261
6
Sumter County-Bushnell- Florida's National Cemetary
id79903
261
7
Sumter County- Center Hill
id79904
261
8
Sumter County- Coleman
id79905
261
9
Sumter County- Coleman
id79906
261
10
Sumter County- Gum Slough
id79907
261
11
Sumter County- Lake Panasoffkee
id79908
261
12
Sumter County- Linden
id79909
261
13
Sumter County- Royal
id79910
261
14
Sumter County- Sumterville
id79911
261
15
Sumter County- Tarrytown
id79912
261
16
Sumter County-Wahoo Swamp
id79913
261
17
Sumter County- Warm Springs Hammock
id79914
261
18
Sumter County- Webster
id79915
261
19
Sumter County- Wildwood
id79916
261
20
Sumter, Thomas
id79917
261
21
Suncoast Association of Chinese Americans
id79953
262
Sunshine Skyway - Suwannee County
id79954
262
1
Sunshine Skyway Bridge
id79955
262
2
Surfing
id79956
262
3
Suwannee County- Columbus
id79957
263
Suwannee River - Thurman
id79958
263
1
Suwannee River
id79959
263
2
Taylor County
id79960
263
3
Taylor, James F., Jr.
id79961
263
4
Tebeau, Charlton W.
id79962
263
5
Ten Thousand Islands
id79963
263
6
Testaverde, Vinny
id79964
263
7
Thayer, Stella
id79965
263
8
Thomas, Lowell
id79966
263
9
Thurman, Karen
id79967
264
Time Zones - Treasures
id79968
264
1
Time Zones
id79969
264
2
Tin Can Tourists
id79970
264
3
Tortoises and Turtles
id79971
264
4
Trafficante, Santo
id79972
264
5
Trammell, Park
id79973
264
6
Treasure
id79974
265
Treasure - Trees
id79975
265
1
Treasure
id79976
265
2
Trees
id79977
266
Trees - Verne
id79978
266
1
Trees
id79979
266
2
Trolleys
id79980
266
3
Truitt, Kendall
id79981
266
4
Tucker, Katie
id79982
266
5
Turlington, Ralph
id79983
266
6
Turner, Glenn
id79984
266
7
Tuttle, Julia
id79985
266
8
Twins
id79986
266
9
U.S.S. Florida
id79987
266
10
U.S.S. Narcissus
id79988
266
11
U.S.S. Tampa
id79989
266
12
Union County
id79990
266
13
Union County
id79991
266
14
United Lutheran Church in America, Florida Synod
id79992
266
15
Van Fleet, James A.
id79993
266
16
Verne, Jules
id124619
266
17
Vietnam
id79994
267
Volusia County
Scope and Contents
Astor - Deland
id79995
267
1
Astor
id79996
267
2
Barberville
id79997
267
3
Benson Junction
id79998
267
4
Blue Springs
id79999
267
5
Bulowville
id80000
267
6
Cassadaga
id80001
267
7
Daytona Beach
id80002
267
8
De Bary
id80003
267
9
Deland- Stetson University
id80004
268
Volusia County
Scope and Contents
De Leon Springs - Volusia
id80005
268
1
De Leon Springs
id80006
268
2
Deltona
id80007
268
3
Eldora
id80008
268
4
Emporia
id80009
268
5
Enterprise
id80010
268
6
Glenwood
id80011
268
7
Hontoon Island
id80012
268
8
Lake Helen
id80013
268
9
Lake Monroe
id80014
268
10
Moundgrove
id80015
268
11
New Smyrna Beach
id80016
268
12
Obituaries
id80017
268
13
Orange City
id80018
268
14
Ormond Beach
id80019
268
15
Osteen
id80020
268
16
Pierson
id80021
268
17
Ponce De Leon
id80022
268
18
Port Orange
id80023
268
19
Samsula
id80024
268
20
Sea Breeze
id80025
268
21
Seville
id80026
268
22
Stone Island
id80027
268
23
Tomoka State Park
id80028
268
24
Turnbull Hammock
id80029
268
25
Volusia County
id80030
269
Votes - Walton County
id80031
269
1
Votes and Voting
id80032
269
2
Wakulla County- Port Leon
id80033
269
3
Wakulla County- Ft. Marks
id80034
269
4
Wakulla County- Wakulla Springs
id80035
269
5
Wakulla County
id80036
269
6
Walker, David S.
id80037
269
7
Wall, Charlie
id80038
269
8
Wall, John P.
id80039
269
9
Wallenda Family
id80040
269
10
Walls, Josiah T.
id80041
269
11
Walton County
id80042
270
Walton - Water
id80043
270
1
Walton, George
id80044
270
2
Ward, Charlie
id80045
270
3
Ward, W. T.
id80046
270
4
Warren, Fuller
id80047
270
5
Washington County
id80048
270
6
Washington, George
id80049
270
7
Water, Florida
id80050
271
Water - Women
id80051
271
1
Water, Florida
id80052
271
2
Weaner, Frank
id80053
271
3
Webster, Dan
id80054
271
4
Webster, Tom
id80055
271
5
Weightnovel, Frederick
id80056
271
6
Weissman, Martin
id80057
271
7
Weldon, Dave
id80058
271
8
West, B.J.
id80059
271
9
Westfall, L. Glenn
id80060
271
10
Westman, Fred
id80061
271
11
White, Reginald
id80062
271
12
Whitehair, Francis Preston
id80063
271
13
Wilcox, Roy
id80064
271
14
Will, Lawrence E.
id80065
271
15
Williams, Broward
id80066
271
16
Williams, Charles
id80067
271
17
Williams Family
id80068
271
18
Williams, Jim
id80069
271
19
Williams, Ted
id80070
271
20
Wilson, Lori
id80071
271
21
Wilson, Sandra Helen
id80072
271
22
Wilson, Wayne D.
id80073
271
23
Winn-Dixie
id80074
271
24
Withlacoochee River
id80075
271
25
Witt, Eli
id80076
271
26
Wolfson, Allen Z.
id80077
271
27
Wollin, Joan L.
id80078
271
28
Women
id80079
272
Women
id80080
273
Woolf - Zaharias
id80081
273
1
Woolf, Walter and Millie
id80082
273
2
World War I- Company H, Second Florida Infantry
id80083
273
3
World War II
id80084
273
4
Ybor, Rafael Martinez
id80085
273
5
Ybor, Vicente Martinez
id81885
273
6
Yellow Fever
id80086
273
7
Yglesias, Jose
id80087
273
8
Young, C.W. "Bill"
id80088
273
9
Yulee, David Levy
id80089
273
10
Zacchini Family
id80090
273
11
Zaharias, Babe
id73982
2 Dunn Photographs
id73983
274
AAA- Alachua County
id73984
274
1
AAA
id73985
274
2
Adams, Tom
id73986
274
3
Adams, Williams J.
id73987
274
4
Agriculture
id73988
274
5
Alachua County- Archer
id73989
274
6
Alachua County- Arredondo
id73990
274
7
Alachua County- Cross Creek
id73991
274
8
Alachua County- Devil's Mill Hopper
id73992
274
9
Alachua County- Evinston
id73993
274
10
Alachua County- Gainesville
id73994
274
11
Alachua County- Gainesville- East Florida Seminary
id73995
274
12
Alachua County- Gainesville- University of Florida
id73996
274
13
Alachua County- Island Grove
id73997
274
14
Alachua County- Micanopy
id73998
274
15
Alachua County- Paynes Prairie
id73999
274
16
Alachua County- Rochelle
id74000
274
17
Alachua County- Windsor
id74001
274
18
Alachua County
id74002
275
Alduino- Bickel
id74003
275
1
Alduino, Frank
id74004
275
2
Alison, John
id74005
275
3
Allen, Ross
id74006
275
4
Alligator Alley
id74007
275
5
Alvarez, Judy
id74008
275
6
Anclote River
id74009
275
7
Andrews Sisters
id74010
275
8
Animals
id74011
275
9
Arnade, Charles
id74012
275
10
Askew, Reubin
id74013
275
11
Automobiles
id74014
275
12
Aviation
id74015
275
13
Bachman, Harold
id74016
275
14
Bafalis, Skip
id74017
275
15
Baker County
id74018
275
16
Ball, Edward
id74019
275
17
Baltimore Orioles
id74020
275
18
Barber, Billy
id74021
275
19
Barber, "Red"
id74022
275
20
Barefoot Postmen
id74023
275
21
Barker Gang
id74024
275
22
Barnett, Bion H.
id74025
275
23
Baughman, G. Norman
id74026
275
24
Bay County- Blountstown
id74027
275
25
Bay County- Lynn Haven
id74028
275
26
Bay County- Panama City
id74029
275
27
Bay County- Panama City Beach
id74030
275
28
Bay County- St. Andrews State Park
id74031
275
29
Bay County
id74032
275
30
Beach Scenes
id74033
275
31
Beachey, Lincoln
id74034
275
32
Beard, Malcolm
id74035
275
33
Bellamy, Francis
id74036
275
34
Benito, Louis
id74037
275
35
Benjamin, Judah P.
id74038
275
36
Bennett, Charles E.
id74039
275
37
Bethune, Mary McLeod
id74040
275
38
Bevis, Bill
id74041
275
39
Bevis, Wayne
id74042
275
40
Bickel, Karl
id74043
276
Bilirakis- Brown
id74044
276
1
Bilirakis, Michael
id74045
276
2
Bing, E.L.
id74046
276
3
Binnicker, R.J.
id74047
276
4
Birds
id74048
276
5
Black, Fischer
id74049
276
6
Black, Mary Frances
id74050
276
7
Bloxham, W.D.
id74051
276
8
Bly, Nellie
id74052
276
9
Blythe, Ann
id74053
276
10
Borkowski, Francis
id74970
276
11
Borman, Frank
id74972
276
12
Bounty (ship)
id74974
276
13
Bowden, Bobby
id74975
276
14
Bradford County- Lawtey
id74977
276
15
Bradford County- New River
id74979
276
16
Bradford County- Starke
id74981
276
17
Bradford County- Worthington Springs
id74982
276
18
Bradford County
id74983
276
19
Bradford, Richard G.
id74995
276
20
Brass Rail Orchestra
id75012
276
21
Brevard County- Cape Canaveral
id75014
276
22
Brevard County- Cocoa
id75017
276
23
Brevard County- Cocoa Beach
id75018
276
24
Brevard County- Melbourne
id75019
276
25
Brevard County- Rockledge
id117780
276
26
Brevard County- Rockledge- Hotel Indian River
id75020
276
27
Brevard County- Sharpes
id75022
276
28
Brevard County- Titusville
id75023
276
29
Brevard County
id75026
276
30
Brody, Gloria
id75027
276
31
Brooker, W.C.
id75029
276
32
Brorein, Carl D.
id75033
276
33
Brorein, W.G.
id75034
276
34
Broward County- Dania
id75037
276
35
Broward County- Fort Lauderdale
id117781
276
36
Broward County- Fort Lauderdale
id75039
276
37
Broward County- Hollywood
id75041
276
38
Broward County- Okalee Indian Village
id75043
276
39
Broward County- Port Everglades
id75046
276
40
Broward County- West Hollywood
id75047
276
41
Broward County
id75049
276
42
Broward, Napoleon Bonaparte
id75052
276
43
Brown, Samuel T.
id74934
277
Bruton- Citrus County
id75081
277
1
Bruton, James D.
id75084
277
2
Bryant, Farris
id75086
277
3
Buccaneer Trail
id75089
277
4
Buffalo Bill
id75091
277
5
Bullock, Robert
id75094
277
6
Burgert Brothers
id75097
277
7
Burns, William Haydon
id75102
277
8
Caldwell, D.F.
id75112
277
9
Caldwell, Millard
id75126
277
10
Calhoun County
id75133
277
11
Calhoun, James P.
id117793
277
12
Calhoun, J. D.
id75137
277
13
Call, Richard Keith
id75139
277
14
Caloosahatchee River
id75143
277
15
Campbell, Courtney W.
id75146
277
16
Carlton, Doyle E., Sr.
id75148
277
17
Carlton, Doyle E., Jr.
id75155
277
18
Carlton, T. Mabry
id75159
277
19
Carnes, William
id75162
277
20
Carney, John
id75167
277
21
Carter, Elijah
id75170
277
22
Carter, Jimmy
id75173
277
23
Carter, John Edward
id75175
277
24
Cashwell, Dawn
id75176
277
25
Cason, Warren
id75180
277
26
Castor, Betty
id75182
277
27
Cattle
id75185
277
28
Catts, Sidney J.
id75189
277
29
Cermak, Anton
id75191
277
30
Chambers, Cliff
id75196
277
31
Chambers Family
id75200
277
32
Chambers, Reed
id75203
277
33
Chancey, R.E.L.
id75207
277
34
Changus, James E.
id75210
277
35
Charlotte County- Boca Grande
id117782
277
36
Charlotte County- Buildings- Hotels
id75213
277
37
Charlotte County- Punta Gorda
id75215
277
38
Charlotte County
id75220
277
39
Chassahowitza River
id75226
277
40
Cheshire, Richard D.
id75230
277
41
Chessman, Caryl
id75234
277
42
Chiles, Lawton
id75271
277
43
Chitwood, Joie Sr.
id75277
277
44
Citrus County- Crystal River
id75281
277
45
Citrus County- Floral City
id75285
277
46
Citrus County- Hernando
id75288
277
47
Citrus County- Hickory Island
id74935
278
Citrus County
id75294
278
1
Citrus County- Homosassa
id75297
278
2
Citrus County- Homosassa Springs
id75301
278
3
Citrus County- Inverness - Fort Cooper
id75303
278
4
Citrus County- Inverness
id75306
278
5
Citrus County- Lecanto
id75309
278
6
Citrus County- Ozello
id75312
278
7
Citrus County- Pleasant Grove
id75315
278
8
Citrus County- Red Level
id75318
278
9
Citrus County
id74936
279
Citrus Industry- Collier County
id75340
279
1
Citrus Industry
id75341
279
2
Clark, Burton
id75343
279
3
Clay County- Green Cove Springs
id75345
279
4
Clay County- Hibernia
id75347
279
5
Clay County- Middleburg
id75351
279
6
Clay County- Penney Farms
id75352
279
7
Clay County
id75353
279
8
Clendenin, James A.
id75354
279
9
Clinch, Duncan Lamont
id75356
279
10
Cline, Carolyn
id75357
279
11
Coca-Cola Company
id75358
279
12
Cockrell, Wilburn
id75359
279
13
Cold, Jean Marie (Sammye)
id75360
279
14
Coller, Levi
id75363
279
15
Collier County- Chokoloskee
id75368
279
16
Collier County- Collier Seminole State Park
id75374
279
17
Collier County- Copeland
id75382
279
18
Collier County- Corkscrew Swamp
id75386
279
19
Collier County- Everglades City
id75393
279
20
Collier County- Horr's Island
id75399
279
21
Collier County- Marco Island
id75401
279
22
Collier County- Naples
id75404
279
23
Collier County
id74937
280
Collins- Dade County
id75411
280
1
Collins, John S.
id75412
280
2
Collins, LeRoy
id75413
280
3
Colson, Rodney
id75414
280
4
Colson, Strass
id75419
280
5
Columbia County- Alligator
id75421
280
6
Columbia County- Lake City
id75424
280
7
Columbia County- Olustee
id75425
280
8
Columbia County
id75429
280
9
Cone, Fred P.
id75433
280
10
Congressmen
id75435
280
11
Constitution, Florida
id75440
280
12
Coolidge, Calvin
id86485
280
13
Corkscrew Swamp
id75444
280
14
Corry, W.M., Jr.
id75446
280
15
Covington, James W.
id75449
280
16
Crake, Maryclaire
id75451
280
17
Cramer, William C.
id75454
280
18
Crary, Evans
id75457
280
19
Culbreath, H.L.
id75458
280
20
Culverhouse, Hugh F.
id117795
280
21
Curry, Vincent P.
id75459
280
22
Dade County- Cape Florida
id75460
280
23
Dade County- Cocoanut Grove
id75471
280
24
Dade County- Coral Gables
id75472
280
25
Dade County- Dinner Key
id75474
280
26
Dade County- Hialeah
id75485
280
27
Dade County- Homestead
id75487
280
28
Dade County- Key Biscayne
id117783
280
29
Dade County- Miami- Buildings- Hotels- Royal Palm
id117784
280
30
Dade County- Miami- Churches
id117785
280
31
Dade County- Miami- Events- Parades
id75490
280
32
Dade County- Miami- Fort Dallas
id75493
280
33
Dade County- Miami- Little Havana
id75494
280
34
Dade County- Miami- Metrozoo
id75496
280
35
Dade County- Miami- Parrot Jungle
id75498
280
36
Dade County- Miami- Seaquarium
id75501
280
37
Dade County- Miami- Vizcaya
id74938
281
Dade County- Delius
id75507
281
1
Dade County- Miami
id75509
281
2
Dade County- Miami- Hurricane, 1926
id75515
281
3
Dade County- Miami Beach- Fontainbleau Hotel
id75518
281
4
Dade County- Miami Beach
id75523
281
5
Dade County- North Miami Beach- Spanish Monastery
id75526
281
6
Dade County- North Miami Beach
id75528
281
7
Dade County- Opa Locka
id75530
281
8
Dade County- Redland
id75531
281
9
Dalsheimer, Leo
id75532
281
10
Davis, Ben T.
id75534
281
11
Davis, Ralph
id75535
281
12
De Bary, Frederick
id117797
281
13
Deckle
id75536
281
14
De La Parte, Louis A.
id75538
281
15
De Soto County- Arcadia
id75541
281
16
De Soto County- Fort Ogden
id74939
282
Dickinson - Duval County
id76773
282
1
Dickinson, Fred O.
id76774
282
2
Dickison, J.J. "Dixie"
id76777
282
3
Disston, Hamilton
id76779
282
4
Dixie County
id76781
282
5
Dixon, Catherine
id117798
282
6
Dodd, John
id76783
282
7
Dodson, Pat
id76784
282
8
Dolcater, John H., Sr.
id76786
282
9
Doolittle, Jimmy
id76795
282
10
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman
id76806
282
11
Dozier, James L.
id76808
282
12
Drew, George Franklin
id76812
282
13
Drumright
id76822
282
14
Duke, Frank
id76823
282
15
Dunn, Charles D.
id76824
282
16
Dunn, Hampton
id76825
282
17
DuPont, Alfred I.
id76826
282
18
Durnil, Teresa M.
id76829
282
19
Duval County - Fort Caroline
id76842
282
20
Duval County - Fort George Island
id76844
282
21
Duval County - Kingsley Plantation
id76845
282
22
Duval County - Jacksonville
id74940
283
Duval County - Escambia County
id104269
283
1
Duval County -- Jacksonville
id104270
283
2
Duval County -- Jacksonville Beach
id104271
283
3
Duval County -- Mayport Naval Station
id104272
283
4
Duval County
id104273
283
5
Earhart, Amelia
id104274
283
6
Edison, Thomas Alva
id104275
283
7
Education
id104276
283
8
Eisenhower, Julie Nixon
id104277
283
9
Ekdahl, Margaret
id104278
283
10
Elections
id104279
283
11
Emmanuel, Michel G.
id104280
283
12
"Endurance Race"
id104281
283
13
Eppes, Francis Wayles
id104282
283
14
Erikson, Ole P.
id104283
283
15
Ervin, Richard W.
id104284
283
16
Escambia County -- Fort Barrancas (Fort San Carlos)
id104285
283
17
Escambia County -- Fort Pickens
id104286
283
18
Escambia County -- Pensacola -- Naval Air Station
id104287
283
19
Escambia County -- Pensacola
id104288
283
20
Escambia County -- Pensacola
id104289
283
21
Escambia County -- Pensacola
id104290
283
22
Escambia County -- Pensacola
id104291
283
23
Escambia County -- Pensacola
id104292
283
24
Escambia County
id74942
284
Everglades-Flagler
id74992
284
1
Everglades
id74994
284
2
Faircloth, Earl
id74996
284
3
Falsone, Joseph A.
id74997
284
4
Farnell, J. Crockett
id74999
284
5
Fascell, Dante B.
id75000
284
6
Fellows, Bob
id75001
284
7
Fellows, Robin
id75003
284
8
Ferlita, A.J.
id75004
284
9
Ferman, James L.
id75006
284
10
Fernandez, Eustasio
id75007
284
11
Ferris, L.G. (Doc)
id75008
284
12
Fielding, Tom
id75010
284
13
Flagler County
id75011
284
14
Marineland
id75013
284
15
Flagler County
id75015
284
16
Flagler, Henry
id74943
285
Flaherty-Franklin City
id75025
285
1
Flaherty, John M.
id75028
285
2
Fleischman, Sol
id75030
285
3
Fleming, Francis Philip
id75032
285
4
Fletcher, Dick
id75035
285
5
Fletcher, Duncan U.
id75038
285
6
Fletcher, Eliot C.
id75040
285
7
Florida Highway Patrol
id75042
285
8
Florida State Fair
id75045
285
9
Florida Trebles (Barber Shop Quartet)
id75048
285
10
Flynn, Eddie
id75051
285
11
Fogarty, "Bat"
id75054
285
12
Foster, Stephen
id75057
285
13
Fowler, Cody
id75060
285
14
Frankland, W.H.
id75065
285
15
Franklin County
id75070
285
16
Apalachicola
id75073
285
17
Carrabelle
id75075
285
18
Dog Island
id75079
285
19
Franklin City
id74944
286
Frazier-Goza
id75088
286
1
Frazier, Norma Goolsby
id75090
286
2
Freedman, Sandy
id75095
286
3
Frierson, J. Roy, Mrs,
id75099
286
4
Fry, Joseph
id75105
286
5
Fuller, Walter
id75110
286
6
Fuqua, Don
id75114
286
7
Gadsden County
id75118
286
8
Chattahoochee
id75122
286
9
Mt. Pleasant
id75123
286
10
Quincy
id75134
286
11
River Junction
id75138
286
12
Gadsden, James
id75141
286
13
Gage, George
id75144
286
14
Gallup, Augustus T.
id75149
286
15
Gamble, John Gratton
id75151
286
16
Gandy Bridge
id75157
286
17
Garcia, Pedro
id75165
286
18
Garlits, Don "Big Daddy"
id75172
286
19
Garrels, Robert M.
id75174
286
20
Gauss, Doug
id75179
286
21
Georgia
id75183
286
22
Gibbs, Thomas Vann
id75186
286
23
Gibbons, Sam
id75197
286
24
Gilchrist, Albert W.
id75202
286
25
Gilchrist County
id75208
286
26
Ginesta, Hector
id75212
286
27
Glades County
id75218
286
28
Godfrey, Arthur
id75227
286
29
Golf
id75231
286
30
Gomez, Tommy
id75240
286
31
Gorrie, John
id75243
286
32
Governors
id75246
286
33
Goza, William M.
id74945
287
Graham-La Belle
id75251
287
1
Graham, Billy
id75252
287
2
Graham, Bob
id75255
287
3
Grandoff, Tony
id75257
287
4
Grange, "Red"
id75261
287
5
Gray, Bo
id75266
287
6
Gray, Bob
id75273
287
7
Greco, Dick
id75276
287
8
Green, Ray E.
id75282
287
9
Green, Raleigh
id75286
287
10
Grey, Gilda
id75289
287
11
Griffin, G.R.
id75295
287
12
Groff, Dane, Jr.
id75299
287
13
Gulf County
id75302
287
14
Port St. Joe
id75304
287
15
Gurney, Edward J.
id75311
287
16
Halderman (George) and Elder (Ruth)
id75323
287
17
Haley, James A.
id75327
287
18
Hall, Jr. (Dr.)
id75334
287
19
Hamby, Michael D.
id75337
287
20
Hamilton County
id75338
287
21
Jasper
id75339
287
22
White Springs
id75346
287
23
Hammer, John
id75348
287
24
Hampton, Mark
id75349
287
25
Hardee County
id75350
287
26
Harris, Jack
id75361
287
27
Bowling Green
id75375
287
28
Wauchula
id75381
287
29
Zolfo Springs
id75387
287
30
Harrison, M.R.
id75391
287
31
Harrison, Sam G.
id75395
287
32
Hart, Hubbard S.
id75398
287
33
Hutcher, Mary
id75403
287
34
Hatton Family
id75409
287
35
Hatton, Rondo
id75416
287
36
Hautzig, Louis
id75418
287
37
Hawes, Leland
id75422
287
38
Hawkins, Paula
id75427
287
39
Heinrich, Walter
id75431
287
40
Hell Harbor
id75438
287
41
Hendry, Francis
id75443
287
42
Hendry, W. Marion
id75448
287
43
Hendry County
id75452
287
44
Clewiston
id75456
287
45
La Belle
id74946
288
Hennessey- Sebring
id75470
288
1
Hennessey, John
id75473
288
2
Hernando County
id75483
288
3
Aripeka
id75484
288
4
Bayport
id75486
288
5
Brooksville
id75491
288
6
Chinsegut
id75495
288
7
Istachatta
id75499
288
8
Masaryktown
id75500
288
9
Spring Hill
id75503
288
10
Weeki Wachee
id75506
288
11
High, Robert King
id75511
288
12
Highlands County
id75514
288
13
Avon Park
id75517
288
14
Brighton
id75520
288
15
Fort Basinger
id75525
288
16
Highlands Hammock State Park
id75527
288
17
Lake Placid
id75529
288
18
Sebring
id74947
289
Hillsborough County-Sun City
id75537
289
1
Hillsborough County
id75543
289
2
Aviation
id75545
289
3
Bloomingdale
id75547
289
4
Citrus Park
id75548
289
5
Egmont Key
id75549
289
6
Fort Foster
id75550
289
7
Fort Lonesome
id75551
289
8
Gibsonton
id75552
289
9
Hillsborough River State Park
id75553
289
10
Limona
id75554
289
11
Lutz
id75555
289
12
Mango
id75556
289
13
Palm River School
id75557
289
14
Plant City
id75558
289
15
Riverview
id75559
289
16
Ruskin
id75560
289
17
Six Mile Creek
id75561
289
18
Sun City
id74948
290
Tampa- Centro Espanol
id75562
290
1
Tampa
id75563
290
2
Academy of the Holy Names
id75564
290
3
Aerial Views
id75565
290
4
Alexander Lumber Company
id75566
290
5
Almeria Hotel
id75568
290
6
Antonio Cigar Factory
id75569
290
7
Armenia Floral Gardens
id75571
290
8
Associated Radio Company
id75576
290
9
Aviation
id75577
290
10
Ballast Point
id75579
290
11
Bank of Tampa
id75581
290
12
Barcelona Spanish Restaurant
id75582
290
13
Barnett Bank
id75583
290
14
Baseball
id75584
290
15
Bay View Hotel
id75586
290
16
Bayshore Baptist Church
id75588
290
17
Bayshore Boulevard
id75589
290
18
Big Orange
id75591
290
19
Blount Funeral Home
id75592
290
20
Bonacker Brothers
id75593
290
21
Borden's Dairy
id75594
290
22
Bourquardez Home Place
id75595
290
23
Boy Scouts
id75596
290
24
Branch's Opera House
id75597
290
25
Brass Rail
id75598
290
26
Brewster High School
id75599
290
27
Broadway Ice Company
id75600
290
28
Buffalo Avenue Baptist Church
id75601
290
29
Burtch, J.T.
id75602
290
30
Busch Brewery
id75603
290
31
Busch Gardens
id75604
290
32
Busch Gardens- Animals
id75605
290
33
Busch Gardens- Birds
id75608
290
34
Busch Gardens- Dolphins
id75612
290
35
Busch Gardens- Moroccan Village
id75616
290
36
Busch Gardens- Rides
id75620
290
37
Cane and Van Huben
id75623
290
38
Carla's Dance Studio
id75627
290
39
Carnes House
id75630
290
40
Carrollwood
id75632
290
41
Casino Restaurant
id75635
290
42
Celi Map
id75637
290
43
Rides- Congo River Rapids
id75639
290
44
Rides- Roller Coasters
id75641
290
45
Centro Espanol
id74949
291
Hillsborough County - Tampa
Scope and Contents
Chatterbox - First Financial Tower
id76853
291
1
Chatterbox
id76854
291
2
Children's Home
id76856
291
3
Christ United Methodist Church
id76876
291
4
Cigar Industry
id76878
291
5
City Ice Company
id76880
291
6
City Markets Building
id76882
291
7
City Trailer Park
id76884
291
8
Civilian Conservation Corps (CCC)
id76885
291
9
Clarks Drug Store
id76887
291
10
Colon Cemetery
id76890
291
11
Columbia Bank
id76891
291
12
Columbia Restaurant
id76935
291
13
Continental Can
id76936
291
14
Corral Wodiska Company
id76937
291
15
Courtney Campbell Causeway
id76938
291
16
Craft's Hotel
id76939
291
17
Crescent Apartments
id76940
291
18
Cuban Bread
id76941
291
19
Cuban Club
id76942
291
20
Cuban Lodge
id76943
291
21
Cuesta Rey
id76944
291
22
Curry and Son Funeral Home
id76945
291
23
Curtis Hixon Hall
id76946
291
24
Davis Causeway
id76947
291
25
Davis Islands
id76948
291
26
De Soto Hotel
id76949
291
27
De Soto Oak
id76950
291
28
De Soto Park
id76951
291
29
Deriso Super Service
id76952
291
30
Dead Man Creek
id76953
291
31
Don Thompson Vocational School
id76954
291
32
Dorinda's Yarn Shop
id76957
291
33
Dorman's Corner Market
id76964
291
34
Douglas Avenue
id76966
291
35
Drew Field
id76968
291
36
Edgewater Hotel
id76969
291
37
Egypt Temple
id76970
291
38
El Pasaje
id76972
291
39
El Recurso Cigar Factory
id76975
291
40
El Sidelo Cigar Factory
id76978
291
41
Elkes Pontiac Company
id76981
291
42
Elk's Club
id76983
291
43
Ella May School of Dancing
id76987
291
44
Episcopal House of Prayer
id76988
291
45
Exchange National Bank
id76989
291
46
Falk's Department Store
id76990
291
47
Falor's Sandwich Shop
id76991
291
48
Ferman Chevrolet Company
id76992
291
49
Fires
id76993
291
50
First Baptist Church
id76994
291
51
First Christian Church
id76995
291
52
First Federal
id76996
291
53
First Financial Tower
id80475
292
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
First Florida - Gasparilla
id80476
292
1
First Florida
id80477
292
2
First Methodist Church
id80478
292
3
First National Bank of Tampa
id80479
292
4
First Presbyterian Church
id117787
292
5
Fishing
id80480
292
6
Florida Brewing Company
id80481
292
7
Florida State Fair
id80482
292
8
Florida Steel Corporation
id80483
292
9
Florida Theatre
id80484
292
10
Floridan Hotel
id80485
292
11
Forest Hills Country Club
id80486
292
12
Fort Brooke
id80487
292
13
Fort Homer
id80488
292
14
Hesterly Armory
id80489
292
15
Fortune Street Bridge
id80490
292
16
Franklin Street
id80491
292
17
Friday-Moehle Furniture Company
id80492
292
18
Funeral Homes
id80493
292
19
Gambling
id80494
292
20
Garcia's Instant Service
id80495
292
21
Gasparilla
id80504
293
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Goody Goody - Lykes Brothers
id80505
293
1
Goody Goody Restaurant
id80507
293
2
Gordon Keller Hospital
id80508
293
3
Gorrie School
id80509
293
4
Grant's Northgate
id80510
293
5
Greater Tampa Showmen's Association
id80511
293
6
Harber's Department Store
id80512
293
7
Harbour Island
id80513
293
8
Havatampa
id80514
293
9
Hertz Rent-A-Car
id80515
293
10
High Hat Night Club
id80516
293
11
Hillsboro Hotel
id80517
293
12
Hillsborough County Court House
id80518
293
13
Hillsborough County Humane Society
id80519
293
14
Hillsborough County School Board
id80520
293
15
Hillsborough High School
id80521
293
16
Holtsinger Building
id80522
293
17
Holtsinger Motor Company
id80523
293
18
Hurricanes
id80524
293
19
Hyde Park
id80525
293
20
Hyde Park Methodist Church
id80535
293
21
Hyde Park Presbyterian Church
id80537
293
22
Hyde Park School
id80538
293
23
Imperial Theatre
id80539
293
24
Interstate 75
id80540
293
25
Italian Club
id80541
293
26
Jackson Street
id80542
293
27
Jefferson High School
id80543
293
28
Jesuit High School
id80544
293
29
Johnson (Joe B.) Buick
id80545
293
30
Jose Marti Park
id80546
293
31
Judaism
id80547
293
32
Jules Verne Park
id80548
293
33
Junior League
id80550
293
34
Kennedy Boulevard Bridge
id80551
293
35
Kiwanis Knight and Wall
id80552
293
36
Kreher House
id80553
293
37
Lafayette Street
id80554
293
38
Las Novedades
id80555
293
39
Lake Avenue Pharmacy
id80557
293
40
Latin American Fiesta
id80558
293
41
Leo's Restaurant
id80559
293
42
Leto High School
id80560
293
43
Liggett's
id80561
293
44
Lincoln Hotel
id80563
293
45
Ludman Corporation
id80564
293
46
Lykes Brothers
id80565
294
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Maas Brothers - Palm Ceia
id80569
294
1
Maas Brothers
id80570
294
2
MacDill Air Force Base
id80572
294
3
MacDonald Printing Company
id80573
294
4
Major Appliances Inc.
id80574
294
5
McFarlane Park
id80575
294
6
McGucken (Harold) and Company
id80577
294
7
Manhattan Café
id80579
294
8
Memorial Highway Monument
id80580
294
9
Methodist Episcopal Church
id80582
294
10
Metropolitan Life Insurance Company
id80583
294
11
Michigan Avenue Grammar School
id80584
294
12
Middleton High School
id80585
294
13
Myrtle Henderson Dancers
id80586
294
14
Narvaez Bridge
id80588
294
15
National Cash Register Company
id80589
294
16
Nebraska Avenue
id80590
294
17
North Boulevard Homes
id80591
294
18
North Tampa Land Company
id80592
294
19
Oak Grove M.E. Church
id80593
294
20
Oak Park Laundry
id80595
294
21
Oaklawn Cemetery
id80596
294
22
O'Berry and Hall Company
id80597
294
23
Odorite Corporation
id80598
294
24
Oil- Hillsborough County- Tampa
id80600
294
25
Old Morgan Line Docks- 1885
id80601
294
26
Optimist Club of Tampa
id80602
294
27
Orange Grove Hotel
id80603
294
28
Our Lady of Mercy
id80604
294
29
Palm Avenue Baptist Church Palma Ceia
id80606
295
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Palmerin Hotel - Riverside Baptist
id80608
295
1
Palmerin Hotel
id80609
295
2
Palmetto Beach
id80610
295
3
Palmetto Hotel
id80611
295
4
Park Theatre
id80612
295
5
Paul Revere Life Insurance Company
id80613
295
6
Pellars Tropical Fruit Company
id80614
295
7
Peninsula Motor Club
id80615
295
8
Peninsular Telephone Company
id80616
295
9
Pioneer Tire Company
id80617
295
10
Plant High School
id80618
295
11
Plant Park
id80619
295
12
Platt Street
id80620
295
13
Poinciana Theatre
id80621
295
14
Poinsettia Dairy
id80622
295
15
Ponce de Leon Courts
id80623
295
16
Port of Tampa
id80624
295
17
Quinby Electric Company
id80625
295
18
Radio and TV
id80626
295
19
Railway
id80627
295
20
Rainbow Tavern
id80628
295
21
Rawls (J.B.) Groceries
id80629
295
22
Red Cross Canteen Corps
id80630
295
23
Residence Inn
id80631
295
24
Rialto Theatre
id80632
295
25
Riverside Baptist Church
id80633
296
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Riverview Terrace - Tampa Bay Buccaneers
id80634
296
1
Riverview Terrace
id80635
296
2
Rocky Point
id80636
296
3
Rotary Club of Tampa
id80637
296
4
Royal Theatre
id80638
296
5
Rubins Restaurant
id80639
296
6
Sacred Heart Church
id80640
296
7
St. Josephs
id80641
296
8
San Martin and Leon Company
id80642
296
9
Santaella Cigar Factory
id80643
296
10
Scharri Zedek Synagogue
id80644
296
11
Sears
id80645
296
12
Seddon Island
id80646
296
13
Seminole Theatre
id80647
296
14
Sheraton Tampa Motor Inn
id80648
296
15
Snow Park
id80649
296
16
Southern Brewing Company
id80650
296
17
Southern Dairies
id80651
296
18
Spanish Little Theatre
id80652
296
19
Spanish Park Restaurant
id80653
296
20
Spanishtown Creek
id80654
296
21
Spencer Memorial Baptist Church
id80655
296
22
Stalnaker House
id80656
296
23
State Theatre
id80658
296
24
Steve's Rustic Lodge
id80659
296
25
Stovall Building
id80660
296
26
Stovall House
id80661
296
27
Strand Theatre
id80662
296
28
Streetcars
id80663
296
29
Students Art Club
id80664
296
30
Submarines
id80665
296
31
Sulphur Springs
id80666
296
32
Sunshine Motors
id80667
296
33
Tampa
id80668
296
34
Tampa and Ybor City Street Railway
id80669
296
35
Tampa Bait Casting Club
id80670
296
36
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
id80671
297
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Bay Hotel - Tampa Fire Department
id80672
297
1
Tampa Bay Hotel
id80673
297
2
Tampa Bay Rowdies
id80675
297
3
Tampa Box Company
id80676
297
4
Tampa Business College
id80677
297
5
Tampa City Hall
id80678
297
6
Tampa Club
id80679
297
7
Tampa Daily Times
id80681
297
8
Tampa Day Nursery
id80682
297
9
Tampa Dog Track
id80683
297
10
Tampa Electric Company
id80684
297
11
Tampa Executives Club
id80686
297
12
Tampa Fire Department
id80687
298
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
Tampa Flying - University of South Florida
id80689
298
1
Tampa Flying Service
id80690
298
2
Tampa Gas Company
id80691
298
3
Tampa Historical Society
id80692
298
4
Tampa Industrial Park
id80693
298
5
Tampa International Airport
id80694
298
6
Tampa Little Theatre
id80695
298
7
Tampa Men's Garden Club
id80696
298
8
Tampa Motor Club
id80697
298
9
Tampa Municipal Hospital
id80698
298
10
Tampa Navy Mothers Club
id80699
298
11
Tampa Pathfinders
id80700
298
12
Tampa Police Department
id80701
298
13
Tampa Police Pistol Club
id80702
298
14
Tampa Post Office
id80704
298
15
Tampa Stadium
id80706
298
16
Tampa Terrace Hotel
id80707
298
17
Tampa Theatre
id80708
298
18
Tampa Touchdown Club
id80709
298
19
Tampa Union Station
id80710
298
20
Tampa Yacht and Country Club
id80712
298
21
Tarr Furniture Company
id80713
298
22
Taylor (C.S.) Company
id80714
298
23
Teen Age Hall
id80715
298
24
Thomas Jefferson Hotel
id80718
298
25
Thurow Distributors, Inc.
id80720
298
26
Tibbetts Corner
id80721
298
27
Tin Can Tourists
id80722
298
28
Tony Jannus Park
id80723
298
29
USO
id80724
298
30
U.S.S. Requin
id80725
298
31
United Lutheran Church
id80726
298
32
University of South Florida
id80727
298
33
University of South Florida- Flying Club
id80728
299
Hillsborough County- Tampa
Scope and Contents
University of Tampa - Zion Lutheran Church
id80729
299
1
University of Tampa
id80730
299
2
University of Tampa- Philips Field
id80731
299
3
Urban Centre
id80732
299
4
Victory National Life Insurance Company
id80733
299
5
Victory Theatre
id80734
299
6
Villa Madonna School
id80735
299
7
Viola Todd Dress Shop
id80736
299
8
Vizzi Grocery
id80737
299
9
Wall, Charlie
id80738
299
10
WALT Radio
id80739
299
11
WDAE
id80740
299
12
WFLA Radio
id80741
299
13
WFLA TV
id80742
299
14
Warren's De Soto Cleaners
id80743
299
15
Washington Hotel
id80744
299
16
West Tampa
id80745
299
17
Western Union Building
id80746
299
18
White Starr Laundry
id80747
299
19
White Truck Fleet
id80748
299
20
Wilson and Company
id80749
299
21
Wolf Brothers
id80750
299
22
Woodlawn Cemetery
id80751
299
23
Woolworth's
id80752
299
24
World War I
id80753
299
25
World War II
id80754
299
26
Ybor City
id80755
299
27
Ybor City Ice Works
id80756
299
28
Ybor Sqaure
id80757
299
29
Ybor (V.M) Factory
id80758
299
30
YMCA
id80759
299
31
Young Men's Hebrew Association
id80760
299
32
Zion Lutheran Church
id80761
300
Hillsborough County
Scope and Contents
Temple Terrace - Valrico
id80762
300
1
Temple Terrace
id80763
300
2
Thonotosassa
id80764
300
3
Valrico
id80765
301
Hillsborough River - Jackson County
id80766
301
1
Hillsborough River
id80767
301
2
Hipp, Joe
id80768
301
3
Hirshberg, Edgar W.
id80769
301
4
Historic Sites (non-Florida)
id80770
301
5
Hodges, W. Randolph
id80771
301
6
Hogan, Paul
id80772
301
7
Holland, Spessard L
id80773
301
8
Holloway, Marvin L.
id80774
301
9
Holloway, W.M.
id80775
301
10
Holmes County- Bonifay
id80776
301
11
Homosassa River
id80777
301
12
Houstoun, Patrick
id80778
301
13
Hurston, Zora Neale
id80779
301
14
Ichetucknee River
id80780
301
15
Indian River County
id80781
301
16
Ingram, James
id80782
301
17
Jackson, Andrew
id80783
301
18
Jackson County- Campbellton
id80784
301
19
Jackson County-Florida Caverns State Park
id80785
301
20
Jackson County- Greenwood
id80786
301
21
Jackson County- Marianna
id80787
301
22
Jackson County- Two Egg
id80788
302
Jackson - Kynes
id80789
302
1
Jackson, Frank D.
id80790
302
2
Jackson, Kate
id80791
302
3
Jago, Gordon
id80792
302
4
Jahoda, Gloria
id80793
302
5
Jannus, Tony
id80794
302
6
Jefferson County- Capps
id80795
302
7
Jefferson County- Drifton
id80796
302
8
Jefferson County- Lloyd
id80797
302
9
Jefferson County- Monticello
id80798
302
10
Jennewein, Joan
id80799
302
11
Jennings, William S.
id80800
302
12
Jetton, Matt
id80801
302
13
Johns, Charlie
id80802
302
14
Johnson, Bob
id80803
302
15
Johnson, James Weldon J
id80804
302
16
ohnson, Malcolm B.
id80805
302
17
James, Judy S.
id80806
302
18
Keller, Gordon
id80807
302
19
Kelly, Colin P., III
id80808
302
20
Kelly, Richard
id80809
302
21
Kennedy, John F.
id80810
302
22
Keuchel, Edward F.
id80811
302
23
Kirk, Claude
id80812
302
24
Kissimmee River
id80813
302
25
Knight, Peter O., Jr.
id80814
302
26
Knott, James R.
id117802
302
27
Knott, Charles M.
id117803
302
28
Knott, James R.
id80815
302
29
Kynes, James W.
id80816
303
Lacey - Lenfestey
id80817
303
1
Lacey, Jack
id80818
303
2
Lafayette County
id80819
303
3
Lake County- Clermont
id80820
303
4
Lake County- Eustis
id80821
303
5
Lake County- Leesburg
id80822
303
6
Lake County- Mount Dora
id80823
303
7
Lake County- Tavares
id80824
303
8
Lake Okeechobee
id80825
303
9
Lane, Julian
id80826
303
10
Langford, Frances
id80827
303
11
Lanier, Sidney
id80828
303
12
Larson, J. Edwin
id80829
303
13
Laumer, Frank
id80830
303
14
Lee County- Captiva
id80831
303
15
Lee County- Cape Coral
id80832
303
16
Lee County- Fort Myers
id80833
303
17
Lee County- Sanibel
id80834
303
18
Lee County- Useppa
id80835
303
19
Lee, Joseph E.
id80836
303
20
Legislature, Unicameral
id80837
303
21
Lenfestey, James A.
id80838
304
Leon County - Levy County
id80839
304
1
Leon County- Indian Springs
id80840
304
2
Leon County- Tallahassee
id80841
304
3
Leon County- Capitol
id80842
304
4
Leon County- Florida State University
id80843
304
5
Leon County- Leon County Courthouse
id80844
304
6
Leon County- Wacissa
id80845
304
7
Leon County- Woodville- Natural Bridge Battlefield
id80846
304
8
Levy County- Bronson
id80847
304
9
Levy County- Cedar Key
id80849
304
10
Levy County- Chiefland
id80850
304
11
Levy County- Inglis
id80851
304
12
Levy County- Yankeetown
id80853
305
Liberty County - Mahon
id80854
305
1
Liberty County- Torreya State Park
id80855
305
2
Lighthouses
id80856
305
3
Liles, Woodie A.
id80857
305
4
Lindbergh, Charles
id80858
305
5
Lopez, Al
id80859
305
6
Lopez, Baldomero
id80860
305
7
Lowry, Sumter L., Jr.
id80861
305
8
Lykes Family
id80862
305
9
Lykes, Howell Tyson
id80863
305
10
Lykes, Joseph T.
id80864
305
11
Lynchings
id80865
305
12
Mabry, Dale
id80866
305
13
Mabry, Milton H.
id80867
305
14
MacFarlane, Hugh
id80868
305
15
Mack, Connie
id80869
305
16
Mackey, M. Cecil, Jr.
id80870
305
17
Maddox, Lester
id80871
305
18
Madison County- Ellaville
id80872
305
19
Madison County- Madison
id80873
305
20
Mahon, John K.
id80874
306
Manatee County - Marion County
id80875
306
1
Manatee County- Anna Maria Island
id80876
306
2
Manatee County- Bradenton
id80877
306
3
Manatee County- Braden Castle
id80878
306
4
Manatee County- Gamble Mansion
id80879
306
5
Manatee County- Palmetto
id80880
306
6
Manatee River
id80881
306
7
Mann, Robert T.
id80882
306
8
Marion County- Anthony
id80883
306
9
Marion County- Citra
id80884
306
10
Marion County- Dunnellon
id80885
306
11
Marion County- Fort McCoy
id80886
306
12
Marion County- Horses and Horse Farms
id80887
306
13
Marion County- McIntosh
id80888
306
14
Marion County- Ocala
id80889
306
15
Marion County- Orange Springs
id80890
306
16
Marion County- Rainbow Springs
id80891
306
17
Marion County- Salt Springs
id80892
306
18
Marion County- Silver Springs
id80893
307
Marion, Francis - Monroe County
id80894
307
1
Marion, Francis
id80895
307
2
Marshall, W.W.
id80896
307
3
Marti, Jose
id80897
307
4
Martin County- Hutchinson Island
id80898
307
5
Martin County- Indiantown
id80899
307
6
Martin County- Jensen Beach
id80900
307
7
Martin County- Mandalay Island
id80901
307
8
Martin County- Stuart
id80902
307
9
Martin, John Marshall
id80903
307
10
Martin, John W.
id80904
307
11
Martinez, Bob
id80905
307
12
Marvell
id80906
307
13
Mathews, John E.
id80907
307
14
Mayo, Nathan
id80908
307
15
Mayo, W.T.
id80909
307
16
McCarty, Dan
id80910
307
17
McClain, David
id80911
307
18
McEwen, James M. "Red"
id80912
307
19
McGreggor, Bonnie
id80913
307
20
McKay, Buddy
id80915
307
21
McKay, James
id80916
307
22
McKay, John
id80917
307
23
McLean, Duncan
id80918
307
24
McNabb, Jim
id80919
307
25
Menendez, Pedro
id80920
307
26
Merkle, Robert
id80921
307
27
Merrick, George E.
id80923
307
28
Midwives
id80924
307
29
Miller, William
id80925
307
30
Milton, John
id80926
307
31
Mitchell, Henry Laurens
id80927
307
32
Mixon, John Wayne
id80928
307
33
Miyares, Joseph F.
id80929
307
34
Mizell, Morgan Bonapart "Bone"
id80930
307
35
Moffitt, H. Lee
id80931
307
36
Monroe County- Big Pine Key
id80932
307
37
Monroe County- Fort Jefferson
id80933
307
38
Monroe County- Islamorada
id80943
308
Monroe County - Mudd
id80944
308
1
Monroe County- Key West
id80945
308
2
Monroe County- Marathon
id80946
308
3
Monroe County- Sugar Loaf Key
id80947
308
4
Moore, Colleen
id80948
308
5
Moore, Jack
id80949
308
6
Mormino, Gary
id80950
308
7
Morris, Allen
id80951
308
8
Morris, Joan L.
id80952
308
9
Moseley, William Dunn
id80953
308
10
Mudd, Samuel A.
id80954
309
Mulder - Okechobee County
id80955
309
1
Mulder, Kenneth W.
id80956
309
2
Mullen, Harris H.
id80957
309
3
Mullins, G.P.
id80958
309
4
Murat, Achille
id80959
309
5
Murphy, Bill
id80960
309
6
Nance, Ellwood C.
id80961
309
7
Nassau County- Amelia Island
id80962
309
8
Nassau County- Fernandina Beach
id80963
309
9
National Airlines
id80964
309
10
Newspapers
id80965
309
11
Nicholsen, Ralph
id80966
309
12
Northcutt, V.H.
id80967
309
13
Norton, Pete
id80968
309
14
Nuccio, Nick C.
id80969
309
15
Nuccio, Vincent P.
id80970
309
16
Oakley, Annie
id80971
309
17
Ocklawaha River
id80972
309
18
O'Conner, Thomas
id80973
309
19
Ogden, Billy
id80974
309
20
Oglethorpe, James
id80975
309
21
Oil
id80976
309
22
Okaloosa County
id80977
309
23
Okechobee County
id81322
310
Okefenokee Swamp - Orange County
id81324
310
1
Okefenokee Swamp
id81325
310
2
Olmsted, Fredrick Law
id81326
310
3
Orange County- Apopka
id81328
310
4
Orange County-Clay Springs
id81329
310
5
Orange County- Eatonville
id81332
310
6
Orange County- Lake Buena Vista- Disney World
id81334
310
7
Orange County-Longwood
id81335
310
8
Orange County- Oakland
id81336
310
9
Orange County-Ocoee
id81337
310
10
Orange County- Orlando- Sea World
id81339
310
11
Orange County- Orlando
id81340
310
12
Orange County
id81341
310
13
Orange County- Winter Park
id80978
311
Osborne - Panthers
id80982
311
1
Osborne, Ray
id80983
311
2
Osceola (Seminole Indian Chief)
id80984
311
3
Osceola County- Kenansville
id80985
311
4
Osceola County- Kissimmee
id80986
311
5
Osceola County- St. Cloud
id80987
311
6
Owens, B.D.
id80988
311
7
Painter, Jack
id80989
311
8
Palm Beach County- Boca Raton
id80990
311
9
Palm Beach County- Boynton Beach
id80991
311
10
Palm Beach County- Delray Beach
id80992
311
11
Palm Beach County- Jupiter Inlet
id80993
311
12
Palm Beach County- Palm Beach
id80994
311
13
Palm Beach County- Riviera Beach
id80995
311
14
Palm Beach County- West Palm Beach
id80996
311
15
Palmer, Bertha
id80997
311
16
Palm Tree Politics
id80998
311
17
Panthers
id80999
312
Pasco County - Pinellas County
id81000
312
1
Pasco County- Dade City
id81001
312
2
Pasco County- New Port Richey
id81002
312
3
Pasco County- St. Leo
id81003
312
4
Pasco County- San Antonio
id81004
312
5
Pasco County- Wesley Chapel- Saddlebrook
id81005
312
6
Pasco County- Zephyrhills
id81006
312
7
Pate, Claudia
id81007
312
8
Patterson, Phil
id81008
312
9
Patterson, James N.
id81009
312
10
Payne, Lewis
id81010
312
11
Peace River
id81011
312
12
Pendleton, Win
id81012
312
13
Pepper, Claude
id81013
312
14
Perry, Madison Starke
id81014
312
15
Petteway, W. Raleigh
id81015
312
16
Phillipi, Odet
id81016
312
17
Phillips, John R.
id81017
312
18
Phipps, Betty
id81018
312
19
Phosphate
id81019
312
20
Pickett, William A.
id81020
312
21
Pinellas County- Bahama Beach
id81021
312
22
Pinellas County- Belleair
id81022
312
23
Pinellas County- Boca Ciega Bay
id117814
312
24
Pinellas County- Buildings
id81023
312
25
Pinellas County- Clearwater- Hooters
id81024
312
26
Pinellas County- Clearwater- Kapok Tree Inn
id81025
312
27
Pinellas County- Clearwater- Plant (H.B.) Home
id81026
312
28
Pinellas County- Clearwater- South Ward School
id81027
312
29
Pinellas County- Clearwater Beach
id81028
313
Pinellas County
Scope and Contents
Dunedin - St. Petersburg
id81029
313
1
Dunedin
id81030
313
2
Gulfport- Stetson Law School
id81031
313
3
Honeymoon Isle
id81032
313
4
Indian Rocks Beach
id81033
313
5
Innisbrook
id81034
313
6
Largo
id81035
313
7
Madeira Beach
id81036
313
8
Maximo Point
id81037
313
9
Oldsmar
id81038
313
10
Pass-A-Grille
id81039
313
11
Pinellas Point
id81040
313
12
Safety Harbor
id81041
313
13
St. Petersburg
id81042
314
Pinellas County- St. Petersburg
Scope and Contents
Admiral - St. Petersburg Beach
id81043
314
1
Admiral Farragut Academy
id81044
314
2
Al Lang Field
id81045
314
3
Albert Whitted Airport
id81046
314
4
Baseball
id81047
314
5
Bay Pines Veterans Hospital
id81048
314
6
Bounty (ship)
id81049
314
7
Detroit Hotel
id81050
314
8
Eckerd College
id81051
314
9
Festival of States
id81052
314
10
Firestone
id81053
314
11
First United Methodist Church
id81054
314
12
Fort De Soto
id81055
314
13
Haas Museum and Grace S. Turner House
id81056
314
14
Mirror Lake
id81057
314
15
Mizner House
id81058
314
16
Patio Theatre
id81059
314
17
Pheil Theatre
id81060
314
18
Pier
id81061
314
19
Post Office
id81062
314
20
Princess Martha Hotel
id81063
314
21
St. Bartholomew's Church
id81064
314
22
St. Petersburg Police Department
id81065
314
23
St. Petersburg Yacht Club
id81066
314
24
Salvador Dali Museum
id81067
314
25
Sunken Gardens
id81068
314
26
Suwannee Hotel
id81069
314
27
Tarpon Club
id81070
314
28
University of South Florida
id81071
314
29
Webb's City
id81072
314
30
Vinoy Park Hotel
id81074
315
Pinellas County - Poe
id81076
315
1
Pinellas County- Seminole
id117817
315
2
Pinellas County- Ships
id81077
315
3
Pinellas County- Snell Isle
id81078
315
4
Pinellas County- Tarpon Springs- Knapp House
id81080
315
5
Pinellas County- Tarpon Springs- St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church
id81081
315
6
Pinellas County- Tarpon Springs- Sponge Docks
id81082
315
7
Pinellas County- Tarpon Springs- Upham House
id81083
315
8
Pinellas County- Tierra Verde
id81084
315
9
Pinellas County- Wall Springs
id81086
315
10
Pizzo, Tony
id81087
315
11
Plant, Henry B.
id81088
315
12
Platt, Jan
id81089
315
13
Poe, Bill
id81090
316
Polk County
id81093
316
1
Polk County- Bartow
id81094
316
2
Polk County- Babson Park- Webber College
id81095
316
3
Polk County- Cypress Gardens
id81096
316
4
Polk County- Dundee
id81097
316
5
Polk County- Fort Meade
id81098
316
6
Polk County- Haines City
id81099
316
7
Polk County- Homeland
id81100
316
8
Polk County- Lake Kissimmee State Park
id81101
316
9
Polk County- Lake Wales- Bok Tower
id81102
316
10
Polk County- Lake Wales- Bok Chalet Suzanne
id81103
317
Polk County - Railroads
id81104
317
1
Polk County- Lakeland- Florida Southern College
id81105
317
2
Polk County- Mulberry
id81106
317
3
Polk County- Nalcrest
id81107
317
4
Polk County- Tiger Creek
id81108
317
5
Polk County- Winter Haven
id81109
317
6
Ponce de Leon, Juan
id81110
317
7
Poole, Van B.
id81112
317
8
Price, Ed
id81113
317
9
Putnam County- Crescent City
id81114
317
10
Putnam County- Fruitland
id81115
317
11
Putnam County- Grandin
id117815
317
12
Putnam County- Hastings
id81116
317
13
Putnam County- Interlachen
id81117
317
14
Putnam County- Melrose
id81118
317
15
Putnam County- Palatka
id81119
317
16
Putnam County- Peniel
id81120
317
17
Putnam County- Penney Farms
id81121
317
18
Putnam County- Welaka
id81122
317
19
Railroads
id81123
318
Rawlings - St. Lucie County
id81124
318
1
Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan
id81125
318
2
Rebecca Assembly of Florida
id81126
318
3
Reed, Harrison
id81127
318
4
Ripley, R. Ed Rivers
id81128
318
5
Robertson, W.V. "Red"
id81129
318
6
Romeo, Tony
id81130
318
7
Roosevelt, Franklin D.
id81131
318
8
Roosevelt, Theodore
id81132
318
9
Rosenzweig, Daphne Lange
id81133
318
10
Rowe, Thomas J.
id81134
318
11
Rubin, Ellis
id81135
318
12
Ruth, Babe
id81136
318
13
St. Johns County- Anastasia Island
id81137
318
14
St. Johns County- Anastasia Island- Fort Matanzas
id81138
318
15
St. Johns County- Marineland
id81139
318
16
St. Johns County- St. Augustine- Castillo de San Marcos
id81140
318
17
St. Johns River
id81141
318
18
St. Lucie County
id81142
319
Salcines - Sarasota County
id81143
319
1
Salcines, E.J.
id81144
319
2
Salem, Richard
id81145
319
3
Santa Rosa County- Bagdad
id81146
319
4
Santa Rosa County- Jay
id81147
319
5
Santa Rosa County- Milton
id81148
319
6
Sarasota County- Longboat Key
id81149
319
7
Sarasota County- Myakka City
id81150
319
8
Sarasota County- Myakka River State Park
id81151
319
9
Sarasota County- Sarasota- Ringling
id81152
319
10
Sarasota County- Sarasota- Selby Gardens
id81153
319
11
Sarasota County- Siesta Key
id81154
319
12
Sarasota County- Venice
id81156
320
Schmidt - Sorel
id81157
320
1
Schmidt, Gert
id81158
320
2
Schmidt, Paul J.
id81159
320
3
Schultz, Fred
id81160
320
4
Scruggs, Charles H., III
id81162
320
5
Sea Turtles
id81163
320
6
Seaver, Patti
id81164
320
7
Selmon, Leroy
id81165
320
8
Seminole County
id81166
320
9
Seminole Indians
id81167
320
10
Senerchia, Chelsie J.
id81168
320
11
Sheats, William N.
id81169
320
12
Shofner, Jerrell H.
id81171
320
13
Sholtz, David
id81172
320
14
Sierrens, Gayle
id81173
320
15
Sierra, Jerome
id81175
320
16
Sims, Robert E.
id81176
320
17
Skelton, Betty
id81177
320
18
Smeal, Eleanor
id81178
320
19
Smiley, David E.
id81180
320
20
Smith, Donn L.
id81181
320
21
Smith, Edgar
id81182
320
22
Smith, Jim
id81183
320
23
Smith, Jo Ann
id81184
320
24
Smith, Melvin B.
id81185
320
25
Smith, William Reece
id81186
320
26
Snow, Henry E.
id81187
320
27
Snyder, Robert E.
id81188
320
28
Sorel, Ray
id81189
321
Spanish American War
id104262
321
1
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id104263
321
2
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id104264
321
3
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id104265
321
4
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id104266
321
5
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id104267
321
6
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id104268
321
7
Photographs -- Spanish American War
id81190
322
Spurrier - Tolley
id81191
322
1
Spurrier, Steve
id81193
322
2
Stalnaker, Leo
id81194
322
3
State Board of Health
id81195
322
4
State Parks
id81196
322
5
Steamboats
id81197
322
6
Steinbrenner, George
id81198
322
7
Stetson, John B.
id81200
322
8
Stone, Leonard
id81201
322
9
Stores
id81202
322
10
Stovall, Wallace F.
id81203
322
11
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
id81204
322
12
Strange, James F.
id81205
322
13
Sullivan, Marie Celeste
id81206
322
14
Sumter County- Bushnell
id81208
322
15
Sumter County- Webster
id81209
322
16
Sunday, Billy
id81210
322
17
Sunshine Skyway Bridge
id81211
322
18
Superhighways
id81212
322
19
Suwannee County
id81213
322
20
Suwannee River
id81214
322
21
Symons, Camille
id81215
322
22
Tamiami Trail
id81216
322
23
Taylor County
id81217
322
24
Thayer, Stella
id81218
322
25
Thomas, Linda
id81219
322
26
Tillis, Mel
id81220
322
27
Timberman, A.R., Jr.
id81221
322
28
Tolley, H.B.
id81222
323
Tramell - Volusia County
id81223
323
1
Trammell, Park
id81224
323
2
Treasure
id81225
323
3
Trezevart, R. Gillie Trucks
id81226
323
4
Trundle, Scott
id81227
323
5
Trupp, Mason
id81228
323
6
Turbeville, W.J., Jr.
id81229
323
7
Tuttle, Julia
id81230
323
8
U.S.C.G.C. Tampa
id81231
323
9
U.S.S. Florida
id81232
323
10
U.S.S. Tampa
id81233
323
11
Union County- Lake Butler
id81234
323
12
Union County- Raiford- Florida State Prison
id81235
323
13
Valdez, Lisa
id81236
323
14
Volusia County- Bulowville
id81237
323
15
Volusia County- Cassadaga
id81238
323
16
Volusia County- Daytona
id81239
323
17
Volusia County- Daytona Beach
id81240
323
18
Volusia County- Daytona International Speedway
id81241
323
19
Volusia County- Deland- Stetson University
id81242
323
20
Volusia County- Enterprise
id81243
323
21
Volusia County- New Smyrna Beach
id81244
323
22
Volusia County- Orange City
id81245
323
23
Volusia County- Ormond Beach
id81246
323
24
Volusia County- Ponce de Leon Springs
id81247
323
25
Volusia County
id81248
324
Wakulla County - Zielonka
id81249
324
1
Wakulla County- Crawfordville
id81250
324
2
Wakulla County- Newport
id81251
324
3
Wakulla County- Panacea
id81252
324
4
Wakulla County- San Marcos Apalachee
id81253
324
5
Wakulla County- Wakulla River
id81254
324
6
Wakulla County- Wakulla Springs
id81255
324
7
Wall, Charlie
id81256
324
8
Wall, John P.
id81257
324
9
Walton County- De Funiak Springs
id81258
324
10
Walton County- Lakewood
id81259
324
11
Warner, Marner L.
id81260
324
12
Warren, Fuller
id81261
324
13
Washington County
id81262
324
14
Webb, Cecil
id81263
324
15
Weightnovel, Frederick
id81264
324
16
Wentworth, T.T., Jr.
id81265
324
17
Wescott, David S.
id81266
324
18
Westfall, L. Glenn
id81267
324
19
White, Morris E.
id81268
324
20
Wilborn, Paul
id81269
324
21
Williams, Broward
id81270
324
22
Williams, James H.
id81271
324
23
Wilson, Sandra
id81272
324
24
Withlacoochee River
id81273
324
25
Withlacoochee State Forest
id81274
324
26
Wood, James
id81275
324
27
World War I
id81276
324
28
World War II
id81277
324
29
Wynne, Lewis N. "Nick"
id81278
324
30
Yonge, Laurie
id81279
324
31
Yulee, David Levy
id81280
324
32
Zacchini Family
id81281
324
33
Zaharias, Babe
id81282
324
34
Zielonka, David L.
id81882
325
Florida During World War II
id104197
325
1
World War II
id104198
325
2
Florida During World War II: A Pictorial History by Hampton Dunn -- Working Papers -- Cover
id104199
325
3
Florida During World War II: A Pictorial History by Hampton Dunn -- Working Papers -- Manuscript
id104200
325
4
Florida During World War II: A Pictorial History by Hampton Dunn -- Working Papers -- Receipts, etc.
id104201
325
5
Citrus Fruits
id104202
325
6
Currency
id104203
325
7
DeSoto County
id104204
325
8
Franklin County
id104205
325
9
Hernando County
id104206
325
10
Hillsborough County -- Tampa
id104207
325
11
Hillsborough County -- Tampa
id104208
325
12
Hillsborough County -- Drew Field
id104209
325
13
Hillsborough County -- Tampa -- Ship Building
id104210
325
14
Jackson County
id104211
325
15
Leon County -- Florida State College for Women
id104212
325
16
Manatee County
id104213
325
17
Okaloosa County
id104214
325
18
People
id104215
325
19
People -- Roebling, Donald
id104216
325
20
Pinellas County
id104217
325
21
Polk County
id104218
325
22
Sarasota County
id104219
325
23
Sports
id104220
325
24
Tourism
id104221
325
25
U-Boats
id104222
325
26
V.E. Day
id81883
326
Florida During World War II
id104223
326
1
Photographs -- Alachua County
id104224
326
2
Photographs -- Bay County
id104225
326
3
Photographs -- Brevard County
id104226
326
4
Photographs -- Bradford County -- Camp Blanding
id104227
326
5
Photographs -- Campbell, Irma
id104228
326
6
Photographs -- Citrus County
id104229
326
7
Photographs -- Clay County
id104230
326
8
Photographs -- Dade County
id104231
326
9
Photographs -- Dade County -- Miami
id104232
326
10
Photographs -- DeSoto County
id104233
326
11
Photographs -- Duval County
id104234
326
12
Photographs -- Escambia County -- Pensacola
id104235
326
13
Photographs -- Franklin County
id104236
326
14
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Tampa
id104237
326
15
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Tampa -- Coast Guard
id104238
326
16
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Tampa -- Drew Field
id104239
326
17
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Tampa -- Harbor Patrol
id104240
326
18
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Tampa -- MacDill Field
id104241
326
19
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Tampa -- MacDill Field
id104242
326
20
Photographs -- Hillsborough County -- Ship Building
id104243
326
21
Photographs -- Lake County
id104244
326
22
Photographs -- Lee County
id104245
326
23
Photographs -- Leon County
id104246
326
24
Photographs -- Madison County
id104247
326
25
Photographs -- Jefferson County -- Madison -- Iwo Jima Monument
id104248
326
26
Photographs -- Monroe County
id104249
326
27
Photographs -- Okaloosa County
id104250
326
28
Photographs -- Orange County
id104251
326
29
Photographs -- People -- Hammersley, Howard
id104252
326
30
Photographs -- People -- Roebling, Donald
id104253
326
31
Photographs -- Pinellas County
id104254
326
32
Photographs -- Unidentified
id104255
326
33
Photographs -- V.E. Day
id104256
326
34
Photographs -- People
id81884
327
Florida During World War II
Scope and Contents
"Air Force" fimled at Drew Field
id104257
327
1
Photographs -- Drew Field -- "Air Force" -- Movie Filmed at Drew Field
1942
id104258
327
2
Photographs -- Drew Field -- "Air Force" -- Movie Filmed at Drew Field
1942
id104259
327
3
Photographs -- Drew Field -- "Air Force" -- Movie Filmed at Drew Field
1942
id104260
327
4
Photographs -- Drew Field -- "Air Force" -- Movie Filmed at Drew Field
1942
id104261
327
5
Photographs -- Drew Field -- "Air Force" -- Movie Filmed at Drew Field
1942


record xmlns http:www.loc.govMARC21slim xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.loc.govstandardsmarcxmlschemaMARC21slim.xsd
leader npcaa2200313 a 4500
controlfield tag 003 FTS
005 20151104124926.0
008 010101i19162002xxeng##datafield ind1 8 ind2 024 subfield code a D29
099
D29
100 3
Dunn, Hampton
d 1916-2002
245 0
Hampton Dunn collection
f 1916-2002
g 1960-2002
300
136.40
Linear Feet
b (327 boxes)
351
The collection is arranged alphabetically with a seperate series for photographs. The cities, towns, and physical locations within Floirda are arranged in the county in which they reside. For example, Tampa would be listed under Hillsborough County.
506
None. The contents of this collection may be subject to copyright. Visit the United States Copyright Office's website at [url=http://www.copyright.gov/%C2%A0]http://www.copyright.gov/[/url]for more information.
520 2
The collection consists of syndicated newspaper clippings, ephemera, correspondence, brochures, photographs, and articles written about the various places and people of Florida.
524
Hampton Dunn Collection, Special Collections Department,Tampa Library, University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida.
541
Donation
1981
545
Henry Hampton Dunn and his twin sister Hazel were born in Floral City, Florida (Citrus County) on December 14, 1916. In 1932 he published his first article, as a Boy Scout correspondent, for the [i]Citrus County Chronicle[/i]. During his high school years, which he completed in Tampa, he wrote sports reviews for the [i]Tampa Tribune[/i] and [i]Florida Times Union[/i]. Hampton attended Mercer University in Macon, Georgia and the University of Tampa. During World War II, he served as a public relations officer and war correspondent with the 12[sup]th[/sup] Air Force in the Mediterranean Theatre, stationed in England, North Africa, Italy, Sardinia, Corsica, and Southern France. He left the service in November 1945 at the rank of major and with a Bronze Star. In 1936 Hampton joined the [i]Tampa Daily Times[/i] as a full time journalist and continued, after his military service, until 1958, retiring as Managing Editor when the paper merged with the [i]Tampa Tribune[/i]. In 1946 he received the "Best News Story Award" from the Associated Press Association of Florida for his coverage of the Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings invasion of privacy trial. For two years Hampton served as a political commentator and news analyst for station WCKT-TV in Miami. When he returned to Tampa, he joined the Peninsula Motor Club, an affiliate of the American Automobile Association, as an executive officer and later vice president. Hampton edited AAA's monthly magazine, [i]Florida Explorer[/i], and several other journals and newsletters including the[i]Sunland Tribune [/i](Tampa Historical Society) and[i]The Hub[/i] (Rotary Club of Tampa). His syndicated columns included "Photouring Florida" (began in 1966), "Floridana," and "Palm Tree Politics." During his later years, he presented "Hampton Dunn's Yesterdays" -- little histories of Florida events -- on WTVT, Channel 13. Hampton belonged to many organizations, including the Tampa Historical Society, Florida Historical Society, and Historical Association of Southern Florida. His talks to many historical and genealogical groups around the state earned him the affectionate title, "Mr. Florida." Hampton and his wife Charlotte Ruth Rawls Dunn were the parents of three children. He died February 3, 2002.
600
Dunn, Hampton
Dunn, Hampton
x Correspondence
610
Florida Historical Society
650
Florida -- History
Florida -- History, Local
Hillsborough County (Fla.) -- History
Tampa (Fla.) -- Social life and customs
651
Tampa (Fla.)
z Politics and government
Ybor City (Tampa, Fla.)
655
Tampa (Fla.) -- Newspapers
4 856 u http://digital.lib.usf.edu/?u29.139-d29-ead



PAGE 1

Title : Hampton Dunn collection Creator: Dunn, Hampton (1916-2002) Dates : 1916-2002 ID Number : D29 Size: 327 boxes Language(s): English Repository: Special & Digital Collections University of South Florida Tampa Library 4202 East Fowler Ave., LIB122 Tampa, Florida 33620 Phone: 813-974-2731 Fax: 813-396-9006 Email Special & Digital Collections Provenance: Dunn, Hampton, 1916-2002 Access Conditions: None. The contents of this collection may be subject to copyright. Visit the United States Copyright Office's website at http://www.copyright.gov/for more information. Preferred Citation: Hampton Dunn Collection, Special Collections Department,Tampa Library, University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida. Henry Hampton Dunn and his twin sister Hazel were born in Floral City, Florida (Citrus County) on December 14, 1916. In 1932 he published his first article, as a Boy Scout correspondent, for the Citrus County Chronicle. During his high school years, which he completed in Tampa, he wrote sports reviews for the Tampa Tribune and Florida Times Union. HamptonGuide to the Hampton Dunn collection, 1916-2002Descriptive Summary Administrative Summary Biographical Note

PAGE 2

attended Mercer University in Macon, Georgia and the University of Tampa. During World War II, he served as a public relations officer and war correspondent with the 12th Air Force in the Mediterranean Theatre, stationed in England, North Africa, Italy, Sardinia, Corsica, and Southern France. He left the service in November 1945 at the rank of major and with a Bronze Star. In 1936 Hampton joined the Tampa Daily Times as a full time journalist and continued, after his military service, until 1958, retiring as Managing Editor when the paper merged with the Tampa Tribune. In 1946 he received the "Best News Story Award" from the Associated Press Association of Florida for his coverage of the Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings invasion of privacy trial. For two years Hampton served as a political commentator and news analyst for station WCKT-TV in Miami. When he returned to Tampa, he joined the Peninsula Motor Club, an affiliate of the American Automobile Association, as an executive officer and later vice president. Hampton edited AAA's monthly magazine, Florida Explorer, and several other journals and newsletters including theSunland Tribune (Tampa Historical Society) andThe Hub (Rotary Club of Tampa). His syndicated columns included "Photouring Florida" (began in 1966), "Floridana," and "Palm Tree Politics." During his later years, he presented "Hampton Dunn's Yesterdays" -little histories of Florida events -on WTVT, Channel 13. Hampton belonged to many organizations, including the Tampa Historical Society, Florida Historical Society, and Historical Association of Southern Florida. His talks to many historical and genealogical groups around the state earned him the affectionate title, "Mr. Florida." Hampton and his wife Charlotte Ruth Rawls Dunn were the parents of three children. He died February 3, 2002. The collection consists of syndicated newspaper clippings, ephemera, correspondence, brochures, photographs, and articles written about the various places and people of Florida. Arrangement Note: The collection is arranged alphabetically with a seperate series for photographs. The cities, towns, and physical locations within Floirda are arranged in the county in which they reside. For example, Tampa would be listed under Hillsborough County. Corporate Names: Florida Historical SocietyScope Note ArrangementThe collection is arranged alphabetically with a seperate series for photographs. The cities, towns, and physical locations within Floirda are arranged in the county in which they reside. For example, Tampa would be listed under Hillsborough County.Subject Headings

PAGE 3

Personal Names: Dunn, Hampton Dunn, Hampton -Correspondence Geographic Names: Tampa (Fla.) -Politics and government Ybor City (Tampa, Fla.) Subject Terms: Florida -History Florida -History, Local Hillsborough County (Fla.) -History Tampa (Fla.) -Social life and customs Genre/Form Terms: Tampa (Fla.) -NewspapersCOLLECTION CONTENTS Series 1 : General Subject Files BOX 1 : AdamoAfrican Americans FOLDER 1 : Adamo, Frank FOLDER 2 : Adams, Tom FOLDER 3 : African Americans BOX 2 : African AmericansAlachua County (Gainesville) FOLDER 1 : African Americans FOLDER 2 : Agee, Philip

PAGE 4

FOLDER 3 : Alachua County FOLDER 4 : Alachua CountyAlachua FOLDER 5 : Alachua County-Alachua Sink FOLDER 6 : Alachua County-Albion FOLDER 7 : Alachua County-Archer FOLDER 8 : Alachua County-Bland FOLDER 9 : Alachua County-Daysville FOLDER 10 : Alachua County-Devil's Mill Hopper FOLDER 11 : Alachua County-Earleton FOLDER 12 : Alachua County-Evinston FOLDER 13 : Alachua County-Fairbanks FOLDER 14 : Alachua County-Flora FOLDER 15 : Alachua County-Forest Grove FOLDER 16 : Alachua County-Futchs Settlement FOLDER 17 : Alachua County-Gainesville BOX 3 : Alachua CountyGainesville FOLDER 1 : Alachua CountyGainesville FOLDER 2 : Alachua CountyGainesvilleFlavet Village FOLDER 3 : Alachua CountyGainesvilleUniversity of Florida Scope/Content: Center for the Study of the Children's Literature and Media

PAGE 5

FOLDER 4 : Alachua County-GainesvilleUniversity of Florida Scope/Content: Football FOLDER 5 : Alachua County-GainesvilleUniversity of Florida Scope/Content: Sports FOLDER 6 : Alachua County-GainesvilleUniversity of Florida BOX 4 : Alachua CountyUniversity of Florida BOX 5 : Alachua CountyUniversity of Florida BOX 6 : Alachua CountyGainesvilleUniversity of Florida BOX 7 : Alachua CountyGainesvilleYular FOLDER 1 : Alachua County-GainesvilleUniversity of Florida FOLDER 2 : Alachua CountyGraball FOLDER 3 : Alachua County-Gracy FOLDER 4 : Alachua County-Grove Park FOLDER 5 : Alachua County-Hague FOLDER 6 : Alachua County-Hammock Ridge FOLDER 7 : Alachua County-Hawthorne

PAGE 6

FOLDER 8 : Alachua County-High Springs FOLDER 9 : Alachua County-Jonesville FOLDER 10 : Alachua County-Kanapaha FOLDER 11 : Alachua CountyKomoko FOLDER 12 : Alachua County-La Crosse FOLDER 13 : Alachua County-Lloydsdale FOLDER 14 : Alachua County-Lochloosa FOLDER 15 : Alachua County-Louise FOLDER 16 : Alachua County-Magnesia Springs FOLDER 17 : Alachua County-Melrose FOLDER 18 : Alachua County-Micanopy FOLDER 19 : Alachua CountyNewberry FOLDER 20 : Newmansville FOLDER 21 : Alachua County-O'Leno FOLDER 22 : Alachua County-Oliver Park FOLDER 23 : Alachua County-Orange Lake FOLDER 24 : Alachua County-Otter Creek FOLDER 25 : Alachua County-Paradise FOLDER 26 : Alachua County-Paynes Prairie FOLDER 27 : Alachua County-Pleasant Hill FOLDER 28 : Alachua County-Putnam Hall FOLDER 29 : Alachua County-Rex

PAGE 7

FOLDER 30 : Alachua County-Rochelle FOLDER 31 : Alachua CountyRutledge FOLDER 32 : Alachua County-San Felasco Hammock FOLDER 33 : Alachua County-Santa Fe FOLDER 34 : Alachua County-Spring Grove FOLDER 35 : Alachua County-Stewartsville FOLDER 36 : Alachua County-Sugar Grove FOLDER 37 : Alachua CountyTacoma FOLDER 38 : Alachua County-Tyler FOLDER 39 : Alachua County-Wacahoota FOLDER 40 : Alachua County-Waldo FOLDER 41 : Alachua County-Warrens Cave FOLDER 42 : Alachua County-Washington City FOLDER 43 : Alachua County-Windsor FOLDER 44 : Alachua County-Worthington Springs FOLDER 45 : Alachua County-Yular BOX 8 : Alachua County-Allison FOLDER 1 : Alachua County FOLDER 2 : Alafia River FOLDER 3 : Alcalde, Hector

PAGE 8

FOLDER 4 : Alessi, Phil FOLDER 5 : Allen, E. Ross FOLDER 6 : Alligator Alley FOLDER 7 : Alligators FOLDER 8 : Allison, A.K. BOX 9 : AlvarezAskew FOLDER 1 : Alvarez, Judy FOLDER 2 : American Indian Movement of Florida FOLDER 3 : Amish (religious group) FOLDER 4 : Amoros, Sandy FOLDER 5 : Anderson, Fred A. FOLDER 6 : Andrews, Charles O. FOLDER 7 : Andrews, Cyril Blythe, Sr. (Florida Sentinel Bulletin) FOLDER 8 : Animals FOLDER 9 : Anker, James FOLDER 10 : Annexation and Secession FOLDER 11 : Antuono, Val M. FOLDER 12 : Apalachicola River FOLDER 13 : Armadillos FOLDER 14 : Arnold, Jo

PAGE 9

FOLDER 15 : Ashley Gang FOLDER 16 : Ashley, William FOLDER 17 : Askew, Reubin O'Donovan BOX 10 : Askew, Reubin BOX 11 : Atomic BombAviation FOLDER 1 : Atomic Bomb FOLDER 2 : Automibles FOLDER 3 : Avellanal, Jose Ramon FOLDER 4 : Avellanal, Joseph Luis FOLDER 5 : Avery, Guy FOLDER 6 : Aviation BOX 12 : BachmanBar FOLDER 1 : Bachman, Harold FOLDER 2 : Bafalis, L.A. ("Skip") FOLDER 3 : Baker County FOLDER 4 : Ball, Ed

PAGE 10

FOLDER 5 : Bar, Florida BOX 13 : BarBarker Gang FOLDER 1 : Bar, Florida FOLDER 2 : Barefoot Postman FOLDER 3 : Barker Gang BOX 14 : BarkettBeard FOLDER 1 : Barkett, Rosemary FOLDER 2 : Barksdale, Fred FOLDER 3 : Barnes, Cheryl Ann FOLDER 4 : Barnum, P. T. FOLDER 5 : Bartolo, Edward J. de FOLDER 6 : Bartram, William FOLDER 7 : Baseball FOLDER 8 : Bay County-Callaway FOLDER 9 : Bay County-Deer Pointe Lake FOLDER 10 : Bay County-Econfina FOLDER 11 : Bay County-Fountain FOLDER 12 : Bay County-Lynn Haven

PAGE 11

FOLDER 13 : Bay County-Mexico Beach FOLDER 14 : Bay County-Panama City FOLDER 15 : Bay County-Panama City Beach FOLDER 16 : Bay County-Shell Island FOLDER 17 : Bay County-Tyndall Air Force Base FOLDER 18 : Bay County-West Bay FOLDER 19 : Bay County-Youngstown FOLDER 20 : Bay County FOLDER 21 : Beach, Rex FOLDER 22 : Beard, Malcom FOLDER 23 : Beard, Tom BOX 15 : BeautyBellamy FOLDER 1 : Beauty Pageants FOLDER 2 : Bellamy Brothers FOLDER 3 : Bellamy, Francis FOLDER 4 : Bellamy Road BOX 16 : BennBirds FOLDER 1 : Benn, Rich

PAGE 12

FOLDER 2 : Bennett, Brooke FOLDER 3 : Bennett, Charles FOLDER 4 : Bethune, Mary McLeod FOLDER 5 : Bevis, Colleen FOLDER 6 : Bilirakis, Mike FOLDER 7 : Bingham, Sallie FOLDER 8 : Birds BOX 17 : BirdsBradford County FOLDER 1 : Black Bears FOLDER 2 : Bloxham County FOLDER 3 : Bloxham, Williams D. FOLDER 4 : Boggs, Wade FOLDER 5 : Bowmer, Jerry Merle FOLDER 6 : Boxing FOLDER 7 : Boy Scouts FOLDER 8 : Bradford CountyCamp Blanding FOLDER 9 : Bradford CountyHampton FOLDER 10 : Bradford CountyLake Butler FOLDER 11 : Bradford CountyLawtey FOLDER 12 : Bradford CountyStarke

PAGE 13

FOLDER 13 : Bradford County BOX 18 : BraggBradford County FOLDER 1 : Bragg, Braxton FOLDER 2 : Branch, John FOLDER 3 : Brantley, Bobby FOLDER 4 : Brevard CountyArchie Carr National Wildlife Refuge FOLDER 5 : Brevard CountyCape Canaveral FOLDER 6 : Brevard County-Cocoa FOLDER 7 : Brevard County-Cocoa Beach FOLDER 8 : Brevard County-Melbourne FOLDER 9 : Brevard County-Titusville BOX 19 : Brevard CountyBroward County FOLDER 1 : Brevard County FOLDER 2 : Brogan, Frank FOLDER 3 : Bronson, Charles FOLDER 4 : Brooke, George M. FOLDER 5 : Brooke, James E. FOLDER 6 : Brorein, W. G.

PAGE 14

FOLDER 7 : Broward County BOX 20 : Broward CountyByelick FOLDER 1 : Broward CountyAfrican-American Research Library/Cultural Center FOLDER 3 : Broward County-Dania FOLDER 4 : Broward County-Davie FOLDER 5 : Broward County-DavieCooper City FOLDER 6 : Broward County-Ft. Lauderdale FOLDER 7 : Broward CountyHallandale FOLDER 8 : Broward County-Hollywood FOLDER 9 : Broward CountyLoxahatcheeOakland Park FOLDER 10 : Broward County-Pompano Beach FOLDER 11 : Broward, Napoleon B. FOLDER 12 : Brown, Corrine FOLDER 13 : Brown, Thomas FOLDER 14 : Browner, Carol FOLDER 15 : Bruton, James DeWitt Jr. FOLDER 16 : Bruton, Quintilla Geer FOLDER 17 : Bryan, N.P. FOLDER 18 : Bryan, William Jennings FOLDER 19 : Bryant, Anita

PAGE 15

FOLDER 20 : Bryant, Farris FOLDER 21 : Buccaneer Trail FOLDER 22 : Bundy, Ted FOLDER 23 : Burke, J. Herbert FOLDER 24 : Burns, Haydon FOLDER 25 : Burnsed, Beverly B. FOLDER 26 : Burr, Aaron FOLDER 27 : Busansky, Phyllis FOLDER 28 : Busiclio, Joe FOLDER 29 : Butterworth, Bob FOLDER 30 : Byelick, Robert FOLDER 2 : Broward CountyBahia Mar Resort and Yacht Center BOX 21 : Cabinet-Canal FOLDER 1 : Cabinet, State FOLDER 2 : Calderoni, Domenico FOLDER 3 : Caldwell, Millard F. FOLDER 4 : Calhoun County FOLDER 5 : Call, Richard Keith FOLDER 6 : Call, Wilkinson FOLDER 7 : Caloosahatchee River

PAGE 16

FOLDER 8 : Canady, Charles T. FOLDER 9 : Canal, Cross State BOX 22 : Capital Punishment BOX 23 : Capital PunishmentCarlton FOLDER 1 : Capital Punishment FOLDER 2 : Capon, Al FOLDER 3 : Capriati, Jennifer FOLDER 4 : Carlton, Doyle E. FOLDER 5 : Carlton, Doyle E., Jr. BOX 24 : CarterChappell FOLDER 1 : Carter, Jerry W. FOLDER 2 : Castor, Betty FOLDER 3 : Cattle FOLDER 4 : Catts, Sidney J. FOLDER 5 : Celestial Railroad FOLDER 6 : Chain Gangs

PAGE 17

FOLDER 7 : Chamberlain, Eleanor (Ella) C. McWilliams FOLDER 8 : Chancey, R.E. FOLDER 9 : Chappell, Bill BOX 25 : CharlesChiles FOLDER 1 : Charles, Ray FOLDER 2 : Charlotte CountyBocilla Islands FOLDER 3 : Charlotte County-Cape Haze FOLDER 4 : Charlotte County-Charlotte Harbor FOLDER 5 : Charlotte CountyPort Charloatte FOLDER 6 : Charlotte County-Punta Gorda FOLDER 7 : Chassahowitzka National Wildlife Refuge FOLDER 8 : Chautauqua FOLDER 9 : Chavez, Helen BOX 26 : Chiles, Lawton BOX 27 : ChilesChristmas FOLDER 1 : Chiles, Lawton

PAGE 18

FOLDER 2 : Chillura, Joe FOLDER 3 : Chitwood, Joie FOLDER 4 : Christian, Floyd FOLDER 5 : Christmas and Florida BOX 28 : Citrus County FOLDER 1 : Citrus County-Beverly Hills FOLDER 2 : Citrus County-Chassahowitzka FOLDER 3 : Citrus County-Citrus Springs FOLDER 4 : Citrus County-Crystal River FOLDER 5 : Citrus County-Floral City FOLDER 6 : Citrus CountyHernando FOLDER 7 : Citrus County-Holder FOLDER 8 : Citrus County-Homosassa FOLDER 9 : Citrus CountyHomosassa Springs FOLDER 10 : Citrus County-Inglis FOLDER 11 : Citrus County-Inverness FOLDER 12 : Citrus County-InvernessFort Cooper BOX 29 : Citrus County

PAGE 19

FOLDER 1 : Citrus County-Lake Tsala Apopka FOLDER 2 : Citrus County-Lecanto FOLDER 3 : Citrus County-Mannfield FOLDER 4 : Citrus County-Obituaries FOLDER 5 : Citrus County-Ozello FOLDER 6 : Citrus County-Pleasant Grove FOLDER 7 : Citrus County-Red Level FOLDER 8 : Citrus County-St. Martin's Preserve FOLDER 9 : Citrus County-Stage Pond BOX 30 : Citrus County BOX 31 : Citrus County BOX 32 : Citrus CountyCivil War FOLDER 1 : Citrus County FOLDER 2 : Citrus Industry FOLDER 3 : City Managers FOLDER 4 : Civil War and Confederacy

PAGE 20

BOX 33 : Civil WarClay County FOLDER 1 : Civil War and Confederacy FOLDER 2 : Civil WarSecession Ordinance FOLDER 3 : Clark, Burton FOLDER 4 : Clark, George FOLDER 5 : Clarke, Sarah L. FOLDER 6 : Clay CountyGold Head Branch State Park FOLDER 7 : Clay CountyGreen Cove Springs FOLDER 8 : Clay County-Keystone Heights FOLDER 9 : Clay CountyMiddleburg FOLDER 10 : Clay CountyOrange Park FOLDER 11 : Clay County-Penney Farms BOX 34 : ClewisCollier County FOLDER 1 : Clewis, Richard M., Jr. FOLDER 2 : Clinton, Bill FOLDER 3 : Cochran, Jackie FOLDER 4 : Coe, Harry Lee FOLDER 5 : Coleman, Frank C. FOLDER 6 : Collier CountyBig Cypress Swamp

PAGE 21

FOLDER 7 : Collier County-Chokoloskee FOLDER 8 : Collier County-Collier Seminole State Park FOLDER 9 : Collier County-Copeland FOLDER 10 : Collier County-Corkscrew Swamp FOLDER 11 : Collier CountyEverglades City FOLDER 12 : Collier County-Fakahatchee FOLDER 13 : Collier County-Horr's Island FOLDER 14 : Collier County-Immokalee FOLDER 15 : Collier CountyKey Island FOLDER 16 : Collier County-Marco Island BOX 35 : Collier County FOLDER 1 : Collier CountyMarco Island FOLDER 2 : Collier County-Naples FOLDER 3 : Collier County-Ochopee FOLDER 4 : Collier County-Rookery Bay FOLDER 5 : Collier County-Tamiami Trial FOLDER 6 : Collier County-Ten Thousand Islands FOLDER 7 : Collier County BOX 36 : Collins, LeRoy

PAGE 22

BOX 37 : Columbia CountyCongressmen FOLDER 1 : Columbia CountyFort White FOLDER 2 : Columbia County-Lake City FOLDER 3 : Columbia County-Olustee FOLDER 4 : Columbia County FOLDER 5 : Comptroller, Office of the FOLDER 6 : ConcretePre-stressed Concrete in Florida FOLDER 7 : Cone, Fred FOLDER 8 : Congressmen BOX 38 : CongressmenConstitution FOLDER 1 : Congressmen FOLDER 2 : Conner, Doyle FOLDER 3 : Connor, Ken FOLDER 4 : Constitution, Florida BOX 39 : CoppolinoCross-State Barge Canal FOLDER 1 : Coppolino, Carl

PAGE 23

FOLDER 2 : Corporal Punishment FOLDER 3 : Corral, James FOLDER 4 : Cougars FOLDER 5 : Courier, Jim FOLDER 6 : Courthouses FOLDER 7 : Covington, James W. FOLDER 8 : Cracker Trail FOLDER 9 : Cramer, William C. FOLDER 10 : Crawford, Bob FOLDER 11 : Crenshaw, Ander FOLDER 12 : Crews, Tim FOLDER 13 : Crill, Edward S. FOLDER 14 : Crocodiles FOLDER 15 : Cross-State Barge Canal BOX 40 : Cross State Barge CanalDade County FOLDER 1 : Cross State Barge Canal FOLDER 2 : Crosstown Expressway FOLDER 3 : Crumpstone, Charles, Jr. FOLDER 4 : Cuesta, Angel L. FOLDER 5 : Culbreath, H.L., Jr.

PAGE 24

FOLDER 6 : Culverhouse, Gay FOLDER 7 : Culverhouse, Hugh FOLDER 8 : Dade CountyArch Creek FOLDER 9 : Dade County-Bal Harbour FOLDER 10 : Dade County-Cape Florida FOLDER 11 : Dade County-Chekika State Park FOLDER 12 : Dade County-Coconut Grove FOLDER 13 : Dade County-Coopertown FOLDER 14 : Dade County-Coral Gables BOX 41 : Dade CountyCoral Gables FOLDER 1 : Dade CountyCoral Gables FOLDER 2 : Dade CountyCoral GablesUniversity of Miami BOX 42 : Dade CountyCoconut GroveMiami FOLDER 1 : Dade CountyCoconut grove FOLDER 2 : Dade CountyCutler FOLDER 3 : Dade County-El Portal FOLDER 4 : Dade County-Fisher Island FOLDER 5 : Dade County-Florida City

PAGE 25

FOLDER 6 : Dade County-Fort Dallas FOLDER 7 : Dade County-Fuchs Hammock FOLDER 8 : Dade CountyGoulds FOLDER 9 : Dade County-Grossman Hammock State Park FOLDER 10 : Dade County-Hileah FOLDER 11 : Dade County-HomesteadCoral Castle FOLDER 12 : Dade County-HomesteadHomestead Air Force Base FOLDER 13 : Dade County-Homestead FOLDER 14 : Dade County-Islandia FOLDER 15 : Dade County-Kendall FOLDER 16 : Dade County-Key Biscane FOLDER 17 : Dade County-Medley FOLDER 18 : Dade County-MiamiBayfront Park FOLDER 19 : Dade County-Miami-Dallas Park Hotel FOLDER 20 : Dade CountyMiamiFairchild Tropical Garden FOLDER 21 : Dade CountyMiami-Freedom Tower FOLDER 22 : Dade CountyMiami-Historical Association of Southern Florida FOLDER 23 : Dade CountyMiami-Historical Museum of Southern Florida FOLDER 24 : Dade CountyMiami-Orange Bowl BOX 43 : Dade CountyMiami

PAGE 26

FOLDER 1 : Dade CountyMiamiVizcaya FOLDER 2 : Dade CountyMiami BOX 44 : Dade CountyMiami BOX 45 : Dade CountyMiami BOX 46 : Dade CountyMiami BOX 47 : Dade CountyMiamiMiami Beach FOLDER 1 : Dade CountyMiami FOLDER 2 : Dade CountyMiami BeachArt Deco FOLDER 3 : Dade CountyMiami BeachEden Roc Hotel FOLDER 4 : Dade CountyMiami Beach-Fontainebleau Hotel FOLDER 5 : Dade CountyMiami Beach-Kenilworth Hotel FOLDER 6 : Dade CountyMiami Beach BOX 48 : Dade County FOLDER 1 : Dade CountyMiami Beach

PAGE 27

FOLDER 2 : Dade CountyNorth Miami Beach FOLDER 3 : Dade County-North Miami BeachSpanish Monastery FOLDER 4 : Dade County-Obituaries FOLDER 5 : Dade County-Opa Locka FOLDER 6 : Dade County-Palm Island FOLDER 7 : Dade County-Pelican Island FOLDER 8 : Dade County-Pennsuco FOLDER 9 : Dade CountyPerrine FOLDER 10 : Dade County-Redland FOLDER 11 : Dade County-Star Island FOLDER 12 : Dade County-Suniland FOLDER 13 : Dade County-Sweetwater FOLDER 14 : Dade County-Totten Key FOLDER 15 : Dade County-Virginia Key FOLDER 16 : Dade County-Watson Island FOLDER 17 : Dade County BOX 49 : Dade, FrancisDesoto County FOLDER 1 : Dade, Francis L. FOLDER 2 : Daisy Mae and Old Uncle Charlie Scope/Content: WDAE Radio Personalities

PAGE 28

FOLDER 3 : Dantzler, Rick FOLDER 4 : Darden, Frank FOLDER 5 : Darden, Willie FOLDER 6 : Davis, Charles M., Sr. FOLDER 7 : Davis, D.P. FOLDER 8 : Davis, Helen Gordon FOLDER 9 : Davis, Jefferson FOLDER 10 : Davis, Jim FOLDER 11 : De Bartolo, Edward J. FOLDER 12 : De Bary, Frederick FOLDER 13 : De La Parte, Louis FOLDER 14 : DeSoto CountyArcadia BOX 50 : DeSoto CountyDeSoto Trail FOLDER 1 : DeSoto CountyArcadia FOLDER 2 : DeSoto CountyFort Ogden FOLDER 3 : DeSoto CountyNocatee FOLDER 4 : DeSoto County-Pine Level FOLDER 5 : DeSoto County FOLDER 6 : DeSoto, Hernando FOLDER 7 : DeSoto Trail

PAGE 29

BOX 51 : DeanDozier FOLDER 1 : Dean, Robert FOLDER 2 : Delius, Fredrick FOLDER 3 : Del Rio, Emilio FOLDER 4 : Demma, Polly FOLDER 5 : Deer FOLDER 6 : Deutsch, Peter FOLDER 7 : Diamond, Ruby FOLDER 8 : Dickison, John Jackson FOLDER 9 : Dickinson, Anne Wardlaw FOLDER 10 : Dickinson, Fred O., Jr. FOLDER 11 : Dickinson, Jonathan FOLDER 12 : Dicus, Aaron FOLDER 13 : Dirksen, Everett FOLDER 14 : Disston, Hamilton FOLDER 15 : Dixie CountyHorseshoe Beach FOLDER 16 : Dixie CountySuwanee FOLDER 17 : Dixie County FOLDER 18 : Doolittle, Jimmy FOLDER 19 : Douglas, Marjory Stoneman

PAGE 30

FOLDER 20 : Downs, Bruce B. FOLDER 21 : Dozier, Beverly FOLDER 22 : Dozier, James BOX 52 : DraneDuval County FOLDER 1 : Drane, Herbert Jackson FOLDER 2 : Drew, George F. FOLDER 3 : Dudley, Fred FOLDER 4 : Dummett, Douglas FOLDER 5 : Dunaway, Faye FOLDER 6 : Dunn Family FOLDER 7 : Dunn, Hampton FOLDER 8 : Duval CountyAmerican Beach FOLDER 9 : Big Talbot Island FOLDER 10 : Duval County-Fort George IslandKingsely Island FOLDER 11 : Duval County-Fort George Island FOLDER 12 : Duval County-Jacksonville FOLDER 13 : Duval County-JacksonvilleFort Caroline FOLDER 14 : Duval County-Jacksonville Jaguars FOLDER 15 : Duval CountyJacksonvilleBuildings Houses FOLDER 16 : Duval County-JacksonvilleLittle Talbot State Park

PAGE 31

BOX 53 : Duval CountyJacksonville BOX 54 : Duval CountyEarhart FOLDER 1 : Duval CountyJacksonville FOLDER 2 : Duval CountyJacksonville Beach FOLDER 3 : Duval County-Mandarin FOLDER 4 : Duval County-Ponte Verda Beach FOLDER 5 : Duval County-Yukon FOLDER 6 : Duval, William Pope FOLDER 7 : Earhart, Amelia BOX 55 : EarhartEkdahl FOLDER 1 : Earhart, Amelia FOLDER 2 : Easley, Betty FOLDER 3 : Eaton, John H. FOLDER 4 : Eckerd, Jack FOLDER 5 : Edison, Thomas FOLDER 6 : Edmondson, George FOLDER 7 : Education

PAGE 32

FOLDER 8 : Educational TV FOLDER 9 : Ekdahl, Margaret BOX 56 : ElderlyEscambia County FOLDER 1 : Elderly FOLDER 2 : Elections FOLDER 3 : Ellerbee, Linda FOLDER 4 : Elliot, Leo M. FOLDER 5 : English, Colin FOLDER 6 : Eppes, Susan Bradford FOLDER 7 : Ervin, Richard W. FOLDER 8 : Escambia CountyBelleview FOLDER 9 : Escambia County-Bluff Springs FOLDER 10 : Escambia County-Century FOLDER 11 : Escambia County-Fort Pickens FOLDER 12 : Escambia County-PensacolaFort Barrancas FOLDER 13 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Fort George FOLDER 14 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Fort Carlos FOLDER 15 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Naval Air Station FOLDER 16 : Escambia County-Pensacola-San Carlos Hotel FOLDER 17 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Santa Maria de Galve

PAGE 33

FOLDER 18 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Seville Square FOLDER 19 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Tivoli House FOLDER 20 : Escambia County-Pensacola-University of West Florida FOLDER 21 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Vernon FOLDER 22 : Escambia County-Pensacola-Wentworth (T.T.) Museum BOX 57 : Escambia CountyPensacola BOX 58 : Escambia CountyEverglades FOLDER 1 : Escambia CountyPensacola FOLDER 2 : Everglades BOX 59 : EvergladesFish FOLDER 1 : Everglades FOLDER 2 : Evert, Chris FOLDER 3 : Evolution FOLDER 4 : Eychaner, Karl K. FOLDER 5 : Fair, Jim FOLDER 6 : Faircloth, Earl

PAGE 34

FOLDER 7 : Faithful, Myrtle B. FOLDER 8 : Fascell, Dante FOLDER 9 : Fascell, Mary FOLDER 10 : Ferguson, Chester FOLDER 11 : Fernandez, Yolanda FOLDER 12 : Fetchit, Stepin FOLDER 13 : Figg, Mary FOLDER 14 : Figueredo, Fernando FOLDER 15 : Firestone, George FOLDER 16 : Fish and Fishing BOX 60 : FlagFletcher FOLDER 1 : Flag and Seal FOLDER 2 : Flagler CountyBulowville FOLDER 3 : Flagler County-Bunnell FOLDER 4 : Flagler County-Flagler Beach FOLDER 5 : Flagler County-Marineland FOLDER 6 : Flagler County-Washington Oaks State Gardens FOLDER 7 : Flagler County FOLDER 8 : Flagler, Henry M. FOLDER 9 : Fleischman, Sol

PAGE 35

FOLDER 10 : Fleming, Francis P. FOLDER 11 : Fletcher, Duncan BOX 61 : Flood ControlFlorida Historical Society FOLDER 1 : Flood Control FOLDER 2 : Florida Agricultural Hall of Fame FOLDER 3 : Florida Agriculture Museum FOLDER 4 : Florida Audubon Society FOLDER 5 : Florida Baptist Historical Society FOLDER 6 : Florida Bar Association FOLDER 7 : Florida "Crackers" FOLDER 8 : Florida Federation of Art FOLDER 9 : Florida Historical Society BOX 62 : Florida Historical SocietyFlorida History FOLDER 1 : Florida Historical Society FOLDER 2 : Florida History BOX 63 : Florida History

PAGE 36

BOX 64 : Florida HistoryFlorida Lottery FOLDER 1 : Florida History FOLDER 2 : Florida Lottery BOX 65 : Florida PoliticsFrank FOLDER 1 : Florida Politics FOLDER 2 : Florida Power Corporation FOLDER 3 : Florida Quadricentennial Stamps FOLDER 4 : Florida State Fair FOLDER 5 : Florida Steel Corporation FOLDER 6 : Florida Supreme Court FOLDER 7 : Florida Trails FOLDER 8 : Florida Welcome Center FOLDER 9 : Foley, Mark FOLDER 10 : Football FOLDER 11 : Forts FOLDER 12 : Foster, Stephen FOLDER 13 : Fountain, Kathy FOLDER 14 : Fowler, Cody FOLDER 15 : Fowler, Tillie

PAGE 37

FOLDER 16 : Frank, Pat BOX 66 : Franklin CountyFreedman FOLDER 1 : Franklin County-Apalachicola FOLDER 2 : Franklin CountyApalachicola Bay FOLDER 3 : Franklin County-Carabelle FOLDER 4 : Franklin CountyDog Island FOLDER 5 : Franklin County-Fort Gadsen FOLDER 6 : Franklin CountySt. George Island FOLDER 7 : Franklin CountySt. Vincent Island FOLDER 8 : Franklin CountyTate's Hell FOLDER 9 : Franklin County FOLDER 10 : Freedman, Sandy BOX 67 : FreedmanGadsen County FOLDER 1 : Freedman, Sandy FOLDER 2 : Freedom of Speech FOLDER 3 : Frey, Lou FOLDER 4 : Fry, Joseph FOLDER 5 : Fuller, H. Walter

PAGE 38

FOLDER 6 : Fuller, Walter P. FOLDER 7 : Fuqua, Don FOLDER 8 : Gadsden CountyChattahoochee FOLDER 9 : Gadsden County-Concord FOLDER 10 : Gadsden CountyCoonbottom FOLDER 11 : Gadsden County-Greensboro FOLDER 12 : Gadsden County-Gretna FOLDER 13 : Gadsden CountyHavana BOX 68 : Gadsden CountyGambling FOLDER 1 : Gadsden County-Mount Pleasant FOLDER 2 : Gadsden CountyQuincy FOLDER 3 : Gadsden CountyRiver Junction FOLDER 4 : Gadsden CountyWetumpka FOLDER 5 : Gadsden County FOLDER 6 : Gadsen, James FOLDER 7 : Gaines, Rowdy FOLDER 8 : Gaither, Vivian FOLDER 9 : Gallagher, Tom FOLDER 10 : Gambling

PAGE 39

BOX 69 : GamblingGarvey FOLDER 1 : Gambling FOLDER 2 : GamblingBingo FOLDER 3 : Gambling-Casino FOLDER 4 : GamblingFlorida Lottery FOLDER 5 : GamblingFlorida Parimutuals FOLDER 6 : Gandy Bridge FOLDER 7 : Garcia, Manny FOLDER 8 : Gardner, Tom FOLDER 9 : Gargan, Jack FOLDER 10 : Garlits, Don FOLDER 11 : Garvey, Steve BOX 70 : GasparGlades County FOLDER 1 : Gaspar, Jose FOLDER 2 : Gavula, Beth FOLDER 3 : Genealogy FOLDER 4 : Georgia FOLDER 5 : Georgia-Florida Border Disputes FOLDER 6 : Geraci, Nick

PAGE 40

FOLDER 7 : Ghost Towns FOLDER 8 : Gibbons, Mark FOLDER 9 : Gibbons, Sam FOLDER 10 : Gideon, Clarence E. FOLDER 11 : Gievers, Karen FOLDER 12 : Gilbert, Roswell FOLDER 13 : Gilchrist, Albert W. FOLDER 14 : Gilchrist County FOLDER 15 : Gingrich, Newt FOLDER 16 : Givens, Charles J., Jr. FOLDER 17 : Glades County BOX 71 : GlissonGould FOLDER 1 : Glisson, Dorothy FOLDER 2 : Godbold, Jake FOLDER 3 : Gomez, Tommy FOLDER 4 : Gonzmart, Adela FOLDER 5 : Gonzmart, Cesar FOLDER 6 : Gooden, Dwight FOLDER 7 : Gordon, Bridgette FOLDER 8 : Gordon, Jack

PAGE 41

FOLDER 9 : Gorrie, John FOLDER 10 : Goss, Porter FOLDER 11 : Gould, Kenneth G., Sr. BOX 72 : Governors BOX 73 : GovernorsGraham FOLDER 1 : Governors FOLDER 2 : Governors, Lieutenant FOLDER 3 : Goza, william FOLDER 4 : Graham, Billy BOX 74 : Graham FOLDER 1 : Graham, Billy FOLDER 2 : Graham, Bob and Family FOLDER 3 : Graham, Bob"Dark Days" FOLDER 4 : Graham, Bob BOX 75 : Graham, Bob

PAGE 42

BOX 76 : GrangeGulf County FOLDER 1 : Grange, "Red" FOLDER 2 : Grant, Bill FOLDER 3 : Grant, John FOLDER 4 : Gray, Bo FOLDER 5 : Gray, Bob FOLDER 6 : Greco, Dick FOLDER 7 : Green, Ray E. FOLDER 8 : Gulf CountyOverstreet FOLDER 9 : Gulf CountyPort St. Joe FOLDER 10 : Gulf CountySt. Joseph FOLDER 11 : Gulf CountySt. Joseph Peninsula FOLDER 12 : Gulf CountyWard Ridge FOLDER 13 : Gulf CountyWewahitchka FOLDER 14 : Gulf County BOX 77 : Gulf of MexicoHardee County FOLDER 1 : Gulf of Mexico FOLDER 2 : Gulf Stream FOLDER 3 : Gunter, William "Bill"

PAGE 43

FOLDER 4 : Gurney, Edward FOLDER 5 : Gutierrez, Gavino FOLDER 6 : Haben, Ralph FOLDER 7 : Haber, Betty Lou FOLDER 8 : Haire, Ernie FOLDER 9 : Haislett, Nicole FOLDER 10 : Haldeman (George) and Elder (Ruth) FOLDER 11 : Haley, James A. FOLDER 12 : Hamilton CountyJasper FOLDER 13 : Hamilton CountyWhite Springs FOLDER 14 : Hampton, H. Phillip FOLDER 15 : Hardcastle, Kendrick C. FOLDER 16 : Hardee, Cary Augustus FOLDER 17 : Hardee, C.J., Jr. FOLDER 18 : Hardee CountyBowling Green FOLDER 19 : Hardee County-Paynes Creek State Historic Site FOLDER 20 : Hardee County-Wauchula FOLDER 21 : Hardee County-Zolfo Springs FOLDER 22 : Hardee County BOX 78 : Hardee CountyHeinrich

PAGE 44

FOLDER 1 : Hardee County FOLDER 2 : Harney, William S. FOLDER 3 : Hastings, Alcee FOLDER 4 : Hawes, Leland FOLDER 5 : Hawkins, Paula FOLDER 6 : Heinrich, Walter C. BOX 79 : Hell HarborHendry County FOLDER 1 : Hell Harbor (movie) FOLDER 2 : Hemingway, Ernest FOLDER 3 : Henderson, Cal FOLDER 4 : Henderson, Rosemary FOLDER 5 : Henderson, Thomas N., III FOLDER 6 : Hendry CountyClewiston BOX 80 : Hendry CountyHernando County FOLDER 1 : Hendry County-LaBelle FOLDER 2 : Hendry County FOLDER 3 : Hendry, Francis Asbury FOLDER 4 : Hernando CountyAripeka

PAGE 45

FOLDER 5 : Hernando County-Brooksville FOLDER 6 : Hernando County-BrooksvilleRoger's Christmas House FOLDER 7 : Hernando County-Centralia FOLDER 8 : Hernando County-Chinsegut hill FOLDER 9 : Hernando County-Coogler's Beach FOLDER 10 : Coogler's Beach FOLDER 11 : Hernando County-Istachatta FOLDER 12 : Hernando County-Lake Lindsey FOLDER 13 : Hernando County-Masaryktown FOLDER 14 : Hernando County-Obituaries FOLDER 15 : Hernando County-Ridge Manor FOLDER 16 : Hernando County-Spring Hill BOX 81 : Hernando County-Highlands County FOLDER 1 : Hernando County-Weeki Wachee FOLDER 2 : Hernando CountyWithlacoochee State Forest FOLDER 3 : High, Robert King FOLDER 4 : Highlands CountyAvon Park FOLDER 5 : Highlands County-Fort Basinger BOX 82 : HighlandsHighways

PAGE 46

FOLDER 1 : Highlands County-Hammock State Park FOLDER 2 : Highlands CountyLake Istokpoga FOLDER 3 : Highlands County-Lake Placid FOLDER 4 : Highlands County-Lorida FOLDER 5 : Highlands County-Sebring FOLDER 6 : Highlands County-Sebring FOLDER 7 : Highlands County-Tasmania FOLDER 8 : Highlands CountyVenus FOLDER 9 : Highways BOX 83 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: AdamsvilleCork FOLDER 1 : Adamsville FOLDER 2 : Alafia FOLDER 3 : Aldermans Ford FOLDER 4 : Allentown FOLDER 5 : Anona FOLDER 6 : Antioch FOLDER 7 : Apollo Beach FOLDER 8 : Bahia Beach

PAGE 47

FOLDER 9 : Balm FOLDER 10 : Bar Association FOLDER 11 : Bealsville FOLDER 12 : Bloomingdale FOLDER 13 : Boyette FOLDER 14 : Branchton FOLDER 15 : Brandon FOLDER 16 : Brooker Creek FOLDER 17 : Carver City FOLDER 18 : Cedar Grove FOLDER 19 : Citrus Park FOLDER 20 : Cockroach Bay FOLDER 21 : Cork BOX 84 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: Dead RiverNowatney FOLDER 1 : Dead River Park FOLDER 2 : Dinosaur World FOLDER 3 : Dover FOLDER 4 : Dupree Gardens FOLDER 5 : Durant

PAGE 48

FOLDER 6 : East Tampa FOLDER 7 : Edison FOLDER 8 : Egmont Key FOLDER 9 : Egypt Lake FOLDER 10 : Fort Alabama FOLDER 11 : Fort Foster FOLDER 12 : Fort Lonesome FOLDER 13 : Fox's Corner FOLDER 14 : Friends of the Library FOLDER 15 : Friendship Cemetery FOLDER 16 : Gary FOLDER 17 : Gibsonton FOLDER 18 : Golden Astor Scrub FOLDER 19 : Hillsborough River State Park FOLDER 20 : Hopewell FOLDER 21 : Keystone FOLDER 22 : Keysville FOLDER 23 : Knights FOLDER 24 : League of Women Voters of Hillsborough County FOLDER 25 : Lettuce Lake Park FOLDER 26 : Lillibridge FOLDER 27 : Limona

PAGE 49

FOLDER 28 : Lithia FOLDER 29 : LutzBlaikie's Restaurant FOLDER 30 : Lutz FOLDER 31 : Mango FOLDER 32 : Mangrove Point FOLDER 33 : Midway FOLDER 34 : Morris Bridge Park FOLDER 35 : Mound Island FOLDER 36 : Mullis City FOLDER 37 : Nowatney BOX 85 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: ObituariesOdessa FOLDER 1 : Obituaries FOLDER 2 : Odessa BOX 86 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: Palm RiverPlant City FOLDER 1 : Palm River FOLDER 2 : Parks FOLDER 3 : Pelot

PAGE 50

FOLDER 4 : Picnic FOLDER 5 : Pinecrest FOLDER 6 : Plant CityChurches FOLDER 7 : Plant City-Flag FOLDER 8 : Plant CityKiwanis Club FOLDER 9 : Plant CityLion's Club FOLDER 10 : Plant City-Oaklawn Cemetary FOLDER 11 : Plant City-Seaboard Coast Line Railroad Depot FOLDER 12 : Plant City-School FOLDER 13 : Plant City-Shiloh Baptist Cemetery FOLDER 14 : Plant City-State Theater FOLDER 15 : Plant City-Strawberry Festival FOLDER 16 : Plant City-Tomlin Building FOLDER 17 : Plant City-WhoDat Road FOLDER 18 : Plant City BOX 87 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: Plant CityWilderness Park FOLDER 1 : Plant City FOLDER 2 : Rattlesnake FOLDER 3 : Riverview

PAGE 51

FOLDER 4 : Ruskin FOLDER 5 : SefnerArmwood High School FOLDER 6 : Shell Point FOLDER 7 : Shiloh FOLDER 8 : Simmons Park FOLDER 9 : Springhead FOLDER 10 : Sun City FOLDER 11 : Sun City Center FOLDER 12 : Sydney FOLDER 13 : Wilderness Park BOX 88 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Academy of the Holy NamesBayside Hospital FOLDER 1 : Academy of the Holy Names FOLDER 2 : Adams City Hatters FOLDER 3 : Adventure Island FOLDER 4 : African Americans FOLDER 5 : Al Lopez Field FOLDER 6 : Aladdin Story League FOLDER 7 : Alessi Bakery FOLDER 8 : Almeria Hotel

PAGE 52

FOLDER 9 : Alonso Drugs FOLDER 10 : Altrusa Club FOLDER 11 : Alvarez Club Tennis FOLDER 12 : Alvarez Restaurant FOLDER 13 : Alvin Magnon Jewelers FOLDER 14 : American Legion FOLDER 15 : American National Bank of Tampa FOLDER 16 : American Ship Building Company FOLDER 17 : Andres Diaz Cigar Factory FOLDER 18 : Anheuser Busch FOLDER 19 : Archaeology FOLDER 20 : Architecture FOLDER 21 : Arguelles House FOLDER 22 : Art in Public Places FOLDER 23 : Artists Unlimited Inc. FOLDER 24 : Ashley Drive FOLDER 25 : Ashley Tower FOLDER 26 : Atlantic Coast Line Railroad Station FOLDER 27 : Autocraft Box Corporation FOLDER 28 : Automobiles FOLDER 29 : Aviation FOLDER 30 : Ayers Diner

PAGE 53

FOLDER 31 : Back to Ybor City Day FOLDER 32 : Bakeries FOLDER 33 : Ballast Point FOLDER 34 : Ballet Folklorico FOLDER 35 : Bank of Credit and Commerce International (BCCI) FOLDER 36 : Barnett Bank FOLDER 37 : Barnett Plaza FOLDER 38 : Barrio Latino Commission FOLDER 39 : Baseball FOLDER 40 : Bay View Hotel FOLDER 41 : Bayshore Baptist Church FOLDER 42 : Bayshore Boulevard FOLDER 43 : Bayshore Christian School FOLDER 44 : Bayshore Royal Hotel FOLDER 45 : Bayshore United Methodist Church FOLDER 46 : Bayside Hospital BOX 89 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Beach ParkBurgert Brothers FOLDER 1 : Beach Park FOLDER 2 : Belmont Heights

PAGE 54

FOLDER 3 : Berkeley Prep FOLDER 4 : Berns Steak House FOLDER 5 : Beulah Baptist Institutional Church FOLDER 6 : Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Tampa Bay, Inc. FOLDER 7 : Biglow Mansion FOLDER 8 : Blount Funeral Home FOLDER 9 : Blue Diamond (bar) FOLDER 10 : Bogart's FOLDER 11 : Bolding Construction FOLDER 12 : Bower Tract FOLDER 13 : Boy Scouts FOLDER 14 : Brewster High School FOLDER 15 : Britton Plaza FOLDER 16 : Broadway Bakery FOLDER 17 : Broadway Ice Company FOLDER 18 : Brorein Bridge FOLDER 19 : Broward Elementary School FOLDER 20 : Buffalo Avenue School FOLDER 21 : Bull Steamship Company FOLDER 22 : Burgert Brothers BOX 90 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 55

Scope/Content: Busch GardensCafe Creole FOLDER 1 : Busch Gardens FOLDER 2 : Businessmen and Women FOLDER 3 : Caf Creole BOX 91 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Cafe PepeCentro Tampa FOLDER 1 : Caf Pepe FOLDER 2 : Cajun Connection FOLDER 3 : Camp Nebraska FOLDER 4 : Capital Bank of Tampa FOLDER 5 : Carmines Restaurant FOLDER 6 : Carrollwood FOLDER 7 : Carrollwood Cemetery FOLDER 8 : Carver City FOLDER 9 : Casino Theatre FOLDER 10 : Cass Street FOLDER 11 : Castellano and Pizzo FOLDER 12 : Cedar Tree Market FOLDER 13 : Centennial Park FOLDER 14 : Central Bank of Tampa

PAGE 56

FOLDER 15 : Center for Women FOLDER 16 : Central Avenue FOLDER 17 : Centre Club FOLDER 18 : Centro Asturiano FOLDER 19 : Centro Asturiano Cemetery FOLDER 20 : Centro Asturiano Hospital FOLDER 21 : Centro Espanol FOLDER 22 : Centro Espanol Hospital FOLDER 23 : Centro Tampa BOX 92 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Centro YborColumbia Restaurant FOLDER 1 : Centro Ybor FOLDER 2 : Century Buick FOLDER 3 : Cha Cha Coconuts FOLDER 4 : Chamberlain High School FOLDER 5 : Channel Diner FOLDER 6 : Chapin House FOLDER 7 : Chatterbox (bar) FOLDER 8 : Cherokee Club FOLDER 9 : Cheval Country Club

PAGE 57

FOLDER 10 : Chick's Lounge FOLDER 11 : Child Caf FOLDER 12 : Children's Board of Hillsborough County FOLDER 13 : Children's Home of Tampa FOLDER 14 : Christ United Methodist Church FOLDER 15 : Cigar Boxes FOLDER 16 : Cigar Labels FOLDER 17 : Cigar Industry FOLDER 18 : Cigars FOLDER 19 : Citizens Bank and Trust Company FOLDER 20 : Citizens Building FOLDER 21 : City Council FOLDER 22 : City-County Cultural Committee FOLDER 23 : City Markets Building FOLDER 24 : Civil War FOLDER 25 : Clara C. Frye Memorial Hospital FOLDER 26 : Clayton Galleries FOLDER 27 : Cleveland School FOLDER 28 : College Hill Branch Library FOLDER 29 : Colon Cemetery FOLDER 30 : Colonnade Restaurant FOLDER 31 : Columbia Bank

PAGE 58

FOLDER 32 : Columbia Restaurant BOX 93 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Columbus AssociationExchange Bank FOLDER 1 : Columbus Association FOLDER 2 : Columbus Drive FOLDER 3 : Community Federal Savings and Loan Association FOLDER 4 : Cone Brothers FOLDER 5 : Continental Can Company FOLDER 6 : Corral Wodiska FOLDER 7 : Crawdaddy Restaurant FOLDER 8 : Cricket Tea Room FOLDER 9 : Crime and Criminals FOLDER 10 : Crosstown Expressway FOLDER 11 : Cuatro de Julio Cafe FOLDER 12 : Cuban Bread FOLDER 13 : Cuban Club FOLDER 14 : Cuban Coffee FOLDER 15 : Cuban Sandwiches FOLDER 16 : Cubans and Cuban Americans FOLDER 17 : Cuervo's Restaurant

PAGE 59

FOLDER 18 : Cuesta Elementary School FOLDER 19 : Cuesta Rey Cigar Company FOLDER 20 : Culbreath Isles FOLDER 21 : Cultural Club Consortium FOLDER 22 : Curtis Hixon Hall FOLDER 23 : Cuscaden Park FOLDER 24 : Dale Mabry Highway FOLDER 25 : Davis Causeway FOLDER 26 : Davis Islands FOLDER 27 : DeSoto Hotel FOLDER 28 : Dead Man Creek FOLDER 29 : Deriso Center for Ecumenical Ministry FOLDER 30 : Diner on Kennedy FOLDER 31 : Door of Hope FOLDER 32 : Drew Field FOLDER 33 : Drew Park FOLDER 34 : Eastlake Square Mall FOLDER 35 : Egypt Temple FOLDER 36 : Eighth Avenue Methodist Church FOLDER 37 : El Goya Lounge FOLDER 38 : El Pasaje FOLDER 39 : Emilio Pons Cigar Factory

PAGE 60

FOLDER 40 : Eli Witt Company FOLDER 41 : Eureka Springs Park FOLDER 42 : Exchange Bank FOLDER 43 : Exchange Club BOX 94 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Election Coverage BOX 95 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: FaithFirst National Bank of Tampa FOLDER 1 : Faith Children's Home FOLDER 2 : Falk Theatre FOLDER 3 : Falk's Department Store FOLDER 4 : Falor's Sandwich Shop FOLDER 5 : Ferlita Bakery FOLDER 6 : Ferman Motor Car Company FOLDER 7 : Fiesta Day Fires FOLDER 8 : First Baptist Church FOLDER 9 : First Christian Church FOLDER 10 : First City Bank of Tampa FOLDER 11 : First Congregational Church

PAGE 61

FOLDER 12 : First Financial Tower FOLDER 13 : First Florida FOLDER 14 : First Methodist Church FOLDER 15 : First National Bank of Florida FOLDER 16 : First National Bank of Tampa BOX 96 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: First PresbyterianFlorida Theatre FOLDER 1 : First Presbyterian Church FOLDER 2 : First Union Center FOLDER 3 : First Union National Bank of Florida FOLDER 4 : First United Church of Tampa FOLDER 5 : First United Methodist Church FOLDER 6 : Flagler Building FOLDER 7 : Fletcher Avenue FOLDER 8 : Floggings FOLDER 9 : Florida Aquarium FOLDER 10 : Florida Avenue FOLDER 11 : Florida Brewing Company FOLDER 12 : Florida Genealogical Society, Inc. FOLDER 13 : Florida Mining

PAGE 62

FOLDER 14 : Florida Orchestra FOLDER 15 : Florida Steel Corporation FOLDER 16 : Florida Theatre BOX 97 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: FloridanFruit Wines FOLDER 1 : Floridan Hotel FOLDER 2 : Football FOLDER 3 : Forest Hills FOLDER 4 : Fort Brooke FOLDER 5 : Fort Brooke Cannon FOLDER 6 : Fort Brooke Park and Memorial FOLDER 7 : Fort Homer Hesterly Armory FOLDER 8 : Fortune Street Bridge FOLDER 9 : Franciscan Center FOLDER 10 : Franklin Junior High School FOLDER 11 : Franklin Street FOLDER 12 : Fred Ball Park FOLDER 13 : Freedom Federal FOLDER 14 : Freedom Savings and Loan FOLDER 15 : Friday Morning Musicale

PAGE 63

FOLDER 16 : Fruit Wines of Florida, Inc. BOX 98 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Gaither High SchoolGoody Goody Restaurant FOLDER 1 : Gaither High School FOLDER 2 : Galaxy Diner FOLDER 3 : Gambling FOLDER 4 : Garcia and Vega Inc. FOLDER 5 : Garrison Channel Place FOLDER 6 : Gary Elementary School FOLDER 7 : Gasparilla FOLDER 8 : German American Club FOLDER 9 : Girl Scouts FOLDER 10 : Golf View FOLDER 11 : Gonzalez Clinic FOLDER 12 : Goody Goody Restaurant BOX 99 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: GordonHarbour FOLDER 1 : Gordon Keller Hospital FOLDER 2 : Gordon Keller School of Nursing

PAGE 64

FOLDER 3 : Gorrie School FOLDER 4 : Government Spring FOLDER 5 : Gradiaz-Annis Cigar Factory FOLDER 6 : Graham School FOLDER 7 : Greater Grace Apostolic Church FOLDER 8 : Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce FOLDER 9 : Greenman Funeral Home FOLDER 10 : Guavaween FOLDER 11 : Guernsey City/ Regency Cove FOLDER 12 : Gutierrez Building FOLDER 13 : Haber's Department Store FOLDER 14 : Hall of Fame Bowl FOLDER 15 : Hamner Fire Tower FOLDER 16 : Harbour Island BOX 100 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: HarrisonHillsborough FOLDER 1 : Harrison Street FOLDER 2 : Havatampa FOLDER 3 : Hayden Building FOLDER 4 : Henderson Field

PAGE 65

FOLDER 5 : Hendry and Knight Company FOLDER 6 : Hill Junior High School FOLDER 7 : Hillel School of Tampa FOLDER 8 : Hillsboro Hotel FOLDER 9 : Hillsborough Community College FOLDER 10 : Hillsborough Community College/Ybor City FOLDER 11 : Hillsborough County Board of County Commissioners FOLDER 12 : Hillsborough County Cemetery FOLDER 13 : Hillsborough County Commission FOLDER 14 : Hillsborough County Courthouse FOLDER 15 : Hillsborough County Fair FOLDER 16 : Hillsborough County Historical Commission FOLDER 17 : Hillsborough County Jail FOLDER 18 : Hillsborough County Lodge FOLDER 19 : Hillsborough County Medical Association FOLDER 20 : Hillsborough County Museum of Natural History FOLDER 21 : Hillsborough County School System FOLDER 22 : Hillsborough County Seal FOLDER 23 : Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office BOX 101 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 66

Scope/Content: HoffmanHyde Park FOLDER 1 : Hillsborough High School FOLDER 2 : Himes Griffin Mansion FOLDER 3 : Hispanic Heritage FOLDER 4 : Historic Tampa/Hillsborough County Preservation Board FOLDER 5 : Historical Markers FOLDER 6 : History FOLDER 7 : History Museum of Tampa/Hillsborough County BOX 102 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Hoffman-Hyde Park FOLDER 1 : Hoffman Porges Gallery FOLDER 2 : Holtsinger Bridge FOLDER 3 : The Home FOLDER 4 : Hotel DeSoto FOLDER 5 : Hotel Olive FOLDER 6 : House of Hope FOLDER 7 : Howard Frankland Bridge FOLDER 8 : Hub FOLDER 9 : Human Interest FOLDER 10 : Humane Society of Tampa Bay FOLDER 11 : Hunter's Green

PAGE 67

FOLDER 12 : Hurricanes FOLDER 13 : Hutchinson House FOLDER 14 : Hutto's Corner FOLDER 15 : Hyatt Regency FOLDER 16 : Hyde Park BOX 103 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: IdlewildKreher House FOLDER 1 : Idlewild Baptist Church FOLDER 2 : In Touch with Tampa Bay FOLDER 3 : Interbay FOLDER 4 : Italian Club FOLDER 5 : Italians and Italian Americans FOLDER 6 : Jackson Heights FOLDER 7 : Jackson House FOLDER 8 : Jackson Memorial Community Center FOLDER 9 : Jake's Filling Station FOLDER 10 : James C. Field, Photographer FOLDER 11 : Jazz Cellar FOLDER 12 : Jefferson High School FOLDER 13 : Jesuit High School

PAGE 68

FOLDER 14 : Jim Walter Corporation FOLDER 15 : John Darling Lodge FOLDER 16 : John Knox Village FOLDER 17 : Jose Gaspar (pirate ship) FOLDER 18 : Jose Gaspar Statue FOLDER 19 : Judeo Christian Clinic FOLDER 20 : Jules Verne Park FOLDER 21 : Junior League of Tampa, Inc. FOLDER 22 : Kennedy Boulevard FOLDER 23 : Kennedy Boulevard Bridge FOLDER 24 : Kennedy Boulevard Diner FOLDER 25 : Key Bank of Florida FOLDER 26 : King High School FOLDER 27 : Kiwanis Club FOLDER 28 : Knight (Peter O.) Airport FOLDER 29 : Knight and Wall FOLDER 30 : Knights of Golden Eagle FOLDER 31 : Knights of Hillsborough FOLDER 32 : Kol Ami Congregation FOLDER 33 : Kreher House BOX 104 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 69

Scope/Content: Kress BuildingMaas Brothers FOLDER 1 : Kress Building FOLDER 2 : Krewe of the Knights of Sant' Yago FOLDER 3 : La Benefica FOLDER 4 : La France FOLDER 5 : La Nuova Sicilia Lodge FOLDER 6 : Labor Temple FOLDER 7 : Lafayette Street FOLDER 8 : Lake Egypt FOLDER 9 : Lake Fern FOLDER 10 : Lake Magdalene FOLDER 11 : Lake Magdalene United Methodist Church FOLDER 12 : Lamas Club FOLDER 13 : Las Novedades FOLDER 14 : Latin American Fiesta FOLDER 15 : Latin Heatwave FOLDER 16 : Lazzara's Courtesy Market FOLDER 17 : Lectors FOLDER 18 : Leone Bros. Grocery FOLDER 19 : Lerner Building FOLDER 20 : Leto High School

PAGE 70

FOLDER 21 : Levick House FOLDER 22 : Liberty Barber Shop FOLDER 23 : Licata's Steak House FOLDER 24 : Liceo Cubano FOLDER 25 : Lighthouse Gospel Mission FOLDER 26 : Limona FOLDER 27 : Lincoln Hotel FOLDER 28 : Louis Benito Advertising FOLDER 29 : Louis Wohl and Sons FOLDER 30 : Lozano (F.) Cigar Factory FOLDER 31 : Lykes Brothers FOLDER 32 : M and N Cigar Manufacturers FOLDER 33 : Maas Brothers BOX 105 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: MacDill Air Force Base BOX 106 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: MacDill Air Force BaseMarti Park FOLDER 1 : MacDill Air Force Base FOLDER 2 : MacDill Field

PAGE 71

FOLDER 3 : MacFarlane Park FOLDER 4 : MacFarlane Park Alternative School FOLDER 5 : Malio's Restaurant FOLDER 6 : Marian's Department Store FOLDER 7 : Marion Street FOLDER 8 : Marjorie Park FOLDER 9 : Marti-Maceo Club FOLDER 10 : Marti Cemetary FOLDER 11 : Marti Park BOX 107 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Mary HelpNorthtown Theatre FOLDER 1 : Mary Help of Christians School FOLDER 2 : McKay Auditorium FOLDER 3 : McKay Bay Park FOLDER 4 : Media General Inc. FOLDER 5 : Mel's Hot Dogs FOLDER 6 : Memorial Highway FOLDER 7 : Mercedes Caf FOLDER 8 : Merrymakers Club FOLDER 9 : Metropolitan Bank

PAGE 72

FOLDER 10 : Metropolitan Life Insurance Company FOLDER 11 : Michigan Avenue Grammar School FOLDER 12 : Midulla's Restaurant FOLDER 13 : Mirabella's Fish Company FOLDER 14 : Mirasol Hotel FOLDER 15 : Mitchell Elementary School FOLDER 16 : Moffitt Cancer Center FOLDER 17 : Moonshooters FOLDER 18 : Moose Lodge FOLDER 19 : Morgan Cigar Factory FOLDER 20 : Morrison House FOLDER 21 : Morrisons FOLDER 22 : Mortellaro Macaroni Factory FOLDER 23 : Most Holy Name Catholic Church FOLDER 24 : Mount Enon Association FOLDER 25 : Mullet Inn FOLDER 26 : Museum of African American Art FOLDER 27 : Museum of Natural History FOLDER 28 : Museum of Science and Industry (MOSI) FOLDER 29 : Museum of Science and Natural History FOLDER 30 : Musicale and Federated Clubs, Inc. FOLDER 31 : Myrtle Hill Cemetery

PAGE 73

FOLDER 32 : Myrt's Restaurant FOLDER 33 : National Conference of Christians and Jews FOLDER 34 : National Cash Register Company FOLDER 35 : Nations Bank FOLDER 36 : NCNB FOLDER 37 : Nebraska Avenue FOLDER 38 : Neighborhoods FOLDER 39 : New Lounge FOLDER 40 : New Orleans Baptist Church FOLDER 41 : New Suburb Beautiful FOLDER 42 : New Tampa FOLDER 43 : Newberry Department Store FOLDER 44 : Newport Navy FOLDER 45 : Nick Nuccio Parkway FOLDER 46 : North Palms Village FOLDER 47 : North Tampa Chamber of Commerce FOLDER 48 : North Tampa Land Company FOLDER 49 : Northside Bank FOLDER 50 : Northtown Theatre BOX 108 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 74

Scope/Content: OaklawnPopulation FOLDER 1 : Oaklawn FOLDER 2 : O'Halloran Cigar Factory FOLDER 3 : Old Fort Restaurant FOLDER 4 : Old Meeting House FOLDER 5 : Old People's Home FOLDER 6 : Old Tampa Book Company FOLDER 7 : Old Tampa Free Library FOLDER 8 : Oliva Tobacco Company FOLDER 9 : Orange Grovel Hotel FOLDER 10 : Orange Hill Cemetery FOLDER 11 : Our Lady of Mercy Church FOLDER 12 : Our Lady of Perpetual Help FOLDER 13 : Outback Bowl FOLDER 14 : Ovo Caf FOLDER 15 : Pabst Brewing Company FOLDER 16 : Paddock Bar FOLDER 17 : Palace Theater FOLDER 18 : Palm Avenue Baptist Church FOLDER 19 : Palma Ceia FOLDER 20 : Palmetto Beach FOLDER 21 : Parkland Estates

PAGE 75

FOLDER 22 : Parks FOLDER 23 : Paul Smith Bridge FOLDER 24 : Peninsula Motor Club FOLDER 25 : Peninsular Telephone Company FOLDER 26 : People's Gas Company FOLDER 27 : Peruvian Cultural Circle FOLDER 28 : Philip Shore School FOLDER 29 : Phillips Field FOLDER 30 : Picnic Island FOLDER 31 : Pig's Eye Studio FOLDER 32 : Pilot Club of Tampa FOLDER 33 : Pioneer FOLDER 34 : Plant High School FOLDER 35 : Plant Museum FOLDER 36 : Plant Park FOLDER 37 : Platt Street FOLDER 38 : Playmakers FOLDER 39 : Plaza FOLDER 40 : Poinciana Theatre FOLDER 41 : Politics FOLDER 42 : Population

PAGE 76

BOX 109 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Port Tampa BOX 110 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Port tampaPublic Service FOLDER 1 : Port Tampa FOLDER 2 : Price Music Company FOLDER 3 : Progress Village FOLDER 4 : Public Service Commission BOX 111 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Radiant OilRadio FOLDER 1 : Radiant Oil Company FOLDER 2 : Radio and TV BOX 112 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Radio and TV BOX 113 : Hillsborough CountyTampa BOX 114 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 77

Scope/Content: RalstonSears FOLDER 1 : Ralston Beach FOLDER 2 : Red Cross FOLDER 3 : Reed Funeral Home FOLDER 4 : Rialto Theatre FOLDER 5 : Ritz Theatre FOLDER 6 : River Walk FOLDER 7 : Riverfront Park FOLDER 8 : Riverside Apartments FOLDER 9 : Riverside Dairy FOLDER 10 : Roberts City FOLDER 11 : Robbins Manufacturing Company FOLDER 12 : Robles Park FOLDER 13 : Rocky Point FOLDER 14 : Rodeph Sholom Congregation FOLDER 15 : Roger Whitley Chevrolet FOLDER 16 : Roosevelt School FOLDER 17 : Rotary Club of Tampa FOLDER 18 : Rotary Club of Ybor City FOLDER 19 : Rough Riders Restaurant FOLDER 20 : The Rubb (nightclub)

PAGE 78

FOLDER 21 : Rubins Restaurant FOLDER 22 : Sabal Park FOLDER 23 : Sacred Heart Catholic Church FOLDER 24 : St. Andrew's Episcopal Church FOLDER 25 : St. Elizabeth Hospital FOLDER 26 : St. Gregory the Theologian Russian Orthodox Church FOLDER 27 : St. John Presbyterian Church of West Tampa FOLDER 28 : St. John the Baptist Greek Orthodox Church FOLDER 29 : St. John's Baptist Church FOLDER 30 : St. John's Episcopal Church FOLDER 31 : St. John's Lutheran Church FOLDER 32 : St. Joseph's Church FOLDER 33 : St. Joseph's Hospital FOLDER 34 : St. Lawrence Catholic Church FOLDER 35 : St. Luke AME Church FOLDER 36 : St. Paul United Methodist Church FOLDER 37 : St. Paul's African Methodist Episcopal Church FOLDER 38 : St. Peter Claver Catholic Church FOLDER 39 : Salvation Army FOLDER 40 : Sanchez and Haya FOLDER 41 : Sanitary Store FOLDER 42 : Schaarai Zedek

PAGE 79

FOLDER 43 : Schiller's Delicatessen FOLDER 44 : Schwartz Market FOLDER 45 : Scottish Rite Temple FOLDER 46 : The Scrub FOLDER 47 : Sea Wolf FOLDER 48 : Seaboard Air Line Railroad Station FOLDER 49 : Seabreeze Restaurant FOLDER 50 : Sears BOX 115 : Hillsborough CountyTampa FOLDER 1 : Seddon Island FOLDER 2 : Sematech FOLDER 3 : Seminole Elementary School FOLDER 4 : Seminole Heights FOLDER 5 : Seminole Pharmacy FOLDER 6 : Sertoma FOLDER 7 : Shargri-La Museum FOLDER 8 : Shea and Prange Pharmacy FOLDER 9 : Shipyard Brewing Company FOLDER 10 : Shriners FOLDER 11 : Sicilian Club

PAGE 80

FOLDER 12 : Sidenberg and Company FOLDER 13 : Silver Ring Caf FOLDER 14 : Skyway Drive-In FOLDER 15 : Snow Park FOLDER 16 : Sons and Daughters of the Territory of Florida FOLDER 17 : South Tampa Christian Center FOLDER 18 : Southwest Florida Blood Bank FOLDER 19 : Spaghetti Warehouse FOLDER 20 : Spanish American War FOLDER 21 : Spanish Lyric Theatre FOLDER 22 : Spanish Park Restaurant FOLDER 23 : Spanishtown Creek FOLDER 24 : Spencer Memorial Baptist Church FOLDER 25 : Sports Hall of Fame FOLDER 26 : Spring Street FOLDER 27 : Stalnaker House FOLDER 28 : Starlight Club FOLDER 29 : Steak and Brew FOLDER 30 : Steinberg Building FOLDER 31 : Stovall Lee House FOLDER 32 : Stovall Professional Building FOLDER 33 : Streets

PAGE 81

FOLDER 34 : Streets, Brick FOLDER 35 : Stroh Brewing Company FOLDER 36 : Students Art Club FOLDER 37 : Suburb Beautiful BOX 116 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Sulphur SpringsTampa Bay Boulevard FOLDER 1 : Sulphur Springs FOLDER 2 : Sun City FOLDER 3 : Suncoast Shared Living, Inc. FOLDER 4 : Sunset Park FOLDER 5 : Super Bowl FOLDER 6 : Suramericana Hotel FOLDER 7 : Swann Sandwich Shop FOLDER 8 : Swastika Subdivision FOLDER 9 : Sword of Hope Guild FOLDER 10 : Taliaferro House FOLDER 11 : Tampa and Ybor City Street Railway FOLDER 12 : Tampa Antiquarian Book Company FOLDER 13 : Tampa Armature Works FOLDER 14 : Tampa Art Institute

PAGE 82

FOLDER 15 : Tampa Automobile Club FOLDER 16 : Tampa Baptist Church FOLDER 17 : Tampa Bay Art Center FOLDER 18 : Tampa Bay Bandits FOLDER 19 : Tampa Bay Boulevard Elementary School BOX 117 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay Buccaneers BOX 118 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay Buccaneers BOX 119 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay Buccaneers BOX 120 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay Business Hall of FameTampa Bay History Center FOLDER 1 : Tampa Bay Business Hall of Fame FOLDER 2 : Tampa Bay Devil Rays FOLDER 3 : Tampa Bay Downs FOLDER 4 : Tampa Bay History Center

PAGE 83

BOX 121 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay Hotel BOX 122 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay LighteningTampa Gas Company FOLDER 1 : Tampa Bay Lightening FOLDER 2 : Tampa Bay Magazine FOLDER 3 : Tampa Bay Maritime Society FOLDER 4 : Tampa Bay Memorial Museum FOLDER 5 : Tampa Bay Mutiny FOLDER 6 : Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center FOLDER 7 : Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council FOLDER 8 : Tampa Bay Rowdies FOLDER 9 : Tampa Bay Storm FOLDER 10 : Tampa Bay Tech FOLDER 11 : Tampa Board of Realtors FOLDER 12 : Tampa Board of Trade FOLDER 13 : Tampa Bypass Canal FOLDER 14 : Tampa Catholic High School FOLDER 15 : Tampa Children's Hospital FOLDER 16 : Tampa City Archives

PAGE 84

FOLDER 17 : Tampa City Council FOLDER 18 : Tampa City Hall FOLDER 19 : Tampa Civitan Club FOLDER 20 : Tampa Club FOLDER 21 : Tampa Coliseum FOLDER 22 : Tampa Collectors Club FOLDER 23 : Tampa College FOLDER 24 : Tampa Convention Center FOLDER 25 : Tampa Daily Times FOLDER 26 : Tampa Electric Company (TECO) FOLDER 27 : Tampa Executives Club FOLDER 28 : Tampa Federation of Garden Clubs FOLDER 29 : Tampa Fire Department FOLDER 30 : Tampa Gas Company BOX 123 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa GeneralTampa Historical FOLDER 1 : Tampa General Hospital FOLDER 2 : Tampa Greyhound Track FOLDER 3 : Tampa Heights FOLDER 4 : Tampa Hillsborough Convention and Visitor Association

PAGE 85

FOLDER 5 : Tampa Hillsborough County Expressway Authority FOLDER 6 : Tampa Historical Society BOX 124 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa HousingTampa Realtors FOLDER 1 : Tampa Housing Authority FOLDER 2 : Tampa International Airport FOLDER 3 : Tampa Junior Museum FOLDER 4 : Tampa Junior Woman's Club FOLDER 5 : Tampa Marine Institute, Inc. FOLDER 6 : Tampa Memorial Center FOLDER 7 : Tampa Men's Garden Club FOLDER 8 : Tampa Ministers' Association FOLDER 9 : Tampa Municipal Museum FOLDER 10 : Tampa Museum FOLDER 11 : Tampa Museum of Art FOLDER 12 : Tampa New Automobile Dealers Association FOLDER 13 : Tampa Old Timers FOLDER 14 : Tampa Palms FOLDER 15 : Tampa Police Department FOLDER 16 : Tampa Police Pistol Club

PAGE 86

FOLDER 17 : Tampa Port Authority FOLDER 18 : Tampa Post Office FOLDER 19 : Tampa Preservation, Inc. FOLDER 20 : Tampa Propeller Club FOLDER 21 : Tampa Public Library FOLDER 22 : Tampa Railroad Yard FOLDER 23 : Tampa Realtors' Association BOX 125 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa ShowoffTampa Tribune FOLDER 1 : Tampa Showoff FOLDER 2 : Tampa Silver Cornet Band FOLDER 3 : Tampa Smokers FOLDER 4 : Tampa Sports Authority FOLDER 5 : Tampa Sports Club FOLDER 6 : Tampa Sports Hall of Fame FOLDER 7 : Tampa Stadium FOLDER 8 : Tampa Symphony FOLDER 9 : Tampa Terrace Hotel FOLDER 10 : Tampa Theatre FOLDER 11 : Tampa Tourist Center

PAGE 87

FOLDER 12 : Tampa Tribune BOX 126 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Union StationUniversity Community Hospital FOLDER 1 : Tampa Union Station FOLDER 2 : Tampa Western Union FOLDER 3 : Tampa Woman's Club FOLDER 4 : Tampa Yacht and Country Club FOLDER 5 : Tampashpere FOLDER 6 : Temple Heights Baptist Church FOLDER 7 : Temple Heights Christian School FOLDER 8 : Tenth Avenue Baptist Church FOLDER 9 : Thatcher Glass FOLDER 10 : Thomas Jefferson Hotel FOLDER 11 : Tibbett's Restaurant FOLDER 12 : Timberlake Building FOLDER 13 : Tin Can Tourists FOLDER 14 : Tobacco FOLDER 15 : Tobacco Company Restaurant FOLDER 16 : Tours of Note FOLDER 17 : Town ‘N Country

PAGE 88

FOLDER 18 : Tracks nightclub FOLDER 19 : Treasure Isle FOLDER 20 : Trellis Clinic FOLDER 21 : Trident Shipworks FOLDER 22 : Trolleys FOLDER 23 : Tunnels FOLDER 24 : The Turf FOLDER 25 : Tyer Temple United Methodist Church FOLDER 26 : U.S.S. Requin FOLDER 27 : U.S.S. Tampa FOLDER 28 : Unicorn FOLDER 29 : United Cerebral Palsy of Tampa FOLDER 30 : United Way of Greater Tampa FOLDER 31 : University Church of God FOLDER 32 : University Club FOLDER 33 : University Community Hospital BOX 127 : Hillsborough CountyTampaUniversity of South Florida Scope/Content: All Children's HosptialCollege of Medicine FOLDER 1 : Administration FOLDER 2 : All Children's Hospital

PAGE 89

FOLDER 3 : Alumni Annexation by Tampa FOLDER 4 : Awards FOLDER 5 : Branch Campuses FOLDER 6 : Budget FOLDER 7 : College of Architecture and Urban Design FOLDER 8 : College of Arts and Sciences FOLDER 9 : College of Business Administration FOLDER 10 : College of Education FOLDER 11 : College of Engineering FOLDER 12 : College of Fine Arts FOLDER 13 : College of Medicine BOX 128 : Hillsborough CountyTampaUniversity of South Florida Scope/Content: College of MedicineGreek Life FOLDER 1 : College of Public Health FOLDER 2 : Construction FOLDER 3 : Department of Mass Communication FOLDER 4 : Department of History FOLDER 5 : Enrollment FOLDER 6 : Eye Institute FOLDER 7 : Faculty

PAGE 90

FOLDER 8 : FacultyStrange, Jim FOLDER 9 : Florida Mental Health Institute FOLDER 10 : Flying Club FOLDER 11 : Founder's Society FOLDER 12 : Fund-Raising FOLDER 13 : Gerontology Center FOLDER 14 : Graduations FOLDER 15 : Greek Life BOX 129 : Hillsborough CountyTampaUniversity of South Florida Scope/Content: History of USFParking FOLDER 1 : History of the University FOLDER 2 : Homecoming FOLDER 3 : International Studies FOLDER 4 : Lecturers FOLDER 5 : Library FOLDER 6 : Logo FOLDER 7 : Mascot FOLDER 8 : Minority Issues FOLDER 9 : Miscellaneous FOLDER 10 : Oracle

PAGE 91

FOLDER 11 : Parking BOX 130 : Hillsborough CountyTampaUniversity of South Florida Scope/Content: PresidentsUniversity of South Florida FOLDER 1 : PresidentsBorkowski, Francis FOLDER 2 : President's Council FOLDER 3 : Provosts FOLDER 4 : Psychiatry Center FOLDER 5 : Radio FOLDER 6 : Radio Station FOLDER 7 : Research FOLDER 8 : Reserve Officer Training Corps FOLDER 9 : Sports FOLDER 10 : Staff FOLDER 11 : Student Government Association FOLDER 12 : University of South Florida BOX 131 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: University of Tampa BOX 132 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 92

Scope/Content: University of Tampa BOX 133 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: University RestaurantWFLA TV FOLDER 1 : University Restaurant FOLDER 2 : Valdes Jewelry FOLDER 3 : Valencia Gardens FOLDER 4 : Valenti Company FOLDER 5 : Verandah Restaurant FOLDER 6 : Verbena del Tabaco FOLDER 7 : Veterans Expressway FOLDER 8 : Veterans Memorial Park Museum FOLDER 9 : Victory Garage FOLDER 10 : Vienna Bakery and Sandwich Shop FOLDER 11 : Vigo Importing Company FOLDER 12 : Villa Madonna School FOLDER 13 : Villa Paula FOLDER 14 : Villazon Cigar Company FOLDER 15 : Visiting Nurse Association of Tampa Bay, Inc. FOLDER 16 : WBDF FOLDER 17 : WDAE FOLDER 18 : WEDU

PAGE 93

FOLDER 19 : WFLA/WSUN BOX 134 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: WFLAWTVT FOLDER 1 : WFLA Radio Station FOLDER 2 : WFLZ Radio Station FOLDER 3 : WFTS (Channel 28) FOLDER 4 : WMNFRadio Station FOLDER 5 : WQYKRadio Station FOLDER 6 : WRBQ Radio FOLDER 7 : WSUN Radio Station FOLDER 8 : WSUNTV Station 38 FOLDER 9 : WTOGChannel 44 FOLDER 10 : WTSP Channel 10 FOLDER 11 : WTVT Channel 13 BOX 135 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: WTVTWoodlawn FOLDER 1 : WTVT Channel 13 FOLDER 2 : WXFL Channel 8 FOLDER 3 : "Walled City"

PAGE 94

FOLDER 4 : Washington Hotel FOLDER 5 : Washington Junior High School FOLDER 6 : Weedon Island FOLDER 7 : West Shore FOLDER 8 : West Shore Boulevard FOLDER 9 : West Tampa FOLDER 10 : Whaley's Market FOLDER 11 : Whiting Street FOLDER 12 : Wier and Hendry Real Estate FOLDER 13 : Wilson Junior High School FOLDER 14 : Wines of St. Augustine, Inc. FOLDER 15 : Wolf Brothers FOLDER 16 : Women's Hospital FOLDER 17 : Woodlawn Cemetery FOLDER 20 : World War II FOLDER 19 : World War I FOLDER 18 : Woolworths BOX 136 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: WW IIYbor City Historic District FOLDER 1 : WW IIMcCloskey Shipyard, Hookers Point

PAGE 95

FOLDER 2 : YMCA FOLDER 3 : Yanez House FOLDER 4 : Ybor Centennial Park FOLDER 5 : Ybor Channel FOLDER 6 : Ybor Cigar Factory FOLDER 7 : Ybor City FOLDER 8 : Ybor City Brewing Company FOLDER 9 : Ybor City Centennial FOLDER 10 : Ybor City Chamber of Commerce FOLDER 11 : Ybor City Development Corporation FOLDER 12 : Ybor CityFires FOLDER 13 : Ybor City Folk Festival FOLDER 14 : Ybor City Historic District BOX 137 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Ybor City Historic DistrictZonta Club FOLDER 1 : Ybor City Historic District FOLDER 2 : Ybor City Museum Society FOLDER 3 : Ybor City Navy FOLDER 4 : Ybor City Preservation Park FOLDER 5 : Ybor City Redevelopment Agency

PAGE 96

FOLDER 6 : Ybor City Round Table FOLDER 7 : Ybor City State Museum FOLDER 8 : Ybor Glass and Iron Works FOLDER 9 : Ybor Gold Brewing Company FOLDER 10 : Ybor Park and Farmers' Market FOLDER 11 : Ybor Pharmacy FOLDER 12 : Ybor Square FOLDER 13 : Ybor Village FOLDER 14 : Ye Mystic Krewe of Gasparilla FOLDER 15 : Yellow Fever FOLDER 16 : Yellow House FOLDER 17 : Zendah Grotto FOLDER 18 : Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church FOLDER 19 : Zonta Club of Tampa BOX 138 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 139 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 140 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 97

Scope/Content: General Files BOX 141 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 142 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 143 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 144 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 145 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 146 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 147 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 98

Scope/Content: General Files BOX 148 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 149 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 150 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: General Files BOX 151 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: Temple TerraceWimauma FOLDER 1 : Temple TerraceFlorida College FOLDER 2 : Thonotosassa FOLDER 3 : Trapnell FOLDER 4 : Turkey Creek FOLDER 5 : Upper Tampa Bay Park FOLDER 6 : Valrico FOLDER 7 : Welcome FOLDER 8 : Welcome Junction FOLDER 9 : Wildcat Creek

PAGE 99

FOLDER 10 : Wimauma BOX 152 : Hillsborough, Earl ofHolmes County FOLDER 1 : Hillsborough, Earl of FOLDER 2 : Hillsborough River FOLDER 3 : Hillsborough River State Park FOLDER 4 : Hirshberg, Ed FOLDER 5 : Historic Sites FOLDER 6 : Hoffa, Jimmy FOLDER 7 : Hogs and Pigs FOLDER 8 : Holland, Spessard FOLDER 9 : Holloway, H.E. "Gene" FOLDER 10 : Holloway, Marvin FOLDER 11 : Holmes CountyBonifay FOLDER 12 : Holmes CountyCaryville FOLDER 13 : Holmes CountyCracker City FOLDER 14 : Holmes CountyEsto FOLDER 15 : Holmes County-Leonia FOLDER 16 : Holmes CountyNoma FOLDER 17 : Holmes CountyPonce De Leon FOLDER 18 : Holmes County-Poplar Springs

PAGE 100

FOLDER 19 : Holmes CountyWestville FOLDER 20 : Holmes County BOX 153 : HolmesHurricanes FOLDER 1 : Holmes, Jack O. FOLDER 2 : Homes, Historic Florida FOLDER 3 : Howard, Ron FOLDER 4 : Hurricanes BOX 154 : Hurricanes FOLDER 1 : Hurricanes FOLDER 2 : HurricanesWeather BOX 155 : HurstonImpeachment FOLDER 1 : Hurston, Zora Neale FOLDER 2 : Hutto, Earl FOLDER 3 : Impeachment BOX 156 : Impeachment

PAGE 101

BOX 157 : Indian River CountyJamerson FOLDER 1 : Indian River CountyVero Beach FOLDER 2 : Indian River County FOLDER 3 : Ingram, James M. FOLDER 4 : Inness, George, Jr. FOLDER 5 : Iorio, Pam FOLDER 6 : Ireland, Andy FOLDER 7 : Ireland, Tim FOLDER 8 : Italiano, Nelson FOLDER 9 : Jackson, Andrew FOLDER 10 : Jackson CountyAlford FOLDER 11 : Jackson County-Campbellton FOLDER 12 : Jackson CountyCottondale FOLDER 13 : Jackson CountyCompass Lake FOLDER 14 : Jackson CountyFlorida Caverns State Park FOLDER 15 : Jackson CountyGraceville FOLDER 16 : Jackson CountyGrand Ridge FOLDER 17 : Jackson County-Greenwood FOLDER 18 : Jackson CountyJacob FOLDER 19 : Jackson CountyLake Seminole Reservoir

PAGE 102

FOLDER 20 : Jackson CountyMarianna FOLDER 21 : Jackson CountySneads FOLDER 22 : Jackson CountyThree Rivers State Park FOLDER 23 : Jackson CountyTwo Egg FOLDER 24 : Jackson CountyWebbville FOLDER 25 : Jackson County FOLDER 26 : Jackson, John FOLDER 27 : Jackson, Kate V. FOLDER 28 : Jackson, Nancy FOLDER 29 : Jacobson, Dick and Marty FOLDER 30 : Jahoda, Glorida Love FOLDER 31 : Jamerson, Doug BOX 158 : JamesJennings FOLDER 1 : James, Bill FOLDER 2 : James, Craig FOLDER 3 : James, Frank J. FOLDER 4 : James, Fred J. FOLDER 5 : Jannus, Tony FOLDER 6 : Jefferson County FOLDER 7 : Lloyd Monticello

PAGE 103

FOLDER 8 : Jennings, Toni FOLDER 9 : Jennings, William S. BOX 159 : JohnsKirk FOLDER 1 : Johns, Charley E. J FOLDER 2 : ohnson, "Acre-Foot" FOLDER 3 : Johnson, Bo FOLDER 4 : Johnson, Charles FOLDER 5 : Johnson, James Weldon FOLDER 6 : Jones, Silas FOLDER 7 : Kantor, MacKinlay FOLDER 8 : Kantor, Mickey FOLDER 9 : Karl, Fred FOLDER 10 : Keller, Gordon FOLDER 11 : Kelly, Colin P., Jr. FOLDER 12 : Kelly, Emmett FOLDER 13 : Kelly, Everett FOLDER 14 : Kelly, Richard FOLDER 15 : Kennard, Francis J. FOLDER 16 : Kennedy, John F. FOLDER 17 : Kennedy, Stetson

PAGE 104

FOLDER 18 : Key Deer FOLDER 19 : Key Lime FOLDER 20 : Kimball, Bruce FOLDER 21 : Kirk, Claude BOX 160 : KirkLake County FOLDER 1 : Kirk, Claude FOLDER 2 : Kissimmee River FOLDER 3 : Kleman, Dan FOLDER 4 : Knight, C.L. "Charley" FOLDER 5 : Knight, Peter O., Jr. FOLDER 6 : Knott, William Valentine FOLDER 7 : Kotvas, Joe FOLDER 8 : Krivanek, Robin C. FOLDER 9 : Ku Klux Klan FOLDER 10 : Lafayette County Mayo FOLDER 11 : Laird, Angus FOLDER 12 : Lake CountyAltoona FOLDER 13 : Lake CountyAstatula FOLDER 14 : Lake CountyAstor FOLDER 15 : Lake CountyClermont

PAGE 105

FOLDER 16 : Lake CountyEustis BOX 161 : Lake County-Lee County FOLDER 1 : Lake County-Fruitland Park FOLDER 2 : Lake County-Groveland FOLDER 3 : Lake County-Howey-in-the-Hills FOLDER 4 : Lake County-Lady Lake FOLDER 5 : Lake County-Lake Griffin FOLDER 6 : Lake County-Leesburg FOLDER 7 : Lake County-Mascotte FOLDER 8 : Lake County-Mascotte FOLDER 9 : Lake County-Monteverde FOLDER 10 : Lake County-Mount Dora FOLDER 11 : Lake County-Mount Plymouth FOLDER 12 : Lake County-Paisley FOLDER 13 : Lake County-Sorrento FOLDER 14 : Lake County-Tavares FOLDER 15 : Lake County-Umatilla FOLDER 16 : Lake County-Zellwood Station FOLDER 17 : Lakes FOLDER 18 : Lancaster, Joseph B.

PAGE 106

FOLDER 19 : Lane, Julian FOLDER 20 : Langford, Frances FOLDER 21 : Lanier, Sidney FOLDER 22 : Larson, J. Edwin FOLDER 23 : Larussa, Tony FOLDER 24 : Lee CountyAlva BOX 162 : Lee County Scope/Content: Boca GrandeFort Myers FOLDER 1 : Boca Grande FOLDER 2 : Bokeelia FOLDER 3 : Bonita Springs FOLDER 4 : Buckingham FOLDER 5 : Cabbage Key FOLDER 6 : Cabbage Key FOLDER 7 : Cape Coral FOLDER 8 : Captiva FOLDER 9 : Cayo Costa FOLDER 10 : Demere Key FOLDER 11 : EsteroKoreshan Unity FOLDER 12 : Fort MyersFlorida Gulf Coast University

PAGE 107

BOX 163 : Lee County Scope/Content: Fort MyersUseppa Island FOLDER 1 : Fort Myers Beach FOLDER 2 : Gasparilla Island FOLDER 3 : Lehigh Acres FOLDER 4 : Mound Key FOLDER 5 : North Fort Myers FOLDER 6 : Pine Island FOLDER 7 : Punta Rassa FOLDER 8 : Sanibel FOLDER 9 : Slater FOLDER 10 : Tice FOLDER 11 : Useppa BOX 164 : Lee CountyLegislature FOLDER 1 : Lee County FOLDER 2 : Lee, Robert E. FOLDER 3 : Legislature BOX 165 : LegislatureLehman

PAGE 108

FOLDER 1 : Legislature FOLDER 2 : Legislature, Unicameral FOLDER 3 : Lehman, William BOX 166 : LenfestyLeon County FOLDER 1 : Lenfesty, George S. FOLDER 2 : Leon CountyBorkawMcDougall House FOLDER 3 : Leon CountyTallahaseeCapitol BOX 167 : Leon CountyTallahasee Scope/Content: Florida State LibraryFlorida State University FOLDER 1 : Florida State Library FOLDER 2 : Florida State University BOX 168 : Leon CountyTallahassee Scope/Content: Florida State universityTallahassee FOLDER 1 : Florida State University FOLDER 2 : Meridian Marker FOLDER 3 : Union Bank Building FOLDER 4 : Leon CountyTallahassee

PAGE 109

BOX 169 : Leon CountyTallahassee BOX 170 : Leon CountyLevy County FOLDER 1 : Leon CountyTallahassee FOLDER 2 : Leon CountyTallahasseeNatural Bridge Battlefield FOLDER 3 : Leon County FOLDER 4 : Lesley, John Thomas FOLDER 5 : Leto, Sam D. FOLDER 6 : Levy CountyBronson FOLDER 7 : Levy CountyCedar Key FOLDER 8 : Levy CountyChiefland FOLDER 9 : Levy CountyGulf Hammock FOLDER 10 : Levy CountyInglis FOLDER 11 : Levy CountyMontbrook BOX 171 : Levy CountyLighthouses FOLDER 1 : Levy CountyRosewood FOLDER 2 : Levy CountyWaccassa FOLDER 3 : Levy CountyWilliston

PAGE 110

FOLDER 4 : Levy CountyYankeetown FOLDER 5 : Levy County FOLDER 6 : Lewis, Gerald FOLDER 7 : Lewis, Tom FOLDER 8 : Liberty CountyTorreya State Park FOLDER 9 : Liberty County FOLDER 10 : Lighthouses BOX 172 : LighthousesLue Gim Gong FOLDER 1 : Lighthouses FOLDER 2 : Lincoln, Abraham FOLDER 3 : Lindbergh, Charles FOLDER 4 : Little Manatee River FOLDER 5 : Little Withlacoochee River FOLDER 6 : Longshoremen FOLDER 7 : Lopez, Al FOLDER 8 : Lopez, Baldomero FOLDER 9 : Lowry, Sumter Deleon FOLDER 10 : Lowry, Willie FOLDER 11 : Loxahatchee River FOLDER 12 : Lue Gim Gong

PAGE 111

BOX 173 : LykesMadison County FOLDER 1 : Lykes, Charles Parkhill FOLDER 2 : Lykes, Howell Tyson FOLDER 3 : Lykes, Joseph T. FOLDER 4 : Maas, Isaac FOLDER 5 : Mabry, Dale FOLDER 6 : Mabry, Milton H. FOLDER 7 : MacDonald, John D. FOLDER 8 : MacInnes, William C. FOLDER 9 : Mack, Connie FOLDER 10 : MacKay, Buddy FOLDER 11 : Madison CountyBlue Springs FOLDER 12 : Madison CountyCherry Lake FOLDER 13 : Madison CountyEllaville FOLDER 14 : Madison County-Greenville FOLDER 15 : Madison County-Hamburg FOLDER 16 : Madison CountyHickstown FOLDER 17 : Madison CountyHutto Pond FOLDER 18 : Madison CountyLee FOLDER 19 : Madison CountyLovett

PAGE 112

BOX 174 : Madison County Scope/Content: MacedoniaSimmons FOLDER 1 : Madison County-Macedonia FOLDER 2 : Madison County-Pinetta FOLDER 3 : Madison CountySan Pedro FOLDER 4 : Madison CountySirmans FOLDER 5 : Madison County BOX 175 : MadisonManatee FOLDER 1 : Madison County FOLDER 2 : Magadan, Dave FOLDER 3 : Magbee, James T. FOLDER 4 : Mahon, John K. FOLDER 5 : Mallory, Stephen Russell FOLDER 6 : Manatee CountyAnna Maria FOLDER 7 : Manatee CountyBradenton FOLDER 8 : Manatee CountyBradenton Beach BOX 176 : Manatee County Scope/Content: BradentonPine Level

PAGE 113

FOLDER 1 : Bradenton Beach FOLDER 2 : Cortez FOLDER 3 : Duette FOLDER 4 : Ellenton FOLDER 5 : Gamble Mansion FOLDER 6 : Fogartyville FOLDER 7 : Gillette FOLDER 8 : Holmes Beach FOLDER 9 : Jewfish Key FOLDER 10 : Longboat Key FOLDER 11 : Manatee FOLDER 12 : Myakka City FOLDER 13 : Oneco FOLDER 14 : Palma Soloa FOLDER 15 : Palmetto FOLDER 16 : Perico Island FOLDER 17 : Pine Level BOX 177 : Manatee CountyManatee River FOLDER 1 : Manatee CountyRubonia FOLDER 2 : Manatee County-Sandy

PAGE 114

FOLDER 3 : Manatee County-Tallevast FOLDER 4 : Manatee County-Terra Ceia FOLDER 5 : Manatee County FOLDER 6 : Manatee river BOX 178 : ManateesMaravich FOLDER 1 : Manatees FOLDER 2 : Mann, Frank FOLDER 3 : Manrara, Edward FOLDER 4 : Manteiga, Roland FOLDER 5 : Maps FOLDER 6 : Maravich, Pete BOX 179 : Marion County Scope/Content: AnthonyOklawaha FOLDER 1 : Anthony FOLDER 2 : Belleview FOLDER 3 : Bigelow FOLDER 4 : Camp Izard FOLDER 5 : Camp Roosevelt (Roosevelt Village)

PAGE 115

FOLDER 6 : Candler FOLDER 7 : Cedar Grove FOLDER 8 : Citra FOLDER 9 : Dunnellon FOLDER 10 : Fairfield FOLDER 11 : Fort Drane FOLDER 12 : Fort Gates FOLDER 13 : Fort McCoy FOLDER 14 : Gore's Landing FOLDER 15 : Horses and Horse Farms FOLDER 16 : Indiantown FOLDER 17 : Irvine FOLDER 18 : Juniper Springs FOLDER 19 : Kerr City FOLDER 20 : Lake Weir FOLDER 21 : Lowell FOLDER 22 : McIntosh FOLDER 23 : Ocala FOLDER 24 : Oklawaha BOX 180 : Marion County

PAGE 116

Scope/Content: Orange LakeZuber FOLDER 1 : Orange Lake FOLDER 2 : Orange Springs FOLDER 3 : Pat's Island FOLDER 4 : Rainbow Springs FOLDER 5 : Romeo/Juliette FOLDER 6 : Salt Springs FOLDER 7 : Scrambletown FOLDER 8 : Silver Springs FOLDER 9 : Weirsdale FOLDER 10 : Zuber FOLDER 11 : Marion County BOX 181 : MartiMartin County FOLDER 1 : Marti, Jose FOLDER 2 : Martin CountyFort Pierce FOLDER 3 : Martin County-Hobe Sound FOLDER 4 : Martin County-Hutchinson Island FOLDER 5 : Martin County-Indiantown FOLDER 6 : Martin CountyJensen Beach FOLDER 7 : Martin County-Jupiter

PAGE 117

FOLDER 8 : Martin CountyPalm City FOLDER 9 : Martin County-Port Salerno FOLDER 10 : Martin County-Pruitt's Camp FOLDER 11 : Martin County-Sewall's point FOLDER 12 : Martin CountySilver Springs FOLDER 13 : Martin County-Stuart FOLDER 14 : Martin County BOX 182 : MartinMartinez FOLDER 1 : Martin, John W. FOLDER 2 : Martinez, Arnold FOLDER 3 : Martinez, Bob BOX 183 : Martinez, Bob BOX 184 : MartinezMcLain FOLDER 1 : Martinez, Bob FOLDER 2 : Martinez, Elvin FOLDER 3 : Marvell, James

PAGE 118

FOLDER 4 : Mason, Edwin L. FOLDER 5 : May, Ellis Connell FOLDER 6 : Mayo, Nathan FOLDER 7 : McCarthy, Ignatius (Father) FOLDER 8 : McCarty, Dan FOLDER 9 : McClain, David H. FOLDER 10 : McCollum, Bill FOLDER 11 : McCraw, Roy, Jr. FOLDER 12 : McCreary, Jesse FOLDER 13 : McGriff, Fred FOLDER 14 : McKay, James FOLDER 15 : McKay, John A. FOLDER 16 : McLain, Denny BOX 185 : McLeanMitchell FOLDER 1 : McLean, Will FOLDER 2 : McNabb, Jim FOLDER 3 : McQueen, Butterfly FOLDER 4 : Medina, Cesar FOLDER 5 : Meek, Carrie FOLDER 6 : Mellon, Leonard

PAGE 119

FOLDER 7 : Melody, Walter H. "Corky" FOLDER 8 : Memorial Day FOLDER 9 : Menendez de Avila, Pedro FOLDER 10 : Merchant, T.C., Jr. FOLDER 11 : Merkle, Robert W. FOLDER 12 : Mica, Dan FOLDER 13 : Midwives FOLDER 14 : Miller, Dan FOLDER 15 : Miller, Jim FOLDER 16 : Milligan, Robert FOLDER 17 : Mills, John Henry FOLDER 18 : Mills, Jon FOLDER 19 : Milton, Jeff FOLDER 20 : Milton, John FOLDER 21 : Mims, Tom FOLDER 22 : Minter, Jim FOLDER 23 : Mische, Eugene FOLDER 24 : Mitchell, Henry BOX 186 : MixonMonroe County FOLDER 1 : Mixon, Wayne

PAGE 120

FOLDER 2 : Mizell, Morgan Bonapart "Bone" FOLDER 3 : Mizner, Addison and Wilson FOLDER 4 : Monroe CountyBahia Honda State park FOLDER 5 : Monroe CountyBig Pine Key FOLDER 6 : Monroe CountyDuck Key FOLDER 7 : Monroe County-Florida Bay FOLDER 8 : Monroe County-Fort Jefferson FOLDER 9 : Monroe CountyGarden Key FOLDER 10 : Monroe CountyIndian Key FOLDER 11 : Monroe County-Islamorada FOLDER 12 : Monroe CountyJohn Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park FOLDER 13 : Monroe CountyKey Largo FOLDER 14 : Monroe CountyKey Largo FOLDER 15 : Monroe CountyKey WestAudubon House FOLDER 16 : Monroe CountyKey West -Bat Tower FOLDER 17 : Monroe CountyKey WestFort Taylor FOLDER 18 : Monroe CountyKey WestLitte White House FOLDER 19 : Monroe CountyKey WestMartello Towers FOLDER 20 : Monroe CountyKey WestSchools FOLDER 21 : Monroe CountyKey WestSloppy Joe's BOX 187 : Monroe CountyKey West

PAGE 121

BOX 188 : Monroe CountyKey West BOX 189 : Monroe CountyMudd FOLDER 1 : Monroe CountyLignum Vitae Key FOLDER 2 : Monroe County-Loggerhead Key FOLDER 3 : Monroe CountyMarathon FOLDER 4 : Monroe CountyOverseas Highway FOLDER 5 : Monroe CountyTavernier FOLDER 6 : Moore, Colleen FOLDER 7 : Mormino, Gary FOLDER 8 : Morris, Mercury FOLDER 9 : Morsani, Frank FOLDER 10 : Mortham, Sandra FOLDER 11 : Moseley, William D. FOLDER 12 : Mudd, Samuel A. BOX 190 : MuddNarvaez FOLDER 1 : Mudd, Samuel A.

PAGE 122

FOLDER 2 : Mulder, Ken FOLDER 3 : Mullen, Harris FOLDER 4 : Munson, Judith FOLDER 5 : Murat, Achille FOLDER 6 : Mullet FOLDER 7 : Myakka River FOLDER 8 : Myakka River State Park FOLDER 9 : Narvaez, Panfilo de BOX 191 : Nassau CountyNewell FOLDER 1 : Nassau CountyAmelia Island FOLDER 2 : Nassau CountyAmerican Beach FOLDER 3 : Nassau CountyCallahan FOLDER 4 : Nassau CountyFernandina Beach FOLDER 5 : Nassau CountyFort Clinch State Park FOLDER 6 : Nassau CountyHilliard FOLDER 7 : Nassau County FOLDER 8 : National Airlines FOLDER 9 : National Police Hall of Fame FOLDER 10 : Nehrling, Henry FOLDER 11 : Nelson, Bill

PAGE 123

FOLDER 12 : Newell, Barbara BOX 192 : Newspapers BOX 193 : Newspapers BOX 194 : Newspapers BOX 195 : Newspapers BOX 196 : Newspapers BOX 197 : NixonOkaloosa County FOLDER 1 : Nixon, Richard M. FOLDER 2 : Norris, Julia Harrison FOLDER 3 : North, Oliver FOLDER 4 : Nuccio, Nick FOLDER 5 : Oakley, Annie FOLDER 6 : O'Berry Family

PAGE 124

FOLDER 7 : Ocala National Forest FOLDER 8 : Oil FOLDER 9 : Okaloosa CountyBaker FOLDER 10 : Okaloosa CountyCrestview FOLDER 11 : Okaloosa CountyDestin FOLDER 12 : Okaloosa CountyEglin Air Force Base FOLDER 13 : Okaloosa CountyFort Walton Beach FOLDER 14 : Okaloosa CountyFort Walton BeachHuburt Field FOLDER 15 : Okaloosa CountyFort Walton BeachIndian Temple Mound Museum BOX 198 : Okaloosa CountyOklawaha River FOLDER 1 : Okaloosa CountyLaurel Hill FOLDER 2 : Okaloosa CountyMilligan FOLDER 3 : Okaloosa CountyMound Bayou FOLDER 4 : Okaloosa CountyNiceville FOLDER 5 : Okaloosa CountyShalimar FOLDER 6 : Okaloosa CountyValparaiso FOLDER 7 : Okaloosa CountyYellow River FOLDER 8 : Okaloosa County FOLDER 9 : Okeechobee County FOLDER 10 : Okefenokee Swamp

PAGE 125

FOLDER 11 : Oklawaha River BOX 199 : Oral HistoryWDAE Scope/Content: Reel to Reel Audio BOX 200 : O'MalleyOrange County FOLDER 1 : O'Malley, Thomas FOLDER 2 : Oppenheimer, Louis S. FOLDER 3 : Orange CountyApopka FOLDER 4 : Orange CountyBithlo FOLDER 5 : Orange CountyChristmas FOLDER 6 : Orange CountyEatonville FOLDER 7 : Orange CountyFort Christmas FOLDER 8 : Orange County-Fort McNeil FOLDER 9 : Orange County-Gotha FOLDER 10 : Orange CountyKilarney FOLDER 11 : Orange County-Lake Apopka FOLDER 12 : Orange CountyLake Buena VistaDisney World BOX 201 : Orange County Scope/Content: Lake Buena VistaOrlando

PAGE 126

FOLDER 1 : Lake Buena VistaWalt Disney World FOLDER 2 : Lisbon FOLDER 3 : Longwood FOLDER 4 : Maitland FOLDER 5 : Oakland FOLDER 6 : Ocoee FOLDER 7 : OrlandoLeu Gardens FOLDER 8 : OrlandoOrange County Historical Society FOLDER 9 : Orlando-Orange General Hospital FOLDER 10 : OrlandoSea World FOLDER 11 : Orlando-University of Central Florida FOLDER 12 : Orlando BOX 202 : Orange CountyOrlando BOX 203 : Orange County Scope/Content: OrlandoZellwood FOLDER 1 : Orlando FOLDER 2 : Pine Castle FOLDER 3 : Tangerine FOLDER 4 : Wekiva State Park

PAGE 127

FOLDER 5 : Windermere FOLDER 6 : Winter Garden FOLDER 7 : Winter ParkRollins College FOLDER 8 : Zellwood FOLDER 9 : Orange County BOX 204 : OrmondPalm Beach County FOLDER 1 : Ormond, James FOLDER 2 : Osceola (Seminole Indian Chief) FOLDER 3 : Osceola County FOLDER 4 : Osborne, Ray FOLDER 5 : Otero, Charles FOLDER 6 : Oysters FOLDER 7 : Pacheco, Ferdie FOLDER 8 : Palm Beach CountyBelle Glade FOLDER 9 : Palm Beach CountyBoca Raton BOX 205 : Palm Beach County Scope/Content: Boca RatonWest Palm Beach FOLDER 1 : Palm Beach CountyBoca Raton

PAGE 128

FOLDER 2 : Palm Beach CountyBoynton Beach FOLDER 3 : Palm Beach CountyDelray Beach FOLDER 4 : Palm Beach CountyJupiter FOLDER 5 : Palm Beach CountyLake Worth FOLDER 6 : Palm Beach CountyLantana FOLDER 7 : Palm Beach CountyOkeelanta FOLDER 8 : Palm Beach CountyPahokee FOLDER 9 : Palm Beach CountyPalm Beach FOLDER 10 : Palm BeachBiltmore Hotel FOLDER 11 : Palm Beach-The Breakers FOLDER 12 : Riveriera Beach FOLDER 13 : West Palm Beach FOLDER 14 : Palm Beach County BOX 206 : Palm Beach CountyPanhandle FOLDER 1 : Palm Beach County FOLDER 2 : Panhandle BOX 207 : Palm Tree Politics BOX 208 : Panthers Partain

PAGE 129

FOLDER 1 : Panthers FOLDER 2 : Parker, Tom FOLDER 3 : Parks FOLDER 4 : Partain, Floydene BOX 209 : Pasco County Scope/Content: Anclote Dade City FOLDER 1 : Anclote FOLDER 2 : Aripeka FOLDER 3 : Blanton FOLDER 4 : Crystal Springs FOLDER 5 : Dade CityBaker House FOLDER 6 : Dade CityPioneer Florida Museum FOLDER 7 : Dade City BOX 210 : Pasco County Scope/Content: Ehren St. Leo FOLDER 1 : Ehren FOLDER 2 : Elfers FOLDER 3 : Enterprise

PAGE 130

FOLDER 4 : Fivay FOLDER 5 : Holiday FOLDER 6 : Hudson FOLDER 7 : Lacoochee FOLDER 8 : Lake Como FOLDER 9 : Lake Padgett FOLDER 10 : Land O' Lakes FOLDER 11 : New Port Richey FOLDER 12 : Port Richey FOLDER 13 : St. Joseph FOLDER 14 : St. Leo BOX 211 : Pasco County Scope/Content: San Antonio Zephyrhills FOLDER 1 : San Antonio FOLDER 2 : Shady Hills FOLDER 3 : Slaughter FOLDER 4 : Trilby FOLDER 5 : Wesley Chapel FOLDER 6 : Zephyrhills FOLDER 7 : Pasco County

PAGE 131

BOX 212 : Pasco Pepper FOLDER 1 : Pasco, Samuel FOLDER 2 : Paul, Rebecca FOLDER 3 : Pauling, David FOLDER 4 : Payne, Lewis FOLDER 5 : Peace River FOLDER 6 : Peel, Joseph, Jr. FOLDER 7 : Pepper, Claude BOX 213 : Pepper Philippe FOLDER 1 : Pepper, Claude FOLDER 2 : Perry, Edward Aylsworth FOLDER 3 : Perry, Madison Starke FOLDER 4 : Peterson, J. Hardin, Sr. FOLDER 5 : Peterson, Pete FOLDER 6 : Philippe, Odet BOX 214 : Phosphate Pierce FOLDER 1 : Phosphate

PAGE 132

FOLDER 2 : Pierce, Mary BOX 215 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: Anona Clearwater FOLDER 1 : Anona FOLDER 2 : Baseball FOLDER 3 : Belleair FOLDER 4 : Belleair Beach FOLDER 5 : Blind Pass FOLDER 6 : Boca Ciega Bay FOLDER 7 : Bunces Pass FOLDER 8 : Caladesi Island FOLDER 9 : ClearwaterBelleview Biltmore Resort and Spa FOLDER 10 : Clearwater-Capitol Theatre FOLDER 11 : Clearwater-Carib Theatre FOLDER 12 : ClearwaterCentury Oaks BOX 216 : Pinellas CountyClearwater FOLDER 1 : Checkers Drive-In FOLDER 2 : Church of Scientology

PAGE 133

FOLDER 3 : Coachman Park FOLDER 4 : Fort Harrison FOLDER 5 : Grey Moss Inn FOLDER 6 : Harbor Oaks FOLDER 7 : Kapok Tree Inn FOLDER 8 : Mary Brown House FOLDER 9 : Morton Plant Hospital FOLDER 10 : Roebling Estate FOLDER 11 : Roser Park FOLDER 12 : Royalty Theater FOLDER 13 : Ruth Eckerd Hall FOLDER 14 : Showboat Dinner Theatre FOLDER 15 : South Ward School FOLDER 16 : Clearwater BOX 217 : Pinellas CountyClearwater BOX 218 : Pinellas CountyClearwater FOLDER 1 : Clearwater FOLDER 2 : Clearwater Beach

PAGE 134

BOX 219 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: Coffee Pot Bayou Maderia Beach FOLDER 1 : Coffee Pot Bayou FOLDER 2 : Coquina Key FOLDER 3 : Crystal Beach FOLDER 4 : Dunedin FOLDER 5 : Fort DeSoto FOLDER 6 : Frenchman Creek FOLDER 7 : Gulfport FOLDER 8 : Honeymoon Island FOLDER 9 : Indian Rocks Beach FOLDER 10 : Indian Shores FOLDER 11 : Johns Pass FOLDER 12 : Lake Maggiore FOLDER 13 : LargoHeritage Park FOLDER 14 : Maderia Beach BOX 220 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: Midnight Pass Pinellas Point FOLDER 1 : Midnight Pass FOLDER 2 : Obituaries

PAGE 135

FOLDER 3 : Oldsmar FOLDER 4 : Ozona FOLDER 5 : Palm HarborHartley Family FOLDER 6 : Palm Harbor Historical Society FOLDER 7 : Pass-A-Grille FOLDER 8 : Pinellas Park FOLDER 9 : Pinellas Point BOX 221 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: Safety Harbor St. Petersburg FOLDER 1 : Safety Harbor FOLDER 2 : St. Pete Beach FOLDER 3 : St. PetersburgAdmiral Farragut Academy FOLDER 4 : St. PetersburgAl Lang Field FOLDER 5 : St. PetersburgAlbemarle Hotel FOLDER 6 : St. PetersburgAlbert Whitted Airport FOLDER 7 : St. PetersburgAlexander Hotel FOLDER 8 : St. PetersburgBay Plaza FOLDER 9 : St. PetersburgBee Line Ferry FOLDER 10 : St. PetersburgBlack House FOLDER 11 : St. PetersburgBounty, The

PAGE 136

FOLDER 12 : St. PetersburgCentennial FOLDER 13 : St. PetersburgCentral Hotel FOLDER 14 : St. PetersburgColiseum FOLDER 15 : St. PetersburgDetroit Hotel FOLDER 16 : St. PetersburgEckerd College FOLDER 17 : St. PetersburgFlorida Military Academy FOLDER 18 : St. PetersburgHaslam's Bookstore FOLDER 19 : St. PetersburgKenwood FOLDER 20 : St. PetersburgLowe House FOLDER 21 : St. PetersburgMadison Hotel FOLDER 22 : St. PetersburgOrange Blossum Cafe FOLDER 23 : St. PetersburgPier FOLDER 24 : St. PetersburgPrincess Martha Hotel BOX 222 : Pinellas CountySt. Petersburg Scope/Content: St. BartholemewWebb's City FOLDER 1 : St. Bartholomew's Episcopal Church FOLDER 2 : St. Charles Hotel FOLDER 3 : St. Petersburg Junior College FOLDER 4 : St. Petersburg Yacht Club FOLDER 5 : St. Petersburg Times

PAGE 137

FOLDER 6 : Salvador Dali Museum FOLDER 7 : Soreno Hotel FOLDER 8 : Straub Park FOLDER 9 : Sunken Gardens FOLDER 10 : Suwannee Hotel FOLDER 11 : Tropicana Hotel FOLDER 12 : Veillard House FOLDER 13 : Vinoy Park Hotel FOLDER 14 : Webb's City BOX 223 : Pinellas CountySt. Petersburg BOX 224 : Pinellas CountySt. Petersburg BOX 225 : Pinellas CountySt. Petersburg BOX 226 : Pinellas CountySt. Petersburg BOX 227 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: St. Petersburg Tampa Shores

PAGE 138

FOLDER 1 : St. Petersburg FOLDER 2 : St. Petersburg Beach FOLDER 3 : St. Petersburg BeachDon Cesar Hotel FOLDER 4 : Sand Key FOLDER 5 : Snell Isle FOLDER 6 : Sunshine Skyway Bridge BOX 228 : Pinellas CountyTarpon Springs FOLDER 1 : Epiphany Day FOLDER 2 : Pappas Restaurant FOLDER 3 : Safford House FOLDER 4 : St. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church FOLDER 5 : Spongeorama FOLDER 6 : Tarpon Arcade Hotel BOX 229 : Pinellas CountyTarpon Springs BOX 230 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: Tierra Verde Weedon Island FOLDER 1 : Tierra Verde

PAGE 139

FOLDER 2 : Treasure Island FOLDER 3 : Wall Springs FOLDER 4 : Weedon Island BOX 231 : Pinella Polk County FOLDER 1 : Piniella, Lou FOLDER 2 : Pioneer Florida ColumnD.B. McKay FOLDER 3 : Pizzo, Tony FOLDER 4 : Place Names FOLDER 5 : Plant, Henry B. FOLDER 6 : Platt, Jan FOLDER 7 : Poe, Bill FOLDER 8 : Politics FOLDER 9 : Polk CountyActon FOLDER 10 : Polk CountyAlturas FOLDER 11 : Polk CountyAuburndale FOLDER 12 : Polk CountyBabson Park FOLDER 13 : Polk CountyWebber College FOLDER 14 : Polk CountyBartow FOLDER 15 : Polk CountyBartowHacklake Subdivision

PAGE 140

BOX 232 : Polk CountyBartow FOLDER 1 : South Florida Military College FOLDER 2 : Summerlin Institute FOLDER 3 : Union Academy FOLDER 4 : Bartow BOX 233 : Polk CountyBartow BOX 234 : Polk County Scope/Content: Bone Valley Lake Rosale FOLDER 1 : Bone Valley FOLDER 2 : Bowling Green FOLDER 3 : Bradley Junction FOLDER 4 : Brewster FOLDER 5 : Connersville FOLDER 6 : Cypress Gardens FOLDER 7 : Davenport FOLDER 8 : Dundee FOLDER 9 : Eagle Lake FOLDER 10 : Eaton Park

PAGE 141

FOLDER 11 : Fort Blount FOLDER 12 : Fort Gardiner FOLDER 13 : Fort Meade FOLDER 14 : Frostproof FOLDER 15 : Gordonville FOLDER 16 : Greenwood FOLDER 17 : Haines City FOLDER 18 : Harris Corners FOLDER 19 : Homeland FOLDER 20 : Kathleen FOLDER 21 : Keystone FOLDER 22 : Kissingen Springs FOLDER 23 : Kossuthville FOLDER 24 : Lake Alfred FOLDER 25 : Lake Garfield FOLDER 26 : Lake Hamilton FOLDER 27 : Lake Kissimmee State Park FOLDER 28 : Lake of the Hills FOLDER 29 : Lake Rosalie BOX 235 : Polk CountyLake Wales

PAGE 142

FOLDER 1 : Black Hills Passion Play FOLDER 2 : Bok Tower FOLDER 3 : Chalet Suzanne FOLDER 4 : Depot Museum FOLDER 5 : Spook Hill FOLDER 6 : Lake Wales BOX 236 : Polk County Scope/Content: Lake Wales Lakeland FOLDER 1 : Lake Wales FOLDER 2 : LakelandCarpenter's Homs Church FOLDER 3 : LakelandDixieland FOLDER 4 : LakelandFlorida Southern College FOLDER 5 : LakelandLake Morton FOLDER 6 : LakelandLake Parker FOLDER 7 : LakelandLakeland High School FOLDER 8 : LakelandLakeland Terrace Hotel FOLDER 9 : LakelandPolk Theatre FOLDER 10 : LakelandPublix Supermarkets FOLDER 11 : LakelandWoman's Club BOX 237 : Polk CountyLakeland

PAGE 143

BOX 238 : Polk County Scope/Content: Lakeland Winter Haven FOLDER 1 : Lakeland FOLDER 2 : Loughman FOLDER 3 : Marvinia FOLDER 4 : Medulla FOLDER 5 : Mountain Lake FOLDER 6 : Mulberry FOLDER 7 : Mullinsville FOLDER 8 : Nalcrest FOLDER 9 : Pembroke FOLDER 10 : Polk City FOLDER 11 : Polk Lake FOLDER 12 : Providence FOLDER 13 : Socrum FOLDER 14 : Tiger Bay FOLDER 15 : Wahneta FOLDER 16 : Waverly FOLDER 17 : Winter HavenPolk Community College

PAGE 144

FOLDER 18 : Winter Haven BOX 239 : Polk County BOX 240 : Ponce de Leon Putnam County FOLDER 1 : Ponce de Leon, Juan FOLDER 2 : Pope, Verle FOLDER 3 : Population FOLDER 4 : Pozzetta, George E. FOLDER 5 : Presley, Elvis FOLDER 6 : Printing and printers FOLDER 7 : Publix FOLDER 8 : Puig, Joey FOLDER 9 : Pupello, Sam FOLDER 10 : Pulitzer, Roxanne FOLDER 11 : Putnam, Benjamin Alexander FOLDER 12 : Putnam CountyCrescent City FOLDER 13 : Putnam CountyInterlachen FOLDER 14 : Putnam CountyMelrose FOLDER 15 : Putnam CountyPalatka

PAGE 145

BOX 241 : Putnam County Railroads FOLDER 1 : Putnam CountyWelaka FOLDER 2 : Putnam County FOLDER 3 : Radio and TV FOLDER 4 : Ragano, Frank FOLDER 5 : Railroads BOX 242 : Railroads Rawlings FOLDER 1 : Railroads FOLDER 2 : Rawlings, Marjorie Kennan BOX 243 : Rawlings Reynolds FOLDER 1 : Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan FOLDER 2 : Reaves, John FOLDER 3 : Rebel Flag FOLDER 4 : Red Tide FOLDER 5 : Reed, Harrison FOLDER 6 : Reed, Tim FOLDER 7 : Reid, Robert R.

PAGE 146

FOLDER 8 : Renick, Ralph FOLDER 9 : Reno, Janet FOLDER 10 : Republican Party FOLDER 11 : Reynolds, Burt BOX 244 : Reynolds Romeo FOLDER 1 : Reynolds, Burt FOLDER 2 : Rickenbacker, Eddie FOLDER 3 : Ring, Kelly FOLDER 4 : Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Circus FOLDER 5 : Robbie, Joe FOLDER 6 : Roberts, B.K. FOLDER 7 : Robison, Larry W. FOLDER 8 : Rockefeller, John D. FOLDER 9 : Rogers, Florence R. FOLDER 10 : Rogers, Gamble FOLDER 11 : Romeo, Tony BOX 245 : Romero St Johns County FOLDER 1 : Romero, Cesar

PAGE 147

FOLDER 2 : Roosevelt, Franklin D. FOLDER 3 : Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana FOLDER 4 : Rose, Pete FOLDER 5 : Rostenkowski, Dan FOLDER 6 : Rough Riders FOLDER 7 : Rowell, E.C. FOLDER 8 : Ruth, Babe FOLDER 9 : St. Johns CountyAnastasia Island FOLDER 10 : St. Johns County-Anastasia IslandFort Matanzas FOLDER 11 : St. Johns CountyArmstrong FOLDER 12 : St. Johns CountyFort Mose FOLDER 13 : St. Johns CountyHastings FOLDER 14 : St. Johns CountySt. AugustineCastillo de San Marcos FOLDER 15 : St. Johns CountySt. AugustineLincolnville FOLDER 16 : St. Johns CountySt. AugustineMenendez Fort FOLDER 17 : St. Johns CountySt. AugustineSt. Frances Barracks BOX 246 : St. Johns CountySt. Augustine BOX 247 : St. Johns County Salomonson

PAGE 148

FOLDER 1 : St. Johns CountySt. Augustine FOLDER 2 : St. Johns River FOLDER 3 : St. Lucie County FOLDER 4 : Salcines, E. J. FOLDER 5 : Salomonson, F. A. BOX 248 : Sampras Sarasota County FOLDER 1 : Sampras, Pete FOLDER 2 : Sanders, Deion FOLDER 3 : Santa Rosa CountyBagdad FOLDER 4 : Santa Rosa CountyGulf Breeze FOLDER 5 : Santa Rosa CountyMilton FOLDER 6 : Santa Rosa CountyNavarre Beach FOLDER 7 : Santa Rosa County FOLDER 8 : Sarasota CountyCasey Key FOLDER 9 : Sarasota CountyEnglewood FOLDER 10 : Sarasota CountyFort Armistead FOLDER 11 : Sarasota CountyLittle Salt Springs FOLDER 12 : Sarasota CountyManasota Key FOLDER 13 : Sarasota County-Midnight Pass FOLDER 14 : Sarasota County-Oscar Scherer State Park

PAGE 149

FOLDER 15 : Sarasota CountyOsprey BOX 249 : Sarasota County Scope/Content: Pinecraft Ringling Museums FOLDER 1 : Pinecraft FOLDER 2 : St. Armands Key FOLDER 3 : St. Armands Key FOLDER 4 : SarasotaAsolo Theatre FOLDER 5 : Sarasota-Caple's Mansion FOLDER 6 : SarasotaCrosley Estate FOLDER 7 : SarasotaJohn Ringling Towers Hotel FOLDER 8 : SarasotaMote Marine Labratory FOLDER 9 : SarasotaNew College FOLDER 10 : SarasotaNewton FOLDER 11 : SarasotaRingling Museums BOX 250 : Sarasota CountySarasota Scope/Content: Ringling Museums Van Wheel Hall FOLDER 1 : Ringling Museums FOLDER 2 : Ringling School of Art and Design FOLDER 3 : Rotary Club of Sarasota

PAGE 150

FOLDER 4 : Sarasota Museum of the Cross FOLDER 5 : Sarasota Opera FOLDER 6 : South Sea Plantation FOLDER 7 : Van Wezel Hall BOX 251 : Sarasota CountySarasota BOX 252 : Sarasota County Scope/Content: Sarasota Warm Mineral Springs FOLDER 1 : Sarasota FOLDER 2 : Siesta Key FOLDER 3 : Spanish Point FOLDER 4 : Venice FOLDER 5 : Warm Mineral Springs BOX 253 : Saunders Seminoles FOLDER 1 : Saunders, Ron FOLDER 2 : Scarborough, Joe FOLDER 3 : Scarfone, Lee FOLDER 4 : Schwarzkopf, Norman

PAGE 151

FOLDER 5 : Sea Horses FOLDER 6 : Sea Turtles FOLDER 7 : Seles, Monica FOLDER 8 : Selmon, Lee Roy FOLDER 9 : Selvey, Jim FOLDER 10 : Seminole County FOLDER 11 : Seminole Indians BOX 254 : Seminole Indians BOX 255 : Seminole Indians Senate, U.S. FOLDER 1 : Seminole Indians FOLDER 2 : Senate, U.S. BOX 256 : Senate Skelton FOLDER 1 : Senate, U.S. FOLDER 2 : Sessums, T. Terrell FOLDER 3 : Sever, Nancy FOLDER 4 : Shakers ( religious group)

PAGE 152

FOLDER 5 : Sharp, Robin FOLDER 6 : Sharpe, Mark FOLDER 7 : Shaw, E. Clay, Jr. FOLDER 8 : Sheffield, Gary FOLDER 9 : Sheldon, George H. FOLDER 10 : Shells and Shelling FOLDER 11 : Shevin, Robert L. FOLDER 12 : Shields, Harmon W. FOLDER 13 : Shofner, Jerrell H. FOLDER 14 : Sholtz, Dave FOLDER 15 : Sierens, Gayle FOLDER 16 : Sikes, Robert L.F. FOLDER 17 : Simon, Art FOLDER 18 : Skelton, Betty BOX 257 : Slemmer Souvenirs FOLDER 1 : Slemmer, Adam FOLDER 2 : Smathers, Bruce FOLDER 3 : Smathers, George A. FOLDER 4 : Smiley, Joseph F. FOLDER 5 : Smith, Armin Hill

PAGE 153

FOLDER 6 : Smith, E. Kirby FOLDER 7 : Smith, "Frog" FOLDER 8 : Smith, Harry C. FOLDER 9 : Smith, Jim FOLDER 10 : Smith, Jo Ann FOLDER 11 : Smith, Kathryn FOLDER 12 : Smith, Kathryn FOLDER 13 : Smith, Larry FOLDER 14 : Smith, Todd FOLDER 15 : Smith, William Reece, Jr. FOLDER 16 : Snakes FOLDER 17 : Snow in Florida FOLDER 18 : Snow, Ron FOLDER 19 : Sorel, Ray FOLDER 20 : Souvenirs of Florida BOX 258 : Spanish American War BOX 259 : Spanish Moss Steamboats FOLDER 1 : Spanish Moss

PAGE 154

FOLDER 2 : Spicola, Charles, Jr. FOLDER 3 : Spicola, Charles, Sr. FOLDER 4 : Spicola, Guy W. FOLDER 5 : Springs FOLDER 6 : Stage Coaches FOLDER 7 : Stalnaker, Leo FOLDER 8 : Starkey, Jay B. FOLDER 9 : State Board of Health FOLDER 10 : Steamboats BOX 260 : Stearns Stovall FOLDER 1 : Stearns, Cliff FOLDER 2 : Stearns, Marcellus Lovejoy FOLDER 3 : Steele, Augustus FOLDER 4 : Steinbrenner, George FOLDER 5 : Steinhatchee River FOLDER 6 : Stoate, Lillie FOLDER 7 : Stone, Richard FOLDER 8 : Stovall, Wallace F. BOX 261 : Stowe Suncoast

PAGE 155

FOLDER 1 : Stowe, Harriett Beecher FOLDER 2 : Stuart, George, Jr. FOLDER 3 : Summerlin, Jacob FOLDER 4 : Sumter CountyAdamsville FOLDER 5 : Sumter County-Beville's Corner FOLDER 6 : Sumter County-BushnellFlorida's National Cemetary FOLDER 7 : Sumter CountyCenter Hill FOLDER 8 : Sumter CountyColeman FOLDER 9 : Sumter CountyColeman FOLDER 10 : Sumter CountyGum Slough FOLDER 11 : Sumter CountyLake Panasoffkee FOLDER 12 : Sumter CountyLinden FOLDER 13 : Sumter CountyRoyal FOLDER 14 : Sumter CountySumterville FOLDER 15 : Sumter CountyTarrytown FOLDER 16 : Sumter County-Wahoo Swamp FOLDER 17 : Sumter CountyWarm Springs Hammock FOLDER 18 : Sumter CountyWebster FOLDER 19 : Sumter CountyWildwood FOLDER 20 : Sumter, Thomas FOLDER 21 : Suncoast Association of Chinese Americans

PAGE 156

BOX 262 : Sunshine Skyway Suwannee County FOLDER 1 : Sunshine Skyway Bridge FOLDER 2 : Surfing FOLDER 3 : Suwannee CountyColumbus BOX 263 : Suwannee River Thurman FOLDER 1 : Suwannee River FOLDER 2 : Taylor County FOLDER 3 : Taylor, James F., Jr. FOLDER 4 : Tebeau, Charlton W. FOLDER 5 : Ten Thousand Islands FOLDER 6 : Testaverde, Vinny FOLDER 7 : Thayer, Stella FOLDER 8 : Thomas, Lowell FOLDER 9 : Thurman, Karen BOX 264 : Time Zones Treasures FOLDER 1 : Time Zones FOLDER 2 : Tin Can Tourists

PAGE 157

FOLDER 3 : Tortoises and Turtles FOLDER 4 : Trafficante, Santo FOLDER 5 : Trammell, Park FOLDER 6 : Treasure BOX 265 : Treasure Trees FOLDER 1 : Treasure FOLDER 2 : Trees BOX 266 : Trees Verne FOLDER 1 : Trees FOLDER 2 : Trolleys FOLDER 3 : Truitt, Kendall FOLDER 4 : Tucker, Katie FOLDER 5 : Turlington, Ralph FOLDER 6 : Turner, Glenn FOLDER 7 : Tuttle, Julia FOLDER 8 : Twins FOLDER 9 : U.S.S. Florida FOLDER 10 : U.S.S. Narcissus

PAGE 158

FOLDER 11 : U.S.S. Tampa FOLDER 12 : Union County FOLDER 13 : Union County FOLDER 14 : United Lutheran Church in America, Florida Synod FOLDER 15 : Van Fleet, James A. FOLDER 16 : Verne, Jules FOLDER 17 : Vietnam BOX 267 : Volusia County Scope/Content: Astor Deland FOLDER 1 : Astor FOLDER 2 : Barberville FOLDER 3 : Benson Junction FOLDER 4 : Blue Springs FOLDER 5 : Bulowville FOLDER 6 : Cassadaga FOLDER 7 : Daytona Beach FOLDER 8 : De Bary FOLDER 9 : DelandStetson University BOX 268 : Volusia County

PAGE 159

Scope/Content: De Leon Springs Volusia FOLDER 1 : De Leon Springs FOLDER 2 : Deltona FOLDER 3 : Eldora FOLDER 4 : Emporia FOLDER 5 : Enterprise FOLDER 6 : Glenwood FOLDER 7 : Hontoon Island FOLDER 8 : Lake Helen FOLDER 9 : Lake Monroe FOLDER 10 : Moundgrove FOLDER 11 : New Smyrna Beach FOLDER 12 : Obituaries FOLDER 13 : Orange City FOLDER 14 : Ormond Beach FOLDER 15 : Osteen FOLDER 16 : Pierson FOLDER 17 : Ponce De Leon FOLDER 18 : Port Orange FOLDER 19 : Samsula FOLDER 20 : Sea Breeze FOLDER 21 : Seville

PAGE 160

FOLDER 22 : Stone Island FOLDER 23 : Tomoka State Park FOLDER 24 : Turnbull Hammock FOLDER 25 : Volusia County BOX 269 : Votes Walton County FOLDER 1 : Votes and Voting FOLDER 2 : Wakulla CountyPort Leon FOLDER 3 : Wakulla CountyFt. Marks FOLDER 4 : Wakulla CountyWakulla Springs FOLDER 5 : Wakulla County FOLDER 6 : Walker, David S. FOLDER 7 : Wall, Charlie FOLDER 8 : Wall, John P. FOLDER 9 : Wallenda Family FOLDER 10 : Walls, Josiah T. FOLDER 11 : Walton County BOX 270 : Walton Water FOLDER 1 : Walton, George

PAGE 161

FOLDER 2 : Ward, Charlie FOLDER 3 : Ward, W. T. FOLDER 4 : Warren, Fuller FOLDER 5 : Washington County FOLDER 6 : Washington, George FOLDER 7 : Water, Florida BOX 271 : Water Women FOLDER 1 : Water, Florida FOLDER 2 : Weaner, Frank FOLDER 3 : Webster, Dan FOLDER 4 : Webster, Tom FOLDER 5 : Weightnovel, Frederick FOLDER 6 : Weissman, Martin FOLDER 7 : Weldon, Dave FOLDER 8 : West, B.J. FOLDER 9 : Westfall, L. Glenn FOLDER 10 : Westman, Fred FOLDER 11 : White, Reginald FOLDER 12 : Whitehair, Francis Preston FOLDER 13 : Wilcox, Roy

PAGE 162

FOLDER 14 : Will, Lawrence E. FOLDER 15 : Williams, Broward FOLDER 16 : Williams, Charles FOLDER 17 : Williams Family FOLDER 18 : Williams, Jim FOLDER 19 : Williams, Ted FOLDER 20 : Wilson, Lori FOLDER 21 : Wilson, Sandra Helen FOLDER 22 : Wilson, Wayne D. FOLDER 23 : Winn-Dixie FOLDER 24 : Withlacoochee River FOLDER 25 : Witt, Eli FOLDER 26 : Wolfson, Allen Z. FOLDER 27 : Wollin, Joan L. FOLDER 28 : Women BOX 272 : Women BOX 273 : Woolf Zaharias FOLDER 1 : Woolf, Walter and Millie

PAGE 163

FOLDER 2 : World War ICompany H, Second Florida Infantry FOLDER 3 : World War II FOLDER 4 : Ybor, Rafael Martinez FOLDER 5 : Ybor, Vicente Martinez FOLDER 6 : Yellow Fever FOLDER 7 : Yglesias, Jose FOLDER 8 : Young, C.W. "Bill" FOLDER 9 : Yulee, David Levy FOLDER 10 : Zacchini Family FOLDER 11 : Zaharias, BabeSeries 2 : Dunn Photographs BOX 274 : AAAAlachua County FOLDER 1 : AAA FOLDER 2 : Adams, Tom FOLDER 3 : Adams, Williams J. FOLDER 4 : Agriculture FOLDER 5 : Alachua CountyArcher FOLDER 6 : Alachua CountyArredondo FOLDER 7 : Alachua CountyCross Creek

PAGE 164

FOLDER 8 : Alachua CountyDevil's Mill Hopper FOLDER 9 : Alachua CountyEvinston FOLDER 10 : Alachua CountyGainesville FOLDER 11 : Alachua CountyGainesvilleEast Florida Seminary FOLDER 12 : Alachua CountyGainesvilleUniversity of Florida FOLDER 13 : Alachua CountyIsland Grove FOLDER 14 : Alachua CountyMicanopy FOLDER 15 : Alachua CountyPaynes Prairie FOLDER 16 : Alachua CountyRochelle FOLDER 17 : Alachua CountyWindsor FOLDER 18 : Alachua County BOX 275 : AlduinoBickel FOLDER 1 : Alduino, Frank FOLDER 2 : Alison, John FOLDER 3 : Allen, Ross FOLDER 4 : Alligator Alley FOLDER 5 : Alvarez, Judy FOLDER 6 : Anclote River FOLDER 7 : Andrews Sisters FOLDER 8 : Animals

PAGE 165

FOLDER 9 : Arnade, Charles FOLDER 10 : Askew, Reubin FOLDER 11 : Automobiles FOLDER 12 : Aviation FOLDER 13 : Bachman, Harold FOLDER 14 : Bafalis, Skip FOLDER 15 : Baker County FOLDER 16 : Ball, Edward FOLDER 17 : Baltimore Orioles FOLDER 18 : Barber, Billy FOLDER 19 : Barber, "Red" FOLDER 20 : Barefoot Postmen FOLDER 21 : Barker Gang FOLDER 22 : Barnett, Bion H. FOLDER 23 : Baughman, G. Norman FOLDER 24 : Bay CountyBlountstown FOLDER 25 : Bay CountyLynn Haven FOLDER 26 : Bay CountyPanama City FOLDER 27 : Bay CountyPanama City Beach FOLDER 28 : Bay CountySt. Andrews State Park FOLDER 29 : Bay County FOLDER 30 : Beach Scenes

PAGE 166

FOLDER 31 : Beachey, Lincoln FOLDER 32 : Beard, Malcolm FOLDER 33 : Bellamy, Francis FOLDER 34 : Benito, Louis FOLDER 35 : Benjamin, Judah P. FOLDER 36 : Bennett, Charles E. FOLDER 37 : Bethune, Mary McLeod FOLDER 38 : Bevis, Bill FOLDER 39 : Bevis, Wayne FOLDER 40 : Bickel, Karl BOX 276 : BilirakisBrown FOLDER 1 : Bilirakis, Michael FOLDER 2 : Bing, E.L. FOLDER 3 : Binnicker, R.J. FOLDER 4 : Birds FOLDER 5 : Black, Fischer FOLDER 6 : Black, Mary Frances FOLDER 7 : Bloxham, W.D. FOLDER 8 : Bly, Nellie FOLDER 9 : Blythe, Ann

PAGE 167

FOLDER 10 : Borkowski, Francis FOLDER 11 : Borman, Frank FOLDER 12 : Bounty (ship) FOLDER 13 : Bowden, Bobby FOLDER 14 : Bradford CountyLawtey FOLDER 15 : Bradford CountyNew River FOLDER 16 : Bradford CountyStarke FOLDER 17 : Bradford CountyWorthington Springs FOLDER 18 : Bradford County FOLDER 19 : Bradford, Richard G. FOLDER 20 : Brass Rail Orchestra FOLDER 21 : Brevard CountyCape Canaveral FOLDER 22 : Brevard CountyCocoa FOLDER 23 : Brevard CountyCocoa Beach FOLDER 24 : Brevard CountyMelbourne FOLDER 25 : Brevard CountyRockledge FOLDER 26 : Brevard CountyRockledgeHotel Indian River FOLDER 27 : Brevard CountySharpes FOLDER 28 : Brevard CountyTitusville FOLDER 29 : Brevard County FOLDER 30 : Brody, Gloria FOLDER 31 : Brooker, W.C.

PAGE 168

FOLDER 32 : Brorein, Carl D. FOLDER 33 : Brorein, W.G. FOLDER 34 : Broward CountyDania FOLDER 35 : Broward CountyFort Lauderdale FOLDER 36 : Broward CountyFort Lauderdale FOLDER 37 : Broward CountyHollywood FOLDER 38 : Broward CountyOkalee Indian Village FOLDER 39 : Broward CountyPort Everglades FOLDER 40 : Broward CountyWest Hollywood FOLDER 41 : Broward County FOLDER 42 : Broward, Napoleon Bonaparte FOLDER 43 : Brown, Samuel T. BOX 277 : BrutonCitrus County FOLDER 1 : Bruton, James D. FOLDER 2 : Bryant, Farris FOLDER 3 : Buccaneer Trail FOLDER 4 : Buffalo Bill FOLDER 5 : Bullock, Robert FOLDER 6 : Burgert Brothers FOLDER 7 : Burns, William Haydon

PAGE 169

FOLDER 8 : Caldwell, D.F. FOLDER 9 : Caldwell, Millard FOLDER 10 : Calhoun County FOLDER 11 : Calhoun, James P. FOLDER 12 : Calhoun, J. D. FOLDER 13 : Call, Richard Keith FOLDER 14 : Caloosahatchee River FOLDER 15 : Campbell, Courtney W. FOLDER 16 : Carlton, Doyle E., Sr. FOLDER 17 : Carlton, Doyle E., Jr. FOLDER 18 : Carlton, T. Mabry FOLDER 19 : Carnes, William FOLDER 20 : Carney, John FOLDER 21 : Carter, Elijah FOLDER 22 : Carter, Jimmy FOLDER 23 : Carter, John Edward FOLDER 24 : Cashwell, Dawn FOLDER 25 : Cason, Warren FOLDER 26 : Castor, Betty FOLDER 27 : Cattle FOLDER 28 : Catts, Sidney J. FOLDER 29 : Cermak, Anton

PAGE 170

FOLDER 30 : Chambers, Cliff FOLDER 31 : Chambers Family FOLDER 32 : Chambers, Reed FOLDER 33 : Chancey, R.E.L. FOLDER 34 : Changus, James E. FOLDER 35 : Charlotte CountyBoca Grande FOLDER 36 : Charlotte CountyBuildingsHotels FOLDER 37 : Charlotte CountyPunta Gorda FOLDER 38 : Charlotte County FOLDER 39 : Chassahowitza River FOLDER 40 : Cheshire, Richard D. FOLDER 41 : Chessman, Caryl FOLDER 42 : Chiles, Lawton FOLDER 43 : Chitwood, Joie Sr. FOLDER 44 : Citrus CountyCrystal River FOLDER 45 : Citrus CountyFloral City FOLDER 46 : Citrus CountyHernando FOLDER 47 : Citrus CountyHickory Island BOX 278 : Citrus County FOLDER 1 : Citrus CountyHomosassa

PAGE 171

FOLDER 2 : Citrus CountyHomosassa Springs FOLDER 3 : Citrus CountyInverness Fort Cooper FOLDER 4 : Citrus CountyInverness FOLDER 5 : Citrus CountyLecanto FOLDER 6 : Citrus CountyOzello FOLDER 7 : Citrus CountyPleasant Grove FOLDER 8 : Citrus CountyRed Level FOLDER 9 : Citrus County BOX 279 : Citrus IndustryCollier County FOLDER 1 : Citrus Industry FOLDER 2 : Clark, Burton FOLDER 3 : Clay CountyGreen Cove Springs FOLDER 4 : Clay CountyHibernia FOLDER 5 : Clay CountyMiddleburg FOLDER 6 : Clay CountyPenney Farms FOLDER 7 : Clay County FOLDER 8 : Clendenin, James A. FOLDER 9 : Clinch, Duncan Lamont FOLDER 10 : Cline, Carolyn FOLDER 11 : Coca-Cola Company

PAGE 172

FOLDER 12 : Cockrell, Wilburn FOLDER 13 : Cold, Jean Marie (Sammye) FOLDER 14 : Coller, Levi FOLDER 15 : Collier CountyChokoloskee FOLDER 16 : Collier CountyCollier Seminole State Park FOLDER 17 : Collier CountyCopeland FOLDER 18 : Collier CountyCorkscrew Swamp FOLDER 19 : Collier CountyEverglades City FOLDER 20 : Collier CountyHorr's Island FOLDER 21 : Collier CountyMarco Island FOLDER 22 : Collier CountyNaples FOLDER 23 : Collier County BOX 280 : CollinsDade County FOLDER 1 : Collins, John S. FOLDER 2 : Collins, LeRoy FOLDER 3 : Colson, Rodney FOLDER 4 : Colson, Strass FOLDER 5 : Columbia CountyAlligator FOLDER 6 : Columbia CountyLake City FOLDER 7 : Columbia CountyOlustee

PAGE 173

FOLDER 8 : Columbia County FOLDER 9 : Cone, Fred P. FOLDER 10 : Congressmen FOLDER 11 : Constitution, Florida FOLDER 12 : Coolidge, Calvin FOLDER 13 : Corkscrew Swamp FOLDER 14 : Corry, W.M., Jr. FOLDER 15 : Covington, James W. FOLDER 16 : Crake, Maryclaire FOLDER 17 : Cramer, William C. FOLDER 18 : Crary, Evans FOLDER 19 : Culbreath, H.L. FOLDER 20 : Culverhouse, Hugh F. FOLDER 21 : Curry, Vincent P. FOLDER 22 : Dade CountyCape Florida FOLDER 23 : Dade CountyCocoanut Grove FOLDER 24 : Dade CountyCoral Gables FOLDER 25 : Dade CountyDinner Key FOLDER 26 : Dade CountyHialeah FOLDER 27 : Dade CountyHomestead FOLDER 28 : Dade CountyKey Biscayne FOLDER 29 : Dade CountyMiamiBuildingsHotelsRoyal Palm

PAGE 174

FOLDER 30 : Dade CountyMiamiChurches FOLDER 31 : Dade CountyMiamiEventsParades FOLDER 32 : Dade CountyMiamiFort Dallas FOLDER 33 : Dade CountyMiamiLittle Havana FOLDER 34 : Dade CountyMiamiMetrozoo FOLDER 35 : Dade CountyMiamiParrot Jungle FOLDER 36 : Dade CountyMiamiSeaquarium FOLDER 37 : Dade CountyMiamiVizcaya BOX 281 : Dade CountyDelius FOLDER 1 : Dade CountyMiami FOLDER 2 : Dade CountyMiamiHurricane, 1926 FOLDER 3 : Dade CountyMiami BeachFontainbleau Hotel FOLDER 4 : Dade CountyMiami Beach FOLDER 5 : Dade CountyNorth Miami BeachSpanish Monastery FOLDER 6 : Dade CountyNorth Miami Beach FOLDER 7 : Dade CountyOpa Locka FOLDER 8 : Dade CountyRedland FOLDER 9 : Dalsheimer, Leo FOLDER 10 : Davis, Ben T. FOLDER 11 : Davis, Ralph

PAGE 175

FOLDER 12 : De Bary, Frederick FOLDER 13 : Deckle FOLDER 14 : De La Parte, Louis A. FOLDER 15 : De Soto CountyArcadia FOLDER 16 : De Soto CountyFort Ogden BOX 282 : Dickinson Duval County FOLDER 1 : Dickinson, Fred O. FOLDER 2 : Dickison, J.J. "Dixie" FOLDER 3 : Disston, Hamilton FOLDER 4 : Dixie County FOLDER 5 : Dixon, Catherine FOLDER 6 : Dodd, John FOLDER 7 : Dodson, Pat FOLDER 8 : Dolcater, John H., Sr. FOLDER 9 : Doolittle, Jimmy FOLDER 10 : Douglas, Marjory Stoneman FOLDER 11 : Dozier, James L. FOLDER 12 : Drew, George Franklin FOLDER 13 : Drumright FOLDER 14 : Duke, Frank

PAGE 176

FOLDER 15 : Dunn, Charles D. FOLDER 16 : Dunn, Hampton FOLDER 17 : DuPont, Alfred I. FOLDER 18 : Durnil, Teresa M. FOLDER 19 : Duval County Fort Caroline FOLDER 20 : Duval County Fort George Island FOLDER 21 : Duval County Kingsley Plantation FOLDER 22 : Duval County Jacksonville BOX 283 : Duval County Escambia County FOLDER 1 : Duval County -Jacksonville FOLDER 2 : Duval County -Jacksonville Beach FOLDER 3 : Duval County -Mayport Naval Station FOLDER 4 : Duval County FOLDER 5 : Earhart, Amelia FOLDER 6 : Edison, Thomas Alva FOLDER 7 : Education FOLDER 8 : Eisenhower, Julie Nixon FOLDER 9 : Ekdahl, Margaret FOLDER 10 : Elections FOLDER 11 : Emmanuel, Michel G.

PAGE 177

FOLDER 12 : "Endurance Race" FOLDER 13 : Eppes, Francis Wayles FOLDER 14 : Erikson, Ole P. FOLDER 15 : Ervin, Richard W. FOLDER 16 : Escambia County -Fort Barrancas (Fort San Carlos) FOLDER 17 : Escambia County -Fort Pickens FOLDER 18 : Escambia County -Pensacola -Naval Air Station FOLDER 19 : Escambia County -Pensacola FOLDER 20 : Escambia County -Pensacola FOLDER 21 : Escambia County -Pensacola FOLDER 22 : Escambia County -Pensacola FOLDER 23 : Escambia County -Pensacola FOLDER 24 : Escambia County BOX 284 : Everglades-Flagler FOLDER 1 : Everglades FOLDER 2 : Faircloth, Earl FOLDER 3 : Falsone, Joseph A. FOLDER 4 : Farnell, J. Crockett FOLDER 5 : Fascell, Dante B. FOLDER 6 : Fellows, Bob

PAGE 178

FOLDER 7 : Fellows, Robin FOLDER 8 : Ferlita, A.J. FOLDER 9 : Ferman, James L. FOLDER 10 : Fernandez, Eustasio FOLDER 11 : Ferris, L.G. (Doc) FOLDER 12 : Fielding, Tom FOLDER 13 : Flagler County FOLDER 14 : Marineland FOLDER 15 : Flagler County FOLDER 16 : Flagler, Henry BOX 285 : Flaherty-Franklin City FOLDER 1 : Flaherty, John M. FOLDER 2 : Fleischman, Sol FOLDER 3 : Fleming, Francis Philip FOLDER 4 : Fletcher, Dick FOLDER 5 : Fletcher, Duncan U. FOLDER 6 : Fletcher, Eliot C. FOLDER 7 : Florida Highway Patrol FOLDER 8 : Florida State Fair FOLDER 9 : Florida Trebles (Barber Shop Quartet)

PAGE 179

FOLDER 10 : Flynn, Eddie FOLDER 11 : Fogarty, "Bat" FOLDER 12 : Foster, Stephen FOLDER 13 : Fowler, Cody FOLDER 14 : Frankland, W.H. FOLDER 15 : Franklin County FOLDER 16 : Apalachicola FOLDER 17 : Carrabelle FOLDER 18 : Dog Island FOLDER 19 : Franklin City BOX 286 : Frazier-Goza FOLDER 1 : Frazier, Norma Goolsby FOLDER 2 : Freedman, Sandy FOLDER 3 : Frierson, J. Roy, Mrs, FOLDER 4 : Fry, Joseph FOLDER 5 : Fuller, Walter FOLDER 6 : Fuqua, Don FOLDER 7 : Gadsden County FOLDER 8 : Chattahoochee FOLDER 9 : Mt. Pleasant

PAGE 180

FOLDER 10 : Quincy FOLDER 11 : River Junction FOLDER 12 : Gadsden, James FOLDER 13 : Gage, George FOLDER 14 : Gallup, Augustus T. FOLDER 15 : Gamble, John Gratton FOLDER 16 : Gandy Bridge FOLDER 17 : Garcia, Pedro FOLDER 18 : Garlits, Don "Big Daddy" FOLDER 19 : Garrels, Robert M. FOLDER 20 : Gauss, Doug FOLDER 21 : Georgia FOLDER 22 : Gibbs, Thomas Vann FOLDER 23 : Gibbons, Sam FOLDER 24 : Gilchrist, Albert W. FOLDER 25 : Gilchrist County FOLDER 26 : Ginesta, Hector FOLDER 27 : Glades County FOLDER 28 : Godfrey, Arthur FOLDER 29 : Golf FOLDER 30 : Gomez, Tommy FOLDER 31 : Gorrie, John

PAGE 181

FOLDER 32 : Governors FOLDER 33 : Goza, William M. BOX 287 : Graham-La Belle FOLDER 1 : Graham, Billy FOLDER 2 : Graham, Bob FOLDER 3 : Grandoff, Tony FOLDER 4 : Grange, "Red" FOLDER 5 : Gray, Bo FOLDER 6 : Gray, Bob FOLDER 7 : Greco, Dick FOLDER 8 : Green, Ray E. FOLDER 9 : Green, Raleigh FOLDER 10 : Grey, Gilda FOLDER 11 : Griffin, G.R. FOLDER 12 : Groff, Dane, Jr. FOLDER 13 : Gulf County FOLDER 14 : Port St. Joe FOLDER 15 : Gurney, Edward J. FOLDER 16 : Halderman (George) and Elder (Ruth) FOLDER 17 : Haley, James A.

PAGE 182

FOLDER 18 : Hall, Jr. (Dr.) FOLDER 19 : Hamby, Michael D. FOLDER 20 : Hamilton County FOLDER 21 : Jasper FOLDER 22 : White Springs FOLDER 23 : Hammer, John FOLDER 24 : Hampton, Mark FOLDER 25 : Hardee County FOLDER 26 : Harris, Jack FOLDER 27 : Bowling Green FOLDER 28 : Wauchula FOLDER 29 : Zolfo Springs FOLDER 30 : Harrison, M.R. FOLDER 31 : Harrison, Sam G. FOLDER 32 : Hart, Hubbard S. FOLDER 33 : Hutcher, Mary FOLDER 34 : Hatton Family FOLDER 35 : Hatton, Rondo FOLDER 36 : Hautzig, Louis FOLDER 37 : Hawes, Leland FOLDER 38 : Hawkins, Paula FOLDER 39 : Heinrich, Walter

PAGE 183

FOLDER 40 : Hell Harbor FOLDER 41 : Hendry, Francis FOLDER 42 : Hendry, W. Marion FOLDER 43 : Hendry County FOLDER 44 : Clewiston FOLDER 45 : La Belle BOX 288 : HennesseySebring FOLDER 1 : Hennessey, John FOLDER 2 : Hernando County FOLDER 3 : Aripeka FOLDER 4 : Bayport FOLDER 5 : Brooksville FOLDER 6 : Chinsegut FOLDER 7 : Istachatta FOLDER 8 : Masaryktown FOLDER 9 : Spring Hill FOLDER 10 : Weeki Wachee FOLDER 11 : High, Robert King FOLDER 12 : Highlands County FOLDER 13 : Avon Park

PAGE 184

FOLDER 14 : Brighton FOLDER 15 : Fort Basinger FOLDER 16 : Highlands Hammock State Park FOLDER 17 : Lake Placid FOLDER 18 : Sebring BOX 289 : Hillsborough County-Sun City FOLDER 1 : Hillsborough County FOLDER 2 : Aviation FOLDER 3 : Bloomingdale FOLDER 4 : Citrus Park FOLDER 5 : Egmont Key FOLDER 6 : Fort Foster FOLDER 7 : Fort Lonesome FOLDER 8 : Gibsonton FOLDER 9 : Hillsborough River State Park FOLDER 10 : Limona FOLDER 11 : Lutz FOLDER 12 : Mango FOLDER 13 : Palm River School FOLDER 14 : Plant City

PAGE 185

FOLDER 15 : Riverview FOLDER 16 : Ruskin FOLDER 17 : Six Mile Creek FOLDER 18 : Sun City BOX 290 : TampaCentro Espanol FOLDER 1 : Tampa FOLDER 2 : Academy of the Holy Names FOLDER 3 : Aerial Views FOLDER 4 : Alexander Lumber Company FOLDER 5 : Almeria Hotel FOLDER 6 : Antonio Cigar Factory FOLDER 7 : Armenia Floral Gardens FOLDER 8 : Associated Radio Company FOLDER 9 : Aviation FOLDER 10 : Ballast Point FOLDER 11 : Bank of Tampa FOLDER 12 : Barcelona Spanish Restaurant FOLDER 13 : Barnett Bank FOLDER 14 : Baseball FOLDER 15 : Bay View Hotel

PAGE 186

FOLDER 16 : Bayshore Baptist Church FOLDER 17 : Bayshore Boulevard FOLDER 18 : Big Orange FOLDER 19 : Blount Funeral Home FOLDER 20 : Bonacker Brothers FOLDER 21 : Borden's Dairy FOLDER 22 : Bourquardez Home Place FOLDER 23 : Boy Scouts FOLDER 24 : Branch's Opera House FOLDER 25 : Brass Rail FOLDER 26 : Brewster High School FOLDER 27 : Broadway Ice Company FOLDER 28 : Buffalo Avenue Baptist Church FOLDER 29 : Burtch, J.T. FOLDER 30 : Busch Brewery FOLDER 31 : Busch Gardens FOLDER 32 : Busch GardensAnimals FOLDER 33 : Busch GardensBirds FOLDER 34 : Busch GardensDolphins FOLDER 35 : Busch GardensMoroccan Village FOLDER 36 : Busch GardensRides FOLDER 37 : Cane and Van Huben

PAGE 187

FOLDER 38 : Carla's Dance Studio FOLDER 39 : Carnes House FOLDER 40 : Carrollwood FOLDER 41 : Casino Restaurant FOLDER 42 : Celi Map FOLDER 43 : RidesCongo River Rapids FOLDER 44 : RidesRoller Coasters FOLDER 45 : Centro Espanol BOX 291 : Hillsborough County Tampa Scope/Content: Chatterbox First Financial Tower FOLDER 1 : Chatterbox FOLDER 2 : Children's Home FOLDER 3 : Christ United Methodist Church FOLDER 4 : Cigar Industry FOLDER 5 : City Ice Company FOLDER 6 : City Markets Building FOLDER 7 : City Trailer Park FOLDER 8 : Civilian Conservation Corps (CCC) FOLDER 9 : Clarks Drug Store FOLDER 10 : Colon Cemetery

PAGE 188

FOLDER 11 : Columbia Bank FOLDER 12 : Columbia Restaurant FOLDER 13 : Continental Can FOLDER 14 : Corral Wodiska Company FOLDER 15 : Courtney Campbell Causeway FOLDER 16 : Craft's Hotel FOLDER 17 : Crescent Apartments FOLDER 18 : Cuban Bread FOLDER 19 : Cuban Club FOLDER 20 : Cuban Lodge FOLDER 21 : Cuesta Rey FOLDER 22 : Curry and Son Funeral Home FOLDER 23 : Curtis Hixon Hall FOLDER 24 : Davis Causeway FOLDER 25 : Davis Islands FOLDER 26 : De Soto Hotel FOLDER 27 : De Soto Oak FOLDER 28 : De Soto Park FOLDER 29 : Deriso Super Service FOLDER 30 : Dead Man Creek FOLDER 31 : Don Thompson Vocational School FOLDER 32 : Dorinda's Yarn Shop

PAGE 189

FOLDER 33 : Dorman's Corner Market FOLDER 34 : Douglas Avenue FOLDER 35 : Drew Field FOLDER 36 : Edgewater Hotel FOLDER 37 : Egypt Temple FOLDER 38 : El Pasaje FOLDER 39 : El Recurso Cigar Factory FOLDER 40 : El Sidelo Cigar Factory FOLDER 41 : Elkes Pontiac Company FOLDER 42 : Elk's Club FOLDER 43 : Ella May School of Dancing FOLDER 44 : Episcopal House of Prayer FOLDER 45 : Exchange National Bank FOLDER 46 : Falk's Department Store FOLDER 47 : Falor's Sandwich Shop FOLDER 48 : Ferman Chevrolet Company FOLDER 49 : Fires FOLDER 50 : First Baptist Church FOLDER 51 : First Christian Church FOLDER 52 : First Federal FOLDER 53 : First Financial Tower

PAGE 190

BOX 292 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: First Florida Gasparilla FOLDER 1 : First Florida FOLDER 2 : First Methodist Church FOLDER 3 : First National Bank of Tampa FOLDER 4 : First Presbyterian Church FOLDER 5 : Fishing FOLDER 6 : Florida Brewing Company FOLDER 7 : Florida State Fair FOLDER 8 : Florida Steel Corporation FOLDER 9 : Florida Theatre FOLDER 10 : Floridan Hotel FOLDER 11 : Forest Hills Country Club FOLDER 12 : Fort Brooke FOLDER 13 : Fort Homer FOLDER 14 : Hesterly Armory FOLDER 15 : Fortune Street Bridge FOLDER 16 : Franklin Street FOLDER 17 : Friday-Moehle Furniture Company FOLDER 18 : Funeral Homes FOLDER 19 : Gambling

PAGE 191

FOLDER 20 : Garcia's Instant Service FOLDER 21 : Gasparilla BOX 293 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Goody Goody Lykes Brothers FOLDER 1 : Goody Goody Restaurant FOLDER 2 : Gordon Keller Hospital FOLDER 3 : Gorrie School FOLDER 4 : Grant's Northgate FOLDER 5 : Greater Tampa Showmen's Association FOLDER 6 : Harber's Department Store FOLDER 7 : Harbour Island FOLDER 8 : Havatampa FOLDER 9 : Hertz Rent-A-Car FOLDER 10 : High Hat Night Club FOLDER 11 : Hillsboro Hotel FOLDER 12 : Hillsborough County Court House FOLDER 13 : Hillsborough County Humane Society FOLDER 14 : Hillsborough County School Board FOLDER 15 : Hillsborough High School FOLDER 16 : Holtsinger Building

PAGE 192

FOLDER 17 : Holtsinger Motor Company FOLDER 18 : Hurricanes FOLDER 19 : Hyde Park FOLDER 20 : Hyde Park Methodist Church FOLDER 21 : Hyde Park Presbyterian Church FOLDER 22 : Hyde Park School FOLDER 23 : Imperial Theatre FOLDER 24 : Interstate 75 FOLDER 25 : Italian Club FOLDER 26 : Jackson Street FOLDER 27 : Jefferson High School FOLDER 28 : Jesuit High School FOLDER 29 : Johnson (Joe B.) Buick FOLDER 30 : Jose Marti Park FOLDER 31 : Judaism FOLDER 32 : Jules Verne Park FOLDER 33 : Junior League FOLDER 34 : Kennedy Boulevard Bridge FOLDER 35 : Kiwanis Knight and Wall FOLDER 36 : Kreher House FOLDER 37 : Lafayette Street FOLDER 38 : Las Novedades

PAGE 193

FOLDER 39 : Lake Avenue Pharmacy FOLDER 40 : Latin American Fiesta FOLDER 41 : Leo's Restaurant FOLDER 42 : Leto High School FOLDER 43 : Liggett's FOLDER 44 : Lincoln Hotel FOLDER 45 : Ludman Corporation FOLDER 46 : Lykes Brothers BOX 294 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Maas Brothers Palm Ceia FOLDER 1 : Maas Brothers FOLDER 2 : MacDill Air Force Base FOLDER 3 : MacDonald Printing Company FOLDER 4 : Major Appliances Inc. FOLDER 5 : McFarlane Park FOLDER 6 : McGucken (Harold) and Company FOLDER 7 : Manhattan Caf FOLDER 8 : Memorial Highway Monument FOLDER 9 : Methodist Episcopal Church FOLDER 10 : Metropolitan Life Insurance Company

PAGE 194

FOLDER 11 : Michigan Avenue Grammar School FOLDER 12 : Middleton High School FOLDER 13 : Myrtle Henderson Dancers FOLDER 14 : Narvaez Bridge FOLDER 15 : National Cash Register Company FOLDER 16 : Nebraska Avenue FOLDER 17 : North Boulevard Homes FOLDER 18 : North Tampa Land Company FOLDER 19 : Oak Grove M.E. Church FOLDER 20 : Oak Park Laundry FOLDER 21 : Oaklawn Cemetery FOLDER 22 : O'Berry and Hall Company FOLDER 23 : Odorite Corporation FOLDER 24 : OilHillsborough CountyTampa FOLDER 25 : Old Morgan Line Docks1885 FOLDER 26 : Optimist Club of Tampa FOLDER 27 : Orange Grove Hotel FOLDER 28 : Our Lady of Mercy FOLDER 29 : Palm Avenue Baptist Church Palma Ceia BOX 295 : Hillsborough CountyTampa

PAGE 195

Scope/Content: Palmerin Hotel Riverside Baptist FOLDER 1 : Palmerin Hotel FOLDER 2 : Palmetto Beach FOLDER 3 : Palmetto Hotel FOLDER 4 : Park Theatre FOLDER 5 : Paul Revere Life Insurance Company FOLDER 6 : Pellars Tropical Fruit Company FOLDER 7 : Peninsula Motor Club FOLDER 8 : Peninsular Telephone Company FOLDER 9 : Pioneer Tire Company FOLDER 10 : Plant High School FOLDER 11 : Plant Park FOLDER 12 : Platt Street FOLDER 13 : Poinciana Theatre FOLDER 14 : Poinsettia Dairy FOLDER 15 : Ponce de Leon Courts FOLDER 16 : Port of Tampa FOLDER 17 : Quinby Electric Company FOLDER 18 : Radio and TV FOLDER 19 : Railway FOLDER 20 : Rainbow Tavern FOLDER 21 : Rawls (J.B.) Groceries

PAGE 196

FOLDER 22 : Red Cross Canteen Corps FOLDER 23 : Residence Inn FOLDER 24 : Rialto Theatre FOLDER 25 : Riverside Baptist Church BOX 296 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Riverview Terrace Tampa Bay Buccaneers FOLDER 1 : Riverview Terrace FOLDER 2 : Rocky Point FOLDER 3 : Rotary Club of Tampa FOLDER 4 : Royal Theatre FOLDER 5 : Rubins Restaurant FOLDER 6 : Sacred Heart Church FOLDER 7 : St. Josephs FOLDER 8 : San Martin and Leon Company FOLDER 9 : Santaella Cigar Factory FOLDER 10 : Scharri Zedek Synagogue FOLDER 11 : Sears FOLDER 12 : Seddon Island FOLDER 13 : Seminole Theatre FOLDER 14 : Sheraton Tampa Motor Inn

PAGE 197

FOLDER 15 : Snow Park FOLDER 16 : Southern Brewing Company FOLDER 17 : Southern Dairies FOLDER 18 : Spanish Little Theatre FOLDER 19 : Spanish Park Restaurant FOLDER 20 : Spanishtown Creek FOLDER 21 : Spencer Memorial Baptist Church FOLDER 22 : Stalnaker House FOLDER 23 : State Theatre FOLDER 24 : Steve's Rustic Lodge FOLDER 25 : Stovall Building FOLDER 26 : Stovall House FOLDER 27 : Strand Theatre FOLDER 28 : Streetcars FOLDER 29 : Students Art Club FOLDER 30 : Submarines FOLDER 31 : Sulphur Springs FOLDER 32 : Sunshine Motors FOLDER 33 : Tampa FOLDER 34 : Tampa and Ybor City Street Railway FOLDER 35 : Tampa Bait Casting Club FOLDER 36 : Tampa Bay Buccaneers

PAGE 198

BOX 297 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Bay Hotel Tampa Fire Department FOLDER 1 : Tampa Bay Hotel FOLDER 2 : Tampa Bay Rowdies FOLDER 3 : Tampa Box Company FOLDER 4 : Tampa Business College FOLDER 5 : Tampa City Hall FOLDER 6 : Tampa Club FOLDER 7 : Tampa Daily Times FOLDER 8 : Tampa Day Nursery FOLDER 9 : Tampa Dog Track FOLDER 10 : Tampa Electric Company FOLDER 11 : Tampa Executives Club FOLDER 12 : Tampa Fire Department BOX 298 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: Tampa Flying University of South Florida FOLDER 1 : Tampa Flying Service FOLDER 2 : Tampa Gas Company FOLDER 3 : Tampa Historical Society FOLDER 4 : Tampa Industrial Park

PAGE 199

FOLDER 5 : Tampa International Airport FOLDER 6 : Tampa Little Theatre FOLDER 7 : Tampa Men's Garden Club FOLDER 8 : Tampa Motor Club FOLDER 9 : Tampa Municipal Hospital FOLDER 10 : Tampa Navy Mothers Club FOLDER 11 : Tampa Pathfinders FOLDER 12 : Tampa Police Department FOLDER 13 : Tampa Police Pistol Club FOLDER 14 : Tampa Post Office FOLDER 15 : Tampa Stadium FOLDER 16 : Tampa Terrace Hotel FOLDER 17 : Tampa Theatre FOLDER 18 : Tampa Touchdown Club FOLDER 19 : Tampa Union Station FOLDER 20 : Tampa Yacht and Country Club FOLDER 21 : Tarr Furniture Company FOLDER 22 : Taylor (C.S.) Company FOLDER 23 : Teen Age Hall FOLDER 24 : Thomas Jefferson Hotel FOLDER 25 : Thurow Distributors, Inc. FOLDER 26 : Tibbetts Corner

PAGE 200

FOLDER 27 : Tin Can Tourists FOLDER 28 : Tony Jannus Park FOLDER 29 : USO FOLDER 30 : U.S.S. Requin FOLDER 31 : United Lutheran Church FOLDER 32 : University of South Florida FOLDER 33 : University of South FloridaFlying Club BOX 299 : Hillsborough CountyTampa Scope/Content: University of Tampa Zion Lutheran Church FOLDER 1 : University of Tampa FOLDER 2 : University of TampaPhilips Field FOLDER 3 : Urban Centre FOLDER 4 : Victory National Life Insurance Company FOLDER 5 : Victory Theatre FOLDER 6 : Villa Madonna School FOLDER 7 : Viola Todd Dress Shop FOLDER 8 : Vizzi Grocery FOLDER 9 : Wall, Charlie FOLDER 10 : WALT Radio FOLDER 11 : WDAE

PAGE 201

FOLDER 12 : WFLA Radio FOLDER 13 : WFLA TV FOLDER 14 : Warren's De Soto Cleaners FOLDER 15 : Washington Hotel FOLDER 16 : West Tampa FOLDER 17 : Western Union Building FOLDER 18 : White Starr Laundry FOLDER 19 : White Truck Fleet FOLDER 20 : Wilson and Company FOLDER 21 : Wolf Brothers FOLDER 22 : Woodlawn Cemetery FOLDER 23 : Woolworth's FOLDER 24 : World War I FOLDER 25 : World War II FOLDER 26 : Ybor City FOLDER 27 : Ybor City Ice Works FOLDER 28 : Ybor Sqaure FOLDER 29 : Ybor (V.M) Factory FOLDER 30 : YMCA FOLDER 31 : Young Men's Hebrew Association FOLDER 32 : Zion Lutheran Church

PAGE 202

BOX 300 : Hillsborough County Scope/Content: Temple Terrace Valrico FOLDER 1 : Temple Terrace FOLDER 2 : Thonotosassa FOLDER 3 : Valrico BOX 301 : Hillsborough River Jackson County FOLDER 1 : Hillsborough River FOLDER 2 : Hipp, Joe FOLDER 3 : Hirshberg, Edgar W. FOLDER 4 : Historic Sites (non-Florida) FOLDER 5 : Hodges, W. Randolph FOLDER 6 : Hogan, Paul FOLDER 7 : Holland, Spessard L FOLDER 8 : Holloway, Marvin L. FOLDER 9 : Holloway, W.M. FOLDER 10 : Holmes CountyBonifay FOLDER 11 : Homosassa River FOLDER 12 : Houstoun, Patrick FOLDER 13 : Hurston, Zora Neale

PAGE 203

FOLDER 14 : Ichetucknee River FOLDER 15 : Indian River County FOLDER 16 : Ingram, James FOLDER 17 : Jackson, Andrew FOLDER 18 : Jackson CountyCampbellton FOLDER 19 : Jackson County-Florida Caverns State Park FOLDER 20 : Jackson CountyGreenwood FOLDER 21 : Jackson CountyMarianna FOLDER 22 : Jackson CountyTwo Egg BOX 302 : Jackson Kynes FOLDER 1 : Jackson, Frank D. FOLDER 2 : Jackson, Kate FOLDER 3 : Jago, Gordon FOLDER 4 : Jahoda, Gloria FOLDER 5 : Jannus, Tony FOLDER 6 : Jefferson CountyCapps FOLDER 7 : Jefferson CountyDrifton FOLDER 8 : Jefferson CountyLloyd FOLDER 9 : Jefferson CountyMonticello FOLDER 10 : Jennewein, Joan

PAGE 204

FOLDER 11 : Jennings, William S. FOLDER 12 : Jetton, Matt FOLDER 13 : Johns, Charlie FOLDER 14 : Johnson, Bob FOLDER 15 : Johnson, James Weldon J FOLDER 16 : ohnson, Malcolm B. FOLDER 17 : James, Judy S. FOLDER 18 : Keller, Gordon FOLDER 19 : Kelly, Colin P., III FOLDER 20 : Kelly, Richard FOLDER 21 : Kennedy, John F. FOLDER 22 : Keuchel, Edward F. FOLDER 23 : Kirk, Claude FOLDER 24 : Kissimmee River FOLDER 25 : Knight, Peter O., Jr. FOLDER 26 : Knott, James R. FOLDER 27 : Knott, Charles M. FOLDER 28 : Knott, James R. FOLDER 29 : Kynes, James W. BOX 303 : Lacey Lenfestey

PAGE 205

FOLDER 1 : Lacey, Jack FOLDER 2 : Lafayette County FOLDER 3 : Lake CountyClermont FOLDER 4 : Lake CountyEustis FOLDER 5 : Lake CountyLeesburg FOLDER 6 : Lake CountyMount Dora FOLDER 7 : Lake CountyTavares FOLDER 8 : Lake Okeechobee FOLDER 9 : Lane, Julian FOLDER 10 : Langford, Frances FOLDER 11 : Lanier, Sidney FOLDER 12 : Larson, J. Edwin FOLDER 13 : Laumer, Frank FOLDER 14 : Lee CountyCaptiva FOLDER 15 : Lee CountyCape Coral FOLDER 16 : Lee CountyFort Myers FOLDER 17 : Lee CountySanibel FOLDER 18 : Lee CountyUseppa FOLDER 19 : Lee, Joseph E. FOLDER 20 : Legislature, Unicameral FOLDER 21 : Lenfestey, James A.

PAGE 206

BOX 304 : Leon County Levy County FOLDER 1 : Leon CountyIndian Springs FOLDER 2 : Leon CountyTallahassee FOLDER 3 : Leon CountyCapitol FOLDER 4 : Leon CountyFlorida State University FOLDER 5 : Leon CountyLeon County Courthouse FOLDER 6 : Leon CountyWacissa FOLDER 7 : Leon CountyWoodvilleNatural Bridge Battlefield FOLDER 8 : Levy CountyBronson FOLDER 9 : Levy CountyCedar Key FOLDER 10 : Levy CountyChiefland FOLDER 11 : Levy CountyInglis FOLDER 12 : Levy CountyYankeetown BOX 305 : Liberty County Mahon FOLDER 1 : Liberty CountyTorreya State Park FOLDER 2 : Lighthouses FOLDER 3 : Liles, Woodie A. FOLDER 4 : Lindbergh, Charles FOLDER 5 : Lopez, Al

PAGE 207

FOLDER 6 : Lopez, Baldomero FOLDER 7 : Lowry, Sumter L., Jr. FOLDER 8 : Lykes Family FOLDER 9 : Lykes, Howell Tyson FOLDER 10 : Lykes, Joseph T. FOLDER 11 : Lynchings FOLDER 12 : Mabry, Dale FOLDER 13 : Mabry, Milton H. FOLDER 14 : MacFarlane, Hugh FOLDER 15 : Mack, Connie FOLDER 16 : Mackey, M. Cecil, Jr. FOLDER 17 : Maddox, Lester FOLDER 18 : Madison CountyEllaville FOLDER 19 : Madison CountyMadison FOLDER 20 : Mahon, John K. BOX 306 : Manatee County Marion County FOLDER 1 : Manatee CountyAnna Maria Island FOLDER 2 : Manatee CountyBradenton FOLDER 3 : Manatee CountyBraden Castle FOLDER 4 : Manatee CountyGamble Mansion

PAGE 208

FOLDER 5 : Manatee CountyPalmetto FOLDER 6 : Manatee River FOLDER 7 : Mann, Robert T. FOLDER 8 : Marion CountyAnthony FOLDER 9 : Marion CountyCitra FOLDER 10 : Marion CountyDunnellon FOLDER 11 : Marion CountyFort McCoy FOLDER 12 : Marion CountyHorses and Horse Farms FOLDER 13 : Marion CountyMcIntosh FOLDER 14 : Marion CountyOcala FOLDER 15 : Marion CountyOrange Springs FOLDER 16 : Marion CountyRainbow Springs FOLDER 17 : Marion CountySalt Springs FOLDER 18 : Marion CountySilver Springs BOX 307 : Marion, Francis Monroe County FOLDER 1 : Marion, Francis FOLDER 2 : Marshall, W.W. FOLDER 3 : Marti, Jose FOLDER 4 : Martin CountyHutchinson Island FOLDER 5 : Martin CountyIndiantown

PAGE 209

FOLDER 6 : Martin CountyJensen Beach FOLDER 7 : Martin CountyMandalay Island FOLDER 8 : Martin CountyStuart FOLDER 9 : Martin, John Marshall FOLDER 10 : Martin, John W. FOLDER 11 : Martinez, Bob FOLDER 12 : Marvell FOLDER 13 : Mathews, John E. FOLDER 14 : Mayo, Nathan FOLDER 15 : Mayo, W.T. FOLDER 16 : McCarty, Dan FOLDER 17 : McClain, David FOLDER 18 : McEwen, James M. "Red" FOLDER 19 : McGreggor, Bonnie FOLDER 20 : McKay, Buddy FOLDER 21 : McKay, James FOLDER 22 : McKay, John FOLDER 23 : McLean, Duncan FOLDER 24 : McNabb, Jim FOLDER 25 : Menendez, Pedro FOLDER 26 : Merkle, Robert FOLDER 27 : Merrick, George E.

PAGE 210

FOLDER 28 : Midwives FOLDER 29 : Miller, William FOLDER 30 : Milton, John FOLDER 31 : Mitchell, Henry Laurens FOLDER 32 : Mixon, John Wayne FOLDER 33 : Miyares, Joseph F. FOLDER 34 : Mizell, Morgan Bonapart "Bone" FOLDER 35 : Moffitt, H. Lee FOLDER 36 : Monroe CountyBig Pine Key FOLDER 37 : Monroe CountyFort Jefferson FOLDER 38 : Monroe CountyIslamorada BOX 308 : Monroe County Mudd FOLDER 1 : Monroe CountyKey West FOLDER 2 : Monroe CountyMarathon FOLDER 3 : Monroe CountySugar Loaf Key FOLDER 4 : Moore, Colleen FOLDER 5 : Moore, Jack FOLDER 6 : Mormino, Gary FOLDER 7 : Morris, Allen FOLDER 8 : Morris, Joan L.

PAGE 211

FOLDER 9 : Moseley, William Dunn FOLDER 10 : Mudd, Samuel A. BOX 309 : Mulder Okechobee County FOLDER 1 : Mulder, Kenneth W. FOLDER 2 : Mullen, Harris H. FOLDER 3 : Mullins, G.P. FOLDER 4 : Murat, Achille FOLDER 5 : Murphy, Bill FOLDER 6 : Nance, Ellwood C. FOLDER 7 : Nassau CountyAmelia Island FOLDER 8 : Nassau CountyFernandina Beach FOLDER 9 : National Airlines FOLDER 10 : Newspapers FOLDER 11 : Nicholsen, Ralph FOLDER 12 : Northcutt, V.H. FOLDER 13 : Norton, Pete FOLDER 14 : Nuccio, Nick C. FOLDER 15 : Nuccio, Vincent P. FOLDER 16 : Oakley, Annie FOLDER 17 : Ocklawaha River

PAGE 212

FOLDER 18 : O'Conner, Thomas FOLDER 19 : Ogden, Billy FOLDER 20 : Oglethorpe, James FOLDER 21 : Oil FOLDER 22 : Okaloosa County FOLDER 23 : Okechobee County BOX 310 : Okefenokee Swamp Orange County FOLDER 1 : Okefenokee Swamp FOLDER 2 : Olmsted, Fredrick Law FOLDER 3 : Orange CountyApopka FOLDER 4 : Orange County-Clay Springs FOLDER 5 : Orange CountyEatonville FOLDER 6 : Orange CountyLake Buena VistaDisney World FOLDER 7 : Orange County-Longwood FOLDER 8 : Orange CountyOakland FOLDER 9 : Orange County-Ocoee FOLDER 10 : Orange CountyOrlandoSea World FOLDER 11 : Orange CountyOrlando FOLDER 12 : Orange County FOLDER 13 : Orange CountyWinter Park

PAGE 213

BOX 311 : Osborne Panthers FOLDER 1 : Osborne, Ray FOLDER 2 : Osceola (Seminole Indian Chief) FOLDER 3 : Osceola CountyKenansville FOLDER 4 : Osceola CountyKissimmee FOLDER 5 : Osceola CountySt. Cloud FOLDER 6 : Owens, B.D. FOLDER 7 : Painter, Jack FOLDER 8 : Palm Beach CountyBoca Raton FOLDER 9 : Palm Beach CountyBoynton Beach FOLDER 10 : Palm Beach CountyDelray Beach FOLDER 11 : Palm Beach CountyJupiter Inlet FOLDER 12 : Palm Beach CountyPalm Beach FOLDER 13 : Palm Beach CountyRiviera Beach FOLDER 14 : Palm Beach CountyWest Palm Beach FOLDER 15 : Palmer, Bertha FOLDER 16 : Palm Tree Politics FOLDER 17 : Panthers BOX 312 : Pasco County Pinellas County

PAGE 214

FOLDER 1 : Pasco CountyDade City FOLDER 2 : Pasco CountyNew Port Richey FOLDER 3 : Pasco CountySt. Leo FOLDER 4 : Pasco CountySan Antonio FOLDER 5 : Pasco CountyWesley ChapelSaddlebrook FOLDER 6 : Pasco CountyZephyrhills FOLDER 7 : Pate, Claudia FOLDER 8 : Patterson, Phil FOLDER 9 : Patterson, James N. FOLDER 10 : Payne, Lewis FOLDER 11 : Peace River FOLDER 12 : Pendleton, Win FOLDER 13 : Pepper, Claude FOLDER 14 : Perry, Madison Starke FOLDER 15 : Petteway, W. Raleigh FOLDER 16 : Phillipi, Odet FOLDER 17 : Phillips, John R. FOLDER 18 : Phipps, Betty FOLDER 19 : Phosphate FOLDER 20 : Pickett, William A. FOLDER 21 : Pinellas CountyBahama Beach FOLDER 22 : Pinellas CountyBelleair

PAGE 215

FOLDER 23 : Pinellas CountyBoca Ciega Bay FOLDER 24 : Pinellas CountyBuildings FOLDER 25 : Pinellas CountyClearwaterHooters FOLDER 26 : Pinellas CountyClearwaterKapok Tree Inn FOLDER 27 : Pinellas CountyClearwaterPlant (H.B.) Home FOLDER 28 : Pinellas CountyClearwaterSouth Ward School FOLDER 29 : Pinellas CountyClearwater Beach BOX 313 : Pinellas County Scope/Content: Dunedin St. Petersburg FOLDER 1 : Dunedin FOLDER 2 : GulfportStetson Law School FOLDER 3 : Honeymoon Isle FOLDER 4 : Indian Rocks Beach FOLDER 5 : Innisbrook FOLDER 6 : Largo FOLDER 7 : Madeira Beach FOLDER 8 : Maximo Point FOLDER 9 : Oldsmar FOLDER 10 : Pass-A-Grille FOLDER 11 : Pinellas Point

PAGE 216

FOLDER 12 : Safety Harbor FOLDER 13 : St. Petersburg BOX 314 : Pinellas CountySt. Petersburg Scope/Content: Admiral St. Petersburg Beach FOLDER 1 : Admiral Farragut Academy FOLDER 2 : Al Lang Field FOLDER 3 : Albert Whitted Airport FOLDER 4 : Baseball FOLDER 5 : Bay Pines Veterans Hospital FOLDER 6 : Bounty (ship) FOLDER 7 : Detroit Hotel FOLDER 8 : Eckerd College FOLDER 9 : Festival of States FOLDER 10 : Firestone FOLDER 11 : First United Methodist Church FOLDER 12 : Fort De Soto FOLDER 13 : Haas Museum and Grace S. Turner House FOLDER 14 : Mirror Lake FOLDER 15 : Mizner House FOLDER 16 : Patio Theatre

PAGE 217

FOLDER 17 : Pheil Theatre FOLDER 18 : Pier FOLDER 19 : Post Office FOLDER 20 : Princess Martha Hotel FOLDER 21 : St. Bartholomew's Church FOLDER 22 : St. Petersburg Police Department FOLDER 23 : St. Petersburg Yacht Club FOLDER 24 : Salvador Dali Museum FOLDER 25 : Sunken Gardens FOLDER 26 : Suwannee Hotel FOLDER 27 : Tarpon Club FOLDER 28 : University of South Florida FOLDER 29 : Webb's City FOLDER 30 : Vinoy Park Hotel BOX 315 : Pinellas County Poe FOLDER 1 : Pinellas CountySeminole FOLDER 2 : Pinellas CountyShips FOLDER 3 : Pinellas CountySnell Isle FOLDER 4 : Pinellas CountyTarpon SpringsKnapp House FOLDER 5 : Pinellas CountyTarpon SpringsSt. Nicholas Greek Orthodox Church

PAGE 218

FOLDER 6 : Pinellas CountyTarpon SpringsSponge Docks FOLDER 7 : Pinellas CountyTarpon SpringsUpham House FOLDER 8 : Pinellas CountyTierra Verde FOLDER 9 : Pinellas CountyWall Springs FOLDER 10 : Pizzo, Tony FOLDER 11 : Plant, Henry B. FOLDER 12 : Platt, Jan FOLDER 13 : Poe, Bill BOX 316 : Polk County FOLDER 1 : Polk CountyBartow FOLDER 2 : Polk CountyBabson ParkWebber College FOLDER 3 : Polk CountyCypress Gardens FOLDER 4 : Polk CountyDundee FOLDER 5 : Polk CountyFort Meade FOLDER 6 : Polk CountyHaines City FOLDER 7 : Polk CountyHomeland FOLDER 8 : Polk CountyLake Kissimmee State Park FOLDER 9 : Polk CountyLake WalesBok Tower FOLDER 10 : Polk CountyLake WalesBok Chalet Suzanne

PAGE 219

BOX 317 : Polk County Railroads FOLDER 1 : Polk CountyLakelandFlorida Southern College FOLDER 2 : Polk CountyMulberry FOLDER 3 : Polk CountyNalcrest FOLDER 4 : Polk CountyTiger Creek FOLDER 5 : Polk CountyWinter Haven FOLDER 6 : Ponce de Leon, Juan FOLDER 7 : Poole, Van B. FOLDER 8 : Price, Ed FOLDER 9 : Putnam CountyCrescent City FOLDER 10 : Putnam CountyFruitland FOLDER 11 : Putnam CountyGrandin FOLDER 12 : Putnam CountyHastings FOLDER 13 : Putnam CountyInterlachen FOLDER 14 : Putnam CountyMelrose FOLDER 15 : Putnam CountyPalatka FOLDER 16 : Putnam CountyPeniel FOLDER 17 : Putnam CountyPenney Farms FOLDER 18 : Putnam CountyWelaka FOLDER 19 : Railroads

PAGE 220

BOX 318 : Rawlings St. Lucie County FOLDER 1 : Rawlings, Marjorie Kinnan FOLDER 2 : Rebecca Assembly of Florida FOLDER 3 : Reed, Harrison FOLDER 4 : Ripley, R. Ed Rivers FOLDER 5 : Robertson, W.V. "Red" FOLDER 6 : Romeo, Tony FOLDER 7 : Roosevelt, Franklin D. FOLDER 8 : Roosevelt, Theodore FOLDER 9 : Rosenzweig, Daphne Lange FOLDER 10 : Rowe, Thomas J. FOLDER 11 : Rubin, Ellis FOLDER 12 : Ruth, Babe FOLDER 13 : St. Johns CountyAnastasia Island FOLDER 14 : St. Johns CountyAnastasia IslandFort Matanzas FOLDER 15 : St. Johns CountyMarineland FOLDER 16 : St. Johns CountySt. AugustineCastillo de San Marcos FOLDER 17 : St. Johns River FOLDER 18 : St. Lucie County BOX 319 : Salcines Sarasota County

PAGE 221

FOLDER 1 : Salcines, E.J. FOLDER 2 : Salem, Richard FOLDER 3 : Santa Rosa CountyBagdad FOLDER 4 : Santa Rosa CountyJay FOLDER 5 : Santa Rosa CountyMilton FOLDER 6 : Sarasota CountyLongboat Key FOLDER 7 : Sarasota CountyMyakka City FOLDER 8 : Sarasota CountyMyakka River State Park FOLDER 9 : Sarasota CountySarasotaRingling FOLDER 10 : Sarasota CountySarasotaSelby Gardens FOLDER 11 : Sarasota CountySiesta Key FOLDER 12 : Sarasota CountyVenice BOX 320 : Schmidt Sorel FOLDER 1 : Schmidt, Gert FOLDER 2 : Schmidt, Paul J. FOLDER 3 : Schultz, Fred FOLDER 4 : Scruggs, Charles H., III FOLDER 5 : Sea Turtles FOLDER 6 : Seaver, Patti

PAGE 222

FOLDER 7 : Selmon, Leroy FOLDER 8 : Seminole County FOLDER 9 : Seminole Indians FOLDER 10 : Senerchia, Chelsie J. FOLDER 11 : Sheats, William N. FOLDER 12 : Shofner, Jerrell H. FOLDER 13 : Sholtz, David FOLDER 14 : Sierrens, Gayle FOLDER 15 : Sierra, Jerome FOLDER 16 : Sims, Robert E. FOLDER 17 : Skelton, Betty FOLDER 18 : Smeal, Eleanor FOLDER 19 : Smiley, David E. FOLDER 20 : Smith, Donn L. FOLDER 21 : Smith, Edgar FOLDER 22 : Smith, Jim FOLDER 23 : Smith, Jo Ann FOLDER 24 : Smith, Melvin B. FOLDER 25 : Smith, William Reece FOLDER 26 : Snow, Henry E. FOLDER 27 : Snyder, Robert E. FOLDER 28 : Sorel, Ray

PAGE 223

BOX 321 : Spanish American War FOLDER 1 : Photographs -Spanish American War FOLDER 2 : Photographs -Spanish American War FOLDER 3 : Photographs -Spanish American War FOLDER 4 : Photographs -Spanish American War FOLDER 5 : Photographs -Spanish American War FOLDER 6 : Photographs -Spanish American War FOLDER 7 : Photographs -Spanish American War BOX 322 : Spurrier Tolley FOLDER 1 : Spurrier, Steve FOLDER 2 : Stalnaker, Leo FOLDER 3 : State Board of Health FOLDER 4 : State Parks FOLDER 5 : Steamboats FOLDER 6 : Steinbrenner, George FOLDER 7 : Stetson, John B. FOLDER 8 : Stone, Leonard FOLDER 9 : Stores FOLDER 10 : Stovall, Wallace F.

PAGE 224

FOLDER 11 : Stowe, Harriet Beecher FOLDER 12 : Strange, James F. FOLDER 13 : Sullivan, Marie Celeste FOLDER 14 : Sumter CountyBushnell FOLDER 15 : Sumter CountyWebster FOLDER 16 : Sunday, Billy FOLDER 17 : Sunshine Skyway Bridge FOLDER 18 : Superhighways FOLDER 19 : Suwannee County FOLDER 20 : Suwannee River FOLDER 21 : Symons, Camille FOLDER 22 : Tamiami Trail FOLDER 23 : Taylor County FOLDER 24 : Thayer, Stella FOLDER 25 : Thomas, Linda FOLDER 26 : Tillis, Mel FOLDER 27 : Timberman, A.R., Jr. FOLDER 28 : Tolley, H.B. BOX 323 : Tramell Volusia County FOLDER 1 : Trammell, Park

PAGE 225

FOLDER 2 : Treasure FOLDER 3 : Trezevart, R. Gillie Trucks FOLDER 4 : Trundle, Scott FOLDER 5 : Trupp, Mason FOLDER 6 : Turbeville, W.J., Jr. FOLDER 7 : Tuttle, Julia FOLDER 8 : U.S.C.G.C. Tampa FOLDER 9 : U.S.S. Florida FOLDER 10 : U.S.S. Tampa FOLDER 11 : Union CountyLake Butler FOLDER 12 : Union CountyRaifordFlorida State Prison FOLDER 13 : Valdez, Lisa FOLDER 14 : Volusia CountyBulowville FOLDER 15 : Volusia CountyCassadaga FOLDER 16 : Volusia CountyDaytona FOLDER 17 : Volusia CountyDaytona Beach FOLDER 18 : Volusia CountyDaytona International Speedway FOLDER 19 : Volusia CountyDelandStetson University FOLDER 20 : Volusia CountyEnterprise FOLDER 21 : Volusia CountyNew Smyrna Beach FOLDER 22 : Volusia CountyOrange City FOLDER 23 : Volusia CountyOrmond Beach

PAGE 226

FOLDER 24 : Volusia CountyPonce de Leon Springs FOLDER 25 : Volusia County BOX 324 : Wakulla County Zielonka FOLDER 1 : Wakulla CountyCrawfordville FOLDER 2 : Wakulla CountyNewport FOLDER 3 : Wakulla CountyPanacea FOLDER 4 : Wakulla CountySan Marcos Apalachee FOLDER 5 : Wakulla CountyWakulla River FOLDER 6 : Wakulla CountyWakulla Springs FOLDER 7 : Wall, Charlie FOLDER 8 : Wall, John P. FOLDER 9 : Walton CountyDe Funiak Springs FOLDER 10 : Walton CountyLakewood FOLDER 11 : Warner, Marner L. FOLDER 12 : Warren, Fuller FOLDER 13 : Washington County FOLDER 14 : Webb, Cecil FOLDER 15 : Weightnovel, Frederick FOLDER 16 : Wentworth, T.T., Jr. FOLDER 17 : Wescott, David S.

PAGE 227

FOLDER 18 : Westfall, L. Glenn FOLDER 19 : White, Morris E. FOLDER 20 : Wilborn, Paul FOLDER 21 : Williams, Broward FOLDER 22 : Williams, James H. FOLDER 23 : Wilson, Sandra FOLDER 24 : Withlacoochee River FOLDER 25 : Withlacoochee State Forest FOLDER 26 : Wood, James FOLDER 27 : World War I FOLDER 28 : World War II FOLDER 29 : Wynne, Lewis N. "Nick" FOLDER 30 : Yonge, Laurie FOLDER 31 : Yulee, David Levy FOLDER 32 : Zacchini Family FOLDER 33 : Zaharias, Babe FOLDER 34 : Zielonka, David L. BOX 325 : Florida During World War II FOLDER 1 : World War II FOLDER 2 : Florida During World War II: A Pictorial History by Hampton Dunn -Working Papers -Cover

PAGE 228

FOLDER 3 : Florida During World War II: A Pictorial History by Hampton Dunn -Working Papers -Manuscript FOLDER 4 : Florida During World War II: A Pictorial History by Hampton Dunn -Working Papers -Receipts, etc. FOLDER 5 : Citrus Fruits FOLDER 6 : Currency FOLDER 7 : DeSoto County FOLDER 8 : Franklin County FOLDER 9 : Hernando County FOLDER 10 : Hillsborough County -Tampa FOLDER 11 : Hillsborough County -Tampa FOLDER 12 : Hillsborough County -Drew Field FOLDER 13 : Hillsborough County -Tampa -Ship Building FOLDER 14 : Jackson County FOLDER 15 : Leon County -Florida State College for Women FOLDER 16 : Manatee County FOLDER 17 : Okaloosa County FOLDER 18 : People FOLDER 19 : People -Roebling, Donald FOLDER 20 : Pinellas County FOLDER 21 : Polk County FOLDER 22 : Sarasota County FOLDER 23 : Sports FOLDER 24 : Tourism

PAGE 229

FOLDER 25 : U-Boats FOLDER 26 : V.E. Day BOX 326 : Florida During World War II FOLDER 1 : Photographs -Alachua County FOLDER 2 : Photographs -Bay County FOLDER 3 : Photographs -Brevard County FOLDER 4 : Photographs -Bradford County -Camp Blanding FOLDER 5 : Photographs -Campbell, Irma FOLDER 6 : Photographs -Citrus County FOLDER 7 : Photographs -Clay County FOLDER 8 : Photographs -Dade County FOLDER 9 : Photographs -Dade County -Miami FOLDER 10 : Photographs -DeSoto County FOLDER 11 : Photographs -Duval County FOLDER 12 : Photographs -Escambia County -Pensacola FOLDER 13 : Photographs -Franklin County FOLDER 14 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Tampa FOLDER 15 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Tampa -Coast Guard FOLDER 16 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Tampa -Drew Field FOLDER 17 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Tampa -Harbor Patrol

PAGE 230

FOLDER 18 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Tampa -MacDill Field FOLDER 19 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Tampa -MacDill Field FOLDER 20 : Photographs -Hillsborough County -Ship Building FOLDER 21 : Photographs -Lake County FOLDER 22 : Photographs -Lee County FOLDER 23 : Photographs -Leon County FOLDER 24 : Photographs -Madison County FOLDER 25 : Photographs -Jefferson County -Madison -Iwo Jima Monument FOLDER 26 : Photographs -Monroe County FOLDER 27 : Photographs -Okaloosa County FOLDER 28 : Photographs -Orange County FOLDER 29 : Photographs -People -Hammersley, Howard FOLDER 30 : Photographs -People -Roebling, Donald FOLDER 31 : Photographs -Pinellas County FOLDER 32 : Photographs -Unidentified FOLDER 33 : Photographs -V.E. Day FOLDER 34 : Photographs -People BOX 327 : Florida During World War II Scope/Content: "Air Force" fimled at Drew Field FOLDER 1 : Photographs -Drew Field -"Air Force" -Movie Filmed at Drew Field , 1942

PAGE 231

FOLDER 2 : Photographs -Drew Field -"Air Force" -Movie Filmed at Drew Field , 1942 FOLDER 3 : Photographs -Drew Field -"Air Force" -Movie Filmed at Drew Field , 1942 FOLDER 4 : Photographs -Drew Field -"Air Force" -Movie Filmed at Drew Field , 1942 FOLDER 5 : Photographs -Drew Field -"Air Force" -Movie Filmed at Drew Field , 1942 Last modified on November 4th, 2015 Copyright 2015 USF Tampa Library Special & Digital Collections. All rights reserved.


printinsert_linkshareget_appmore_horiz

Download Options

close
Choose Size
Choose file type
Cite this item close

APA

Cras ut cursus ante, a fringilla nunc. Mauris lorem nunc, cursus sit amet enim ac, vehicula vestibulum mi. Mauris viverra nisl vel enim faucibus porta. Praesent sit amet ornare diam, non finibus nulla.

MLA

Cras efficitur magna et sapien varius, luctus ullamcorper dolor convallis. Orci varius natoque penatibus et magnis dis parturient montes, nascetur ridiculus mus. Fusce sit amet justo ut erat laoreet congue sed a ante.

CHICAGO

Phasellus ornare in augue eu imperdiet. Donec malesuada sapien ante, at vehicula orci tempor molestie. Proin vitae urna elit. Pellentesque vitae nisi et diam euismod malesuada aliquet non erat.

WIKIPEDIA

Nunc fringilla dolor ut dictum placerat. Proin ac neque rutrum, consectetur ligula id, laoreet ligula. Nulla lorem massa, consectetur vitae consequat in, lobortis at dolor. Nunc sed leo odio.